Dashboard & Radio Console

!
nla2-j

01. CZJ488E - DASHBOARD - RHD - NLA

CZJ488E - RIGHT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY - This is no longer an item that we supply, but can be purchased from other suppliers.

Rectangular rocker holes & arrow inidcator light holes

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-13801

 

nla2-j

02. CZJ662E - DASBOARD - RHD - NLA

CZJ662E - RIGHT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY - This is no longer an item that we supply, but can be purchased from other suppliers.

Rectangular rocker holes & round inidcator light holes

Fitted to chassis number - upto G-AN6-182000

nla2-j

02a. CHA660E - DASHBOARD - RHD - NLA

CZJ660E - RIGHT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY - This is no longer an item that we supply, but can be purchased from other suppliers.

Rectangular rocker holes, round inidcator light holes & facility for cigar lighter

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-182001 - G-AN6-200000

nla2-j

02b. CHA732E - DASHBOARD - RHD - NLA

CZJ732E - RIGHT HAND DRIVE DASHBOARD ASSEMBLY - This is no longer an item that we supply, but can be purchased from other suppliers.

Rectangular rocker holes, round inidcator light holes & with no holes for 'MG' badge

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN6-200001

03. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 3

04. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 3

05. SE604041 - SCREW - PAN HD

SE604041 - FACIAL PANEL TO TOP SHROUD SCREW

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

06. AHA7439 - BRACKET - LH - NLA

AHA7439 - LEFT DASH FASCIA PANEL TO 'A' POST BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

07. AHA7438 - BRACKET - RH - NLA

AHA7438 - RIGHT DASH FASCIA PANEL TO 'A' POST BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 2

09. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

10. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

SH604051 - BRACKET TO 'A' POST SCREW

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

11. PFS512 - 'J' NUT - NLA

PFS512 - 'J' NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. GHF428 - SCREW - PAN HD

GHF428 - BRACKET TO FASCIA PANEL - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

13. AHA7763 - STAY - NLA

AHA7763 - DASH FASCIA PANEL TO BULKHEAD STAY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. AB610031 - SCREW - PAN HD

AB610031 - STAY TO FASCIA PANEL/BULKHEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 4

17. ADB509 - SPIRE CLIP - 5/32 DIA

ADB509 - SPIRE CLIP - 5/32 DIA

Quantity required - 2

18. AHH5258 - BADGE - 'MG'

AHH5258 - 'MG' LOGO RADIO BLANKING BADGE

Quantity required - 1

19. CRST170 - BADGE - MIDGET - 50th ANNIVERSARY

CRST170 - COMMEMORATION 50th ANNIVERSARY MIDGET BADGE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN6-229001 - G-AN6-229500

Quantity required - 1

20. AHA8275 - SHELF

AHA8275 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE FOOTWELL SHELF - Fot Left Footwell
nla2-j

21. AHA8276 - SHELF - NLA

AHA8276 - LEFT HAND DRIVE FOOTWELL SHELF - For Right Footwell - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

22. AHA8273 - PARCEL SHELF - RHD - NLA

AHA8273 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE PARCEL SHELF - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

23. AHA8274 - PARCEL SHELF - LHD - NLA

AHA8274 - LEFT HAND DRIVE PARCEL SHELF - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. AD608054 - SCREW

AD608054 - PARCEL SHELF TO OUTER FOOTWELL - SCREW

Quantity required - 3

25. WK608214 - CUP WASHER - BLACK

WK608214 - BLACK CUP WASHER

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

26. RZZ1010 - SCREW - NLA

RZZ1010 - CRASH RAIL TO SHELF SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

27. FWZ210 - CUP WASHER - NLA

FWZ210 - CUP WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. AD608084 - SCREW

AD608084 - PARCEL SHELF TO INNER FOOTWELL - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

29. WK608214 - CUP WASHER - BLACK

WK608214 - BLACK CUP WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

30. BRP608 - RIVET - NLA

BRP608 - RIVET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. AHA9769 - BRACKET

AHA9769 - INTERIOR DASH LAMP BRACKET

Fitted to chassis  number - from G-AN589515, upto G-AN6-21200, from H-AN10-86303 & A-AN10

32. RA608176 - RIVET

RA608176 - RIVET

Quantity required - 3

33. RA608176 - RIVET

RA608176 - RIVET

Quantity required - 3

34. AHA9767 - BRACKET

AHA9767 - INTERIOR LAMP BRACKET

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN6-212001

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

35. FWP706 - CUP WASHER - NLA

FWP706 - CUP WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. AD606064 - SCREW

AD606064 - PANEL TO UPPER FOOTWELL SCREW

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

37. AHA8763 - SCREW - NLA

AHA8763 - PANEL TO LOWER FOOTWELL SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

38. FWP706 - CUP WASHER - NLA

FWP706 - CUP WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

39. CHA59 - CENTRE CONSOLE - METAL/VINYL

CHA59 - ORIGINAL TYPE CENTRE RADIO CONSOLE - METAL/VINYL

Quantity required - 1

39a. CHA59FG - CENTRE CONSOLE - REPRO - ALTERNATIVE

CHA59FG - REPRODUCTION TYPE CENTRE RADIO CONSOLE - ALTERNATIVE TO ORIGINAL TYPE

Quantity required - 1

40. BHH364 - CLIP

BHH364 - RADIO BLANKING PLATE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

41. ADB509 - SPIRE CLIP - 5/32 DIA

ADB509 - SPIRE CLIP - 5/32 DIA

Quantity required - 2

42. AHH5255 - BEZEL - CHROME

AHH5255 - RADIO BLANKING CHROME BEZEL

Quantity required - 1

43. ARH59 - PLATE

ARH59 - RADIO BLANKING PLATE

Quantity required - 1

43a. ARH59K - RADIO BLANKING PLATE KIT

ARH59K - 7 PIECE RADIO BLANKING PLATE KIT

Quantity required - 1

44. AHH5258 - BADGE - 'MG'

AHH5258 - RADIO BLANKING 'MG' LOGO BADGE

Quantity required - 1

45. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

Quantity required - 4

46. AJD8014Z - LOCK NUT

AJD8014Z - SPEAKER & GRILLE TO PANEL LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 8

47. BHA4823 - GRILLE - CHROME

BHA4823 - SPEAKER GRILLE - CHROME

Quantity required - 1

48. AAU9997 - GRILLE - BLACK

AAU9997 - SPEAKER GRILLE - BLACK

Quantity required - 1

49. HZA5110 - PLATE

HZA5110 - RADIO BLANKING PLATE

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN6-212001

Quantity required - 1

50. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

Quantity required - 4

51. AJD8014Z - LOCK NUT

AJD8014Z - SPEAKER & GRILLE TO PANEL LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 8