Rear Axle

.
!
nla2-j

01. BTA694 - AXLE CASE - STEEL WHEEL - NLA

BTA694 - AXLE CASE FOR STEEL WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, G-AN5, upto G-AN6-182000

nla2-j

01a. BTA695 - AXLE CASE - WIRE WHEEL - NLA

BTA695 - AXLE CASE FOR WIRE WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number: G-AN4, G-AN5, upto G-AN6-18200

nla2-j

01b. DAM2483 - AXLE CASE - STEEL WHEEL - NLA

DAM2483 - AXLE CASE FOR STEEL WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN6-182001

nla2-j

01c. DAM2484 - AXLE CASE - WIRE WHEEL - NLA

DAM2484 - AXLE CASE FOR WIRE WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number: from G-AN6-182001

nla2-j

02. BTA1222E - DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY - 3.9:1 - NLA

BTA1222E - DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY - 3.9:1 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN6-200000

This is no longer an item that we supply, however it is still available to purchase from other suppliers.

nla2-j

02a. BTA1222EX - DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY - 3.9:1 - NLA

BTA1222EX - DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY - 3.9:1 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN6-200000

This is no longer an item that we supply, however it is still available to purchase from other suppliers.

nla2-j

02b. BTA551E - DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY - 3.7:1 - NLA

BTA551E - DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY - 3.7:1 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN6-200001

This is no longer an item that we supply, however it is still available to purchase from other suppliers.

nla2-j

02c. BTA551EX - DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY - 3.7:1 - NLA

BTA551E - DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY - 3.7:1 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN6-200001

This is no longer an item that we supply, however it is still available to purchase from other suppliers.

nla2-j

03. BTA549 - CARRIER - NLA

BTA549 - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. 2A7027 - GASKET

2A7027 - REAR AXLE TO DIFFERENTIAL GASKET

Quantity required - 1

05. 21H6060 - BREATHER

21H6060 - REAR AXLE BREATHER

Quantity required - 1

06. 6K499 - DRAIN PLUG

6K499 - DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - as required

nla2-j

07. 2A7226 - STUD - NLA

2A7226  DIFFERENTIAL TO AXLE STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. 2A7250 - LOCKTAB

2A7250 - LOCKTAB WASHER

Quantity required - 2

11. 2A7103 - NUT - RH THREAD

2A7103 - HUB RETAINING NUT - RIGHT HAND THREAD

Quantity required - 1

11a. 1G3584 - NUT - LH THREAD

1G3584 - HUB RETAINING NUT - LEFT HAND THREAD

Quantity required - 1

12. 51K886 - STUD - 7/16"

51K886- STUD - 7/16"

Quantity required - 4

13. GHF303 - WASHER - 7/16 X 7/8

GHF303 - WASHER - 7/16 X 7/8

Quantity required - 4

14. GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

Quantity required - 4

15. GHF203 - NUT - 7/16 UNF

GHF203 - NUT - 7/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

16. AHH6752 - BRACKET - NLA

AHH6752 - HAND BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - frrom G-AN6-182001

17. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 8

18. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

20. BTA1223 - CROWN WHEEL & PINNION - 3.9:1

BTA1223 - CROWN WHEEL & PINNION - 3.9:1 - Later Casing without Drain Plug

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN6-200000

Quantity required - 1

20a. BTA535 - CROWN WHEEL & PINNION - 3.7:1

BTA535 - CROWN WHEEL & PINNION - 3.7:1 - Later Casing without Drain Plug

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN6-200001

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. ATA7123 - SHIM - 0.130" - NLA

ATA7123 - SHIM - 0.130" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21a. ATA7124 - SHIM - 0.128" - NLA

ATA7124 - SHIM - 0.128" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21b. ATA7125 - SHIM - 0.126" - NLA

ATA7125 - SHIM - 0.126" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21c. ATA126 - SHIM - 0.124" - NLA

ATA7126 - SHIM - 0.124" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21d. ATA7128 - SHIM - 0.120" - NLA

ATA7128 - SHIM - 0.120" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21e. ATA7127 - SHIM - 0.122" - NLA

ATA7127 - SHIM - 0.122" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21f. ATA7129 - SHIM - 0.118" - NLA

ATA7129 - SHIM - 0.118" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21g. ATA7130 - SHIM - 0.116" - NLA

ATA7130 - SHIM - 0.116" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. ATA7166A - BEARING - INNER

ATA7166A - INNER PINNION BEARING - Late diff carrier without filler plug

Quantity required - 1

23. BTA532 - SPACER - COLLAPSIBLE

BTA532 - COLLAPSIBLE SPACER - Late diff without filler plug

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24. 6K631 - PIN - NLA

6K631 - PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

25. ATA7036 - CAGE - NLA

ATA7036 - DIFFERENTIAL CAGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

26. ATA7044 - LOCKTAB

ATA7044 - CROWN WHEEL LOCK TAB

Quantity required - 3

27. ATA7043 - BOLT

ATA7043 - DIFFERENTIAL CAGE BOLT

Quantity required - 6

28. 2K7779 - SHIM - 0.002"

2K7779 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.002"

Quantity required - as required

28a. ATA7269 - SHIM - 0.003"

ATA7269 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.003"

Quantity required - as required

28b. 2K7778 - SHIM - 0.004"

2K7778 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.004"

Quantity required - as required

28c. 2A7271 - SHIM - 0.010"

2A7271 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SHIM - 0.010"

Quantity required - as required

29. 2K5943 - BEARING

2K5943 - DIFFERENTIAL BEARING

Quantity required - 2

30. ATA7039 - THRUST WASHER - 0.035"

ATA7039 - THRUST WASHER - 0.035" - FOR SUN WHEEL

Quantity required - 1

31. ATA7037 - SUN WHEEL BEARING

ATA7037 - SUN WHEEL BEARING

32. 2A7062 - THRUST WASHER - 0.035"

2A7062 - THRUST WASHER - 0.035" - FOR PLANET GEAR

Quantity required - 2

32a. 2A7062Z - THRUST WASHER - 0.054"

2A7062Z - THRUST WASHER - 0.054" - FOR PLANET GEAR

Quantity required - 2

00w-j

33. 2A7015 - PLANET GEAR - NLA

2A7015 - PLANET GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

34. 2A7016 - CROSS PIN

2A7016 - CROSS PIN - FOR PLANET GEARS

Quantity required - 1

35. ATA7037 - SUN WHEEL BEARING

ATA7037 - SUN WHEEL BEARING
nla2-j

39. 1G7439 - DUST COVER - NLA

1G7439 - DUST COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. ATA7039 - THRUST WASHER - 0.035"

ATA7039 - THRUST WASHER - 0.035" - FOR SUN WHEEL

Quantity required - 1

37. BTB440 - BEARING - OUTER

BTB440 - OUTER PINNION BEARING - Late diff carrier without filler plug

Quantity required - 1

38. 88G320 - OIL SEAL

88G320 - OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

40. ATA7056 - FLANGE - OUTER

ATA7056 - PINNION OUTER FLANGE

Quantity required - 1

41. WL600121 - SPRING WASHER - 3/4

WL600121 - SPRING WASHER - 3/4

Quantity required - 1

42. FNZ612 - NUT - HT - 3/4

FNZ612 - HIGH TENSILE NUT 3/4"

Quantity required - 1

43. BTA806 - HALF SHAFT - STEEL WHEELS

BTA806 - HALF SHAFT - FOR STEEL WHEELS ONLY

Quantity required - 2

43a. BTA806X - HALF SHAFT - UPRATED - STEEL WHEEL

BTA806X - UPRATED HALF SHAFT  - FOR STEEL WHEELS - EN30B Steel shaft, spline fit

Quantity required - 2

44. 2A7089 - WHEEL STUD - STEEL WHEEL

2A7089 - WHEEL STUD - STEEL WHEELS ONLY

Quantity required - 8

44a. BTA492 - WHEEL STUD - WIRE WHEEL

BTA492 - WHEEL STUD - FOR WIRE WHEELS

Quantity required - 8

nla2-j

45. 2A7087 - HUB - NLA

2A7087 - REAR HUB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

46. ATA7225 - O-RING

ATA7225 - O-RING SEAL

Quantity required - 2

47. GHS147 - OIL SEAL

GHS147 - REAR HUB OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 2

48. GHB130 - BEARING

GHB130 - REAR HUB BEARING

Quantity required - 2

49. GFG110 - GASKET

GFG110 - REAR HUB TO HALF SHAFT GASKET

Quantity required - 2

49a. GHK1143 - BEARING KIT

GHK1143 - REAR HUB BEARING KIT

Includes: GHB130 x1, GFG110 x1, ATA7225 x1 & GHS147 x1

Quantity required - 2

51. SF604051 - SCREW

SF604051 - SHAFT TO HUB SCREW - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

52. BTA807 - HALF SHAFT - WIRE WHEEL

BTA807 - HALF SHAFT - FOR WIRE WHEELS

Quantity required - 2

55. BTA688 - HUB - 8TPI - RH

BTA688 - WIRE WHEEL 8TPI SPLINED HUB - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

55a. BTA689 - HUB - 8TPI - LH

BTA689 - WIRE WHEEL 8TPI SPLINED HUB - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

56. SF604051 - SCREW

SF604051 - SHAFT TO HUB SCREW - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

57. 2K8160 - CORE PLUG - 1 5/16 DIA

2K8160 - REAR HUB CORE PLUG - 1 5/16 DIA

Quantity required - 2