1500cc - Engine Block

!

01. GSE2459LF - FULL ENGINE

GSE2459LF - MG MIDGET 1500cc ENGINE

Please call to talk to us about this item.

02. AJM1212 - TOP GASKET SET

AJM1212 - COMPLETE TOP GASKET SET

Quantity required - 1

03. GUG701618CS - BOTTOM GASKET SET

GUG701618CS - COMPLETE BOTTOM GASKET SET

Original Part Number - AJM279

Quantity required - 1

04. 158941 - LINER

158941 - ENGINE BLOCK CYLINDER LINER

Quantity required - 4

05. 129077 - DRAIN PLUG

129077 - DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

06. GHF346 - FIBRE WASHER - 1/2 ID

GHF346 - FIBRE WASHER - 1/2 ID

Quantity required - 1

07. 602915A - DRAIN TAP

602915A - DRAIN TAP

Quantity required - 1

08. 144688 - CORE PLUG

144688 - CORE PLUG - 1 1/2 DIA

Quantity required - 3

09. 121217 - STUD - 4 3/8"

121217 - CYLINDER HEAD STUD - 4 3/8"

Quantity required - 2

10. 105121 - STUD - 4 1/4"

105121 - CYLINDER HEAD STUD - 4 1/4"

Quantity required - 8

11. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

Quantity required - 10

12. 110748 - NUT

110748 - CYLINDER HEAD STUD - NUT

Quantity required - 10

13. 51K1193B - NUT - IMPROVED - ALTERNATIVE

51K1193B - CYLINDER HEAD STUD - IMPROVED FLANGED NUT - ALTERNATIVE

Washer not needed

Quantity required - 10

14. DP619 - DOWEL - 3/8

DP619 - DOWEL - CUT TO FIT

Quantity required - 2

15. FHS2513 - STUD

FHS2513 - REAR BACKPLATE AND BELL HOUSING TO ENGINE BLOCK - STUD

Quantity required - 3

16. 144686 - CORE PLUG - 1 1/4 DIA

144686 - CORE PLUG - 1 1/4 DIA

Quantity required - 1

17. 148353 - CORE PLUG - 2" DIA

148353 - CORE PLUG - 2" DIA

Quantity required - 1

18. 118632 - PLUG

118632 - OIL GALLERY SCREWED PLUG

Quantity required - 1

19. 500469 - COPPER WASHER - 5/16 ID

500469 - COPPER WASHER - 5/16 ID

Quantity required - 4

20. SH605041 - SCREW

SH605041 - OIL GALLERY SCREW

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

21. STUD - NLA

FUEL PUMP MOUNTING STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. TE605105 - STUD

TE605105 - DISTRIBUTOR PEDESTAL STUD

Quantity required - 2

23. 144686 - CORE PLUG - 1 1/4 DIA

144686 - CORE PLUG - 1 1/4 DIA

Quantity required - 1

24. 143943 - ADAPTOR

143943 - OIL PRESSURE GUAGE PIPE ADAPTOR

Fitted upto chassis number - G-AN6-200000

Quantity required - 1

25. 116516 - PLUG

116516 - SCREWED PLUG

Quantity required - 1

26. 118632 - PLUG

118632 - OIL GALLERY SCREWED PLUG

Quantity required - 1

27. 132107 - VALVE

132107 - OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE

Quantity required - 1

28. 131535 - SPRING

131535 - OIL PRESSURE RELEIF SPRING

Quantity required - 1

29. 6K433 - CRUSH WASHER - 3/4"

6K433 - CRUSH WASHER - 3/4"

Quantity required - 1

30. 107246 - HOUSING

107246 - OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

31. MAIN BEARING CAP - NLA

MAIN BEARING CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

Quantity required - 6

33. BH607241 - BOLT - 7/16 X 3" UNF

BH607241 - MAIN BEARING CAP BOLT

Quantity required - 6

34. 036234 - PCAKING PIECE

036234 - WOOD PACKING PIECE

Quantity required - 2

35. 151134 - SEALING BLOCK

151134 - ENGINE FRONT SEALING BLOCK

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 UNF

GHF103 - HEXAGON HEAD SCREW - 5/16 X 1 UNF

Quantity required - 2

37. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

38. SE605061 - SCREW - PAN HD

SE605061 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

39. UKC8321 - GASKET

UKC8321 - FRONT SEALING BLOCK GASKET

Quantity required - 2

40. DP514 - DOWEL - 5/16 X 7/8

DP514 - DOWEL - 5/16 X 7/8

Quantity required - 2

41. AEA635 - CORE PLUG

AEA635 - CORE PLUG

Quantity required - 1

42. 144688 - CORE PLUG

144688 - CORE PLUG

Quantity required - 1

42a. GAC7201X - CORE PLUG SET

GAC7201X - COMPLETE ENGINE CORE PLUG SET

Includes - AEA635 x1, 144688 x1, 144686 x2, 148353 x1, 144686 x1 & 144688 x3

Quantity required - 1

43. TE605105 - STUD

TE605105 - TIMING COVER TO ENGINE BLOCK STUD

Quantity required - 1

44. 12G2518 - ADAPTOR

12G2518 - OIL FILTER TO ENGINE BLOCK ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 1

45. 157409 - SEAL

157409 - OIL FILTER SEAL

Quantity required - 1

46. GFE150 - OIL FILTER

GFE150 - OIL FILTER & SEAL

Quantity required - 1

47. 104939 - GASKET

104939 - DISTRIBUTOR PEDESTAL GASKET

Quantity required - 1

48. 121530 - PEDESTAL

121530 - DISTRIBUTOR PEDESTAL

Quantity required - 1

49. BH605161 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 UNF

BH605161 - DISTRIBUTOR TO PEDESTAL BOLT

Quantity required - 1

50. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

51. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

52. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

53. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 1