1275cc - Heater Unit - Early

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4, upto G-AN5-91407, H-AN9, & upto H-AN10-86377

!

01. AHA8090NF - HEATER UNIT ASSEMBLY

AHA8090NF - HEATER UNIT ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

02. AHA8090NF - HEATER BOX ASSEMBLY

AHA8090NF - HEATER BOX ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

03. 17H1596 - PLATE - REAR

17H1596 - REAR HEATER BOX PLATE

Quantity required - 1

04. 17H1594 - PLATE - FRONT

17H1594 - FRONT HEATER BOX PLATE

Quantity required - 1

05. 37H7914 - MATRIX

37H7914 - HEATER MATRIX

Quantity required - 1

06. AHA9727GM - SEAL

AHA9727GM - HEATER BOX TO BATTERY PLATFORM FOAM SEAL

Quantity required - 1

07. 17H1595 - CLIP

17H1595 - RETAINING CLIP

Quantity required - 5

08. SF604051 - SCREW

SF604051 - HEATER BOX TO BATTERY PLATFORM SCREW

Quantity required - 4

09. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

10. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

11. 27H1253 - WASHER - NLA

27H1253 - WATER TUBES TO FRONT PLATE WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. 17H1797 - SEAL

17H1797 - FOAM SEAL AROUND HEATER MATRIX

Quantity required - 1

13. CRCP302 - PLATE - 'SMITHS'

CRCP302 - RIVETED 'SMITHS' PLATE

Fitted to chassis number:- upto G-AN4-60440 & upto H-AN9-72033

Quantity required - 1

14. CRCP303 - PLATE - DRAINAGE INSTRUCTIONS

CRCP303 - RIVETED 'DRAINAGE INSTRUCTIONS' PLATE

Fitted to chassis number:- upto G-AN4-60440 & upto H-AN9-72033

Quantity required - 1

15. RU608123 - RIVET

RU608123 - PLATE TO HEATER BOX RIVET

Quantity required - 4

16. CRST130 - DECAL - 'SMITHS'

CRST130 - 'SMITHS' DECAL - SELF ADHESIVE

Fitted to chassis number:- from G-AN4-60441 to G-AN5-91407, from H-AN9-72034 to H-AN10-86377

Quantity required - 1

17. CRST127 - DECAL - DRAINAGE INSTRUCTIONS

CRST127 - DRAINAGE INSTRUCTIONS DECAL

Fitted to chassis number:- from G-AN4-60441 to G-AN5-91407, from H-AN9-72034 to H-AN10-86377

Quantity required - 1

18. RFN303 - GROMMET

RFN303 - CABLE THROUGH BULKHEAD GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

19. 13H6107 - CABLE TIE - FIR TREE

13H6107 - FIR TREE TYPE CABLE TIE
nla2-j

20. RTC222A - CABLE TIE - RATCHET - NLA

RTC222A - RATCHET TYPE CABLE TIE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21. 21A1203 - RUBBER TUBING - NLA

21A1203 - INSULATING RUBBER TUBING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. 24G1482K - TRUNNION KIT

24G1482K - CABLE END & SCREW TRUNNION KIT

Quantity required - 1

23. 53K1016 - SCREW

53K1016 - CLAMPING CABLE IN TRUNNION SCREW

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24. 24G1482 - TRUNNION - NLA

24G1482 - CABLE END TRUNNION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number:- 24G1482K

25. AHA8417 - CONTROL CABLE & SWITCH

AHA8417 - HEATER CONTROL CABLE & SWITCH ASSEMBLY - 48"

Fitted to chassis number:- upto G-AN4-58853, upto H-AN9-71120

Quantity required - 1

26. 17H1602 - KNOB

17H1602 - HEATER CONTROL KNOB

Fitted to chassis number:- upto G-AN4-58853, upto H-AN9-71120

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

27. 17H823 - LOCK NUT - ROUND - NLA

17H823 - ROUND LOCK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

28. - 17H824 - LOCK NUT - HEXAGON - NLA

17H824 - HEXAGON LOCK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

29. AHA8417 - CONTROL CABLE & SWITCH - NLA

AHA8417 - HEATER CONTROL CABLE & SWITCH ASSEMBLY - 28" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4-5854 to G-AN5-91407 & H-AN9-71121 to H-AN10-86378

30. 17H1602 - KNOB

17H1602 - HEATER CONTROL KNOB

Quantity required - 1

 

nla2-j

31. 17H823 - LOCK NUT - ROUND - NLA

17H823 - ROUND LOCK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

32. - 17H824 - LOCK NUT - HEXAGON - NLA

17H824 - HEXAGON LOCK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

33. 13H56 - FRESH AIR INTAKE UNIT - NLA

13H56 - COMPLETE FRESH AIR INTAKE UNIT ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

34. 17H1609 - ARM & SPINDLE

17H1609 - VALVE OPERATING ARM & SPINDLE

Quantity required - 1

35. 17H1605 - CLIP - 3 3/4

17H1605 - AIR BOX RETAINING CLIP - 3 3/4

Original Part Number - 17H1595B

Quantity required - 2

36. AHA9727GM - SEAL

AHA9727GM - FRESH AIR INTAKE UNIT TO BATTERY PLATFORM FOAM SEAL

Quantity required - 1

37. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2

SH604041 - FRESH AIR UNIT TO BATTERY PLATFORM SCREW

Quantity required - 4

38. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

39. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

40. 17H1608 - WASHER - NLA

17H1608 - BEARING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

41. 17H1607 - SEAL

17H1607 - AIR VALVE SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

42. 13H57 - CONTROL CABLE - NLA

13H57 - FRESH AIR UNIT CONTROL CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

43. 14A5772 - KNOB - NLA

14A5772 - FRESH AIR UNIT CONTROL KNOB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

44. 17H823 - LOCK NUT - ROUND - NLA

17H823 - ROUND LOCK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

45. - 17H824 - LOCK NUT - HEXAGON - NLA

17H824 - HEXAGON LOCK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE