Engine Controls

                           
!

01. CHA288 - CHOKE CABLE

CHA288 - CHOKE CABLE ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

02. RFN303 - GROMMET

RFN303 - CHOKE CABLE GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

03. 13H6107 - STRAP

13H6107 - CHOKE CABLE STRAP

04. CHA405 - CABLE - ACCELERATOR

CHA405 - ACCELERATOR CABLE

Quantity required - 1

05. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 X 7/8 UNF

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 X 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 3

06. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

07. JN2107 - NUT - LOCKING

JN2107 - LOCKING NUT

Quantity required - 1

08. CHA494 - PEDAL - RHD

CHA494 - ACCELERATOR PEDAL - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

09. AUE34 - TRUNNION & SCREW

AUE34 - TRUNNION & SCREW ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

10. PWZ203 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

Quantity required - 1/2

11. BHA5357 - PIN

BHA5357 - THROTTLE CABLE PIN

Quantity required - 1

11a. PJ8504 - CLEVIS PIN - ALTERNATIVE

PJ8054 - CLEVIS PIN - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 1

12. UKC5374 - BRACKET

UKC5374 - THROTTLE LINKAGE TO BELL CRANK BRACKET - Approx - 1975 -1978

 

12a. UKC9225 - BRACKET

UKC9225 - THROTTLE LINKAGE & BELLCRANK BRACKET - Fitted approx - 1979 on

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

14. SH504051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNC

SH504051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNC

Quantity required - 2

15. BHA5358 - CLIP

BHA5358 - THROTTLE CABLE CLIP

Quantity required - 1

15a. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1 1/2 - ALTERNATIVE

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1 1/2 - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 1

16. 145197 - SPRING - RETURN

145197 - THROTTLE RETURN SPRING - Approx - 1975 to early 1976

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17. UKC3272 - LINK ROD - NLA

UKC3272 - BELLCRANK & CARBURETTOR LINK ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted approx 1975-1978

nla2-j

17a. UKC6268 - LINK ROD - NLA

UKC6268 - BELLCRAK & CARBURETTOR LINK ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted approx - 1979 on

18. 153957 - CLIP

153957 - BELLCRANK CLIP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. 153953 - SPRING - RETURN - NLA

153953 - THROTTLE CABLE RETURN SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. 143747 - LINK ROD

143747 - THROTTLE SPRING TO BRACKET LINK ROD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. UKC3281 - BRACKET - NLA

UKC3281 - BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted approx - 1975 - 1978

nla2-j

21a. UKC9193 - BRACKET - NLA

UKC9193 - BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted approx - 1979 on