Exterior Trim

!

01. 14A7074 - MOULDING - BONNET

14A7074 - BONNET CENTRE MOULDING

Fitted upto chassis number:- G-AN4-66225 only

Quantity required - 1

02. 14A7074FK - FITTING KIT

14A7074FK - BONNET CENTRE MOULDING FITTING KIT

Fitted upto chassis number:- G-AN4-66225 only

Quantity required - 1

03. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16" - FRONT THREE POSITIONS

Quantity required - 3

04. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT - First three positions

Quantity required - 3

05. AHA5700 - STUD PLATE

AHA5700 - STUD PLATE - FRONT TWO POSITIONS

Fitted upto chassis number:- G-AN4-66225 only

Quantity required - 2

06. AHH6360 - STUD PLATE

AHH6360 - STUD PLATE - CENTRE

Fitted upto chassis number:- G-AN4-66225 only

Quantity required - 1

07. AHA6257 - STUD PLATE

AHA6257 - STUD PLATE - SECOND REARMOST POSITION

Fitted upto chassis number:- G-AN4-66225 only

Quantity required - 1

07a. AHA5702 - STUD PLATE

AHA5702 - STUD PLATE - REAR POSITION

Fitted upto chassis number:- G-AN4-66225 only

Quantity required - 1

08. WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER - REAR TWO POSITIONS

Fitted upto chassis number:- G-AN4-66225 only

Quantity required - 2

09. NH806011 - NUT

NH806011 - NUT - REAR TWO POSITIONS

Fitted upto chassis number:- G-AN4-66225 only

Quantity required - 2

10. AHA5825SET - WING MOULDING SET

AHA5825SET - UPPER SIDE WAIST MOULDING SET

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4 only

Quantity required - 1

10a. AHA5825SFK - FITTING KIT

AHA5825SFK - WING MOULDING SET FITTING KIT

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4 only

Quantity required - 1

11. AHA5825 - MOULDING - FRONT WING

AHA5825 - FRONT WING MOULDING

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4 only

Quantity required - 2

12. AHA5822 - MOUDING - 'A' POST

AHA5822 - 'A' POST MOULDING

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4 only

Quantity required - 2

13. AHA5824 - MOULDING - DOOR - LH

AHA5824 - LEFT DOOR MOULDING

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4 only

Quantity required - 1

13a. AHA5823 - MOULDING - DOOR - RH

AHA5823 - RIGHT DOOR MOULDING

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4 only

Quantity required - 1

14. AHA5818 - MOULDING - REAR WING

AHA5818 - REAR WING MOULDING

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4 only

Quantity required - 2

15. AHA9440 - MOULDING - SILL

AHA9940 - SILL MOULDING

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN5, G-AN6, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 2

17. AHA9447 - STUD PLATE

AHA9447 - STUD PLATE - FRONT END OF FRONT WING

Quantity required - 2

18. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

GHF306 - PLAIN WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

Quantity required - 6

19. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 6

20. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT

Quantity required - 6

21. ALA3647 - CLIP

ALA3647 - MOULDING CLIP - MOULDING TO FRONT WING

Quantity required - 16

22. RA607096 - RIVET

RA607096 - RIVET - CLIP TO WING OR DOOR

Quantity required - 40

23. GHF1531 - CLIP

GHF1531 - FRONT MOULDING LUG TO 'A' POST CLIP

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4 only

Quantity required - 2

24. PFS104 - SPIRE NUT

PFS104 - REAR MOULDING LUG TO 'A' POST SPIRE CLIP

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4 only

Quantity required - 2

25. AHA9447 - STUD PLATE

AHA9447 - STUD PLATE - CENTRE OF DOOR

Quantity required - 2

26. ALA3647 - CLIP

ALA3647 - MOULDING CLIP - MOULDING TO DOOR

Quantity required - 10

27. AHA9447 - STUD PLATE

AHA9447 - STUD PLATE - REAR END OF REAR WING

Quantity required - 2

28. ALA3647 - CLIP

ALA3647 - MOULDING CLIP - MOULDING TO REAR WING

Quantity required - 14

29. AHA9447 - STUD PLATE

AHA9447 - STUD PLATE - FRONT END OF SILL

Quantity required - 2

30. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

GHF306 - PLAIN WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

Quantity required - 2

31. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

32. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT

Quantity required - 2

33. RA607096 - RIVET

RA607096 - RIVET - CLIP TO SILL

Quantity required - 14

34. ALA3647 - CLIP

ALA3647 - MOULDING CLIP - MOULDING TO SILL

Quantity required - 14

35. HMP815010 - FITTING KIT

HMP815010 - SILL MOULDING FITTING KIT

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN5, G-AN6, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

43. AHA5518 - BONNET BADGE - 'AUSTIN HEALEY SPRITE'

AHA5518 - 'AUSTIN HEALEY SPRITE' BONNET BADGE

Fitted to chassis number:- H-AN9

Quantity required - 1

44. 14A5542X - CLIP

14A5542X - BADGE TO BONNET 'PUSH FIT' CLIP

Fitted to chassis number:- H-AN9

Quantity required - 4

45. ARA2148 - GRILLE BADGE - 'MG'

ARA2148 - 'MG' GRILLE BADGE

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

46. AHA9662 - GRILLE BADGE - 'AUSTIN HEALEY SPRITE' - NLA

AHA9662 - 'AUSTIN HEALEY SPRITE' GRILLE BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number:- H-AN10

nla2-j

46a. AHA9915 - GRILLE BADGE - 'AUSTIN SPRITE' - NLA

AHA9915 - 'AUSTIN SPRITE' GRILLE BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number:- A-AN10

47. AHA9318 - GRILLE BADGE - 'MG'

AHA9318 -'MG' GRILLE BADGE

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN5

Quantity required - 1

50. CZH2717 - HOUSE BADGE - 'BL' PLASTIC

CZH2717 - SELF ADHESIVE - BLUE ON SILVER 'BL' PLASTIC BADGE

Quantity required - 2/1 - 2 fitted on lower rear corner of both wings on chassis number:- H-AN10 & A-AN10 & upto G-AN5-118598. Quantity reduced from G-AN5-118599 & G-AN6 models, only one fitted to passenger wing, depending on whether the car was RHD or LHD.

50a. CZH2717X - HOUSE BADGE - 'BL' METAL

CZH2717X - SELF ADHESIVE - BLUE ON SILVER 'BL' METAL BADGE

Quantity required - 2/1 - 2 fitted on lower rear corner of both wings on chassis number:- H-AN10 & A-AN10 & upto G-AN5-118598. Quantity reduced from G-AN5-118599 & G-AN6 models, only one fitted to passenger wing, depending on whether the car was RHD or LHD.

51. AHA9658 - SILL BADGE - 'SPRITE'

AHA9658 -'SPRITE' SILL BADGE

Fitted to chassis number:- H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 2

52. 352985A - CLIP

352985A - 'PUSH FIT' BADGE TO SILL CLIP

Fitted to chassis number:- H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 6

53. 18G8761 - SILL LETTER SET BADGE - 'MIDGET'

18G8761 - 'MIDGET' LETTER SET SILL BADGE

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN5 & G-AN6

Quantity required - 2

54. 352985A - CLIP

352985A - 'PUSH FIT' BADGE TO SILL CLIP

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN5 & G-AN6

Quantity required - 24

55. AHA5699 - BOOT BADGE - 'SPRITE'

AHA5699 - 'SPRITE' BOOT BADGE

Fitted to chassis number:- H-AN9

Quantity required - 1

56. PFS104 - SPIRE NUT

PFS104 - BOOT BADGE SPIRE NUT

Fitted to chassis number:- H-AN9

Quantity required - 2

57. AHA9665 - BOOT BADGE - 'AUSTIN HEALEY SPRITE'

AHA9665 - 'AUSTIN HEALEY SPRITE' BOOT BADGE

Fitted to chassis number:- H-AN10

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

57a. AHA9916 - BOOT BADGE - 'AUSTIN SPRITE' - NLA

AHA9916 - 'AUSTIN SPRITE' BOOT BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number:- A-AN10

58. PFS106 - SPIRE NUT

PFS106 - BOOT BADGE SPIRE NUT

Fitted to chassis number:- H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

59. BHA4953 - CLIP - NLA

BHA4953 - BADGE TO BOOT LID CLIP - ALTERNATIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

60. AHA5683 - BOOT BADGE - 'MIDGET'

AHA5683 - 'MIDGET' BOOT BADGE

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4

Quantity required - 1

61. PFS104 - SPIRE NUT

PFS104 - BOOT BADGE SPIRE NUT

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4

Quantity required - 2

62. AHH5261C - BADGE - 3 PIECE - 'MG'

AHH5261C - 3 PIECE 'MG' OCTAGON BOOT BADGE

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4

Quantity required - 1

63. PFS103 - SPIRE NUT

PFS103 - BOOT BADGE SPIRE NUT

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4

Quantity required - 13

64. 352985A - CLIP

352985A - 'PUSH FIT' BADGE CLIP

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN4

Quantity required - 13

65. 34G252 - BADGE 'MG' - PLASTIC

34G252 - SILVER ON BLACK 'MG' PLASTIC BOOT BADGE

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN5 & upto G-AN6-171430

Quantity required - 1

66. PFS106 - SPIRE NUT

PFS106 - BOOT BADGE SPIRE NUT

Fitted to chassis number:- G-AN5 & upto G-AN6-171430

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

67. BHA4953 - CLIP - NLA

BHA4953 - BADGE TO BOOT LID CLIP - ALTERNATIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 594990A