1275cc - Heater System & Fittings - Early

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4, upto G-AN5-91407, H-AN9 & upto H-AN10-86377

!

01. AHA8090NF - HEATER UNIT ASSEMBLY

AHA8090NF - HEATER UNIT ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

02. BHA4745 - BLOWER ASSEMBLY

BHA4745 - COMPLETE BLOWER ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

03. AHA6429 - HOSE

AHA6429 - REINFORCED BLOWER TO HEATER BOX HOSE

Fitted to chassis number:- upto G-AN4-58853, upto H-AN9-71120

04. AHA6429 - HOSE

AHA6429 - BLOWER TO HEATER BOX PVC HOSE

Fitted to chassis number:- from G-AN4-58854 to G-AN5-91407, from H-AN9-71121 to H-AN10-86377

05. AHA8416 - TUBE & AIR VALVE

AHA8416 - AIR INTAKE TUBE & AIR VALVE

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4-58854 to G-AN5-91407 & from H-AN9-71121 to H-AN10-86377

Quantity required - 1

06. AHA5430 - HOSE

AHA5430 - HEATER/FRESH AIR INTAKE REINFORCED HOSE

Fitted to chassis number:- upto G-AN4-58853, upto H-AN9-71120

Original Part Number - 13H58X

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

07. AHA9172 - HOSE - NLA

AHA9172 - FRESH AIR INTAKE MOULDED PVC HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4-58854 to G-AN5-91407 & H-AN9-71121 to H-AN9-86377

08. AHH5714 - CLIP

AHH5714 - HOSE TO WHEEL ARCH CLIP

Quantity required - 1

09. PMZ316 - SCREW

PMZ316 - CLIP TO WHEEL ARCH SCREW

Quantity required - 1

10. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

GHF306 - PLAIN WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

Quantity required - 1

11. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

12. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT

Quantity required - 1

13. GHC11120 - CLIP

GHC11120 - INTAKE TO BLOWER HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

14. AHA8092 - TUBE & AIR VALVE

AHA8092 - AIR INTAKE TUBE & AIR VALVE

Fitted up to chassis number:- G-AN4-58853 & H-AN9-71120

Quantity required - 1

15. GRH1006M - HOSE

GRH1006M - HEATER OUTLET TO RETURN PIPR HOSE - Sold per metre - cut to 200mm length

Quantity required - 1

16. GZA2052 - HOSE

GZA2052 - TAP TO HEATER INLET HOSE

Quantity required - 1

17. AHA5215 - RETURN PIPE

AHA5215 - HEATER TO RADIATOR HOSE RETURN PIPE

Quantity required - 1

18. CS4012 - CLIP - WIRE TYPE - ALTERNATIVE

CS4012 - HOSE SECURING WIRE TYPE CLIP

Quantity required - 5

18a. GHC11022 - CLAMP - BAND TYPE - ALTERNATIVE

GHC11022 - HOSE SECURING BAND TYPE CLAMP

Quantity required - 5

19. PCR809 - CLIP

PCR809 - RETURN PIPE TO INLET MANIFOLD CLIP

Quantity required - 1

20. 88G588 - TAP

88G588 - WATER CONTROL TAP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. ACA5173 - SHIM - 0.35MM - NLA

ACA5173 - TAP ANGLE ADJUSTMENT SHIM - 0.35MM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

21a. ACA5172 - SHIM - 0.70MM - NLA

ACA5172 - TAP ANGLE ADJUSTMENT SHIM - 0.70MM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. AAA836 - WASHER

AAA836 - TAP TO ADAPTOR BASE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

23. ACA5456 - ADAPTOR

ACA5456 - TAP TO CYLINDER HEAD ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 1

24. 88G221 - GASKET

88G221 - ADAPTOR TO CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

26. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

27. 53K402 - STUD

53K402 - ADAPTOR TO CYLINDER HEAD STUD

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

28. 14A1162 - NOZZLE - NLA

14A1162 - DEMISTER NOZZLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. AB606043 - SCREW

AB606043 - NOZZLE TO DASH FASCIA VENT SCREW

Quantity required - 4

30. AHH5428 - HOSE - DEMISTER

AHH5428 - DEMISTER HOSE

Original Part Number - AHH8394

31. BMK924A - CLIP

BMK924A - SECURING TUBE IN ELBOW CLIP

Quantity required - 2

32. 14G3499 - ELBOW

14G3499 - HEATER OUTLET TO HOSE ELBOW

Quantity required - 2

33. 13H59SS - FLAP - STAINLESS

13H59SS - HEATER OUTLER ON FOOTWEEL SIDE FLAP - STAINLESS STEEL

Quantity required - 2

34. GHF421 - SCREW

GHF421 - DOOR TO FOOTWELL SIDE SCREW

Quantity required - 8