Engine & Gearbox Mountings

!

01. SH606101 - SCREW - 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNF

SH606101 - SCREW - 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

02. CHA565 - ENGINE MOUNTING

CHA565 - MIDGET 1500 ENGINE MOUNTING

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

03. CHA258 - BRACKET - RH - NLA

CHA258 - ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03a. CHA257 - BRACKET - LH - NLA

CHA257 - ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. SH605071 - SCREW

SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 6

05. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 6

06. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 6

07. WC110061 - WASHER - 3/8 X 1

WC110061 - FLAT WASHER - 3/8 X 1"

Quantity required - 2

08. GHF273 - NYLOC NUT

GHF273 - NYLOC NUT

Quantity required - 2

08. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

09. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 4

10. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

10. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

11. BH605101 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/4" UNF

BH605101 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/4 UNF - (Not fitted to early 1975 models)

Quantity required - 2

12. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8 - (Not fitted to early 1975 models)

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

13. CHA487 - RESTRAINT BRACKET - NLA

CHA487 - RESTRAINT BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

(Not fitted to early 1975 models)

14. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16 - (Not fitted to early 1975 models)

Quantity required - 2

15. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF - (Not fitted to early 1975 models)

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

16. CHA488 - BUSH - NLA

CHA488 - RESTRAINT BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

(Not fitted to early 1975 models)

nla2-j

17. CHA266 - BRACKET - NLA

CHA266 - GEARBOX MOUNTING BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

18. 22G2205 - MOUNTING - NCA

22G2205 - GEARBOX MOUNTING - NOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE

Please contact us to check availability

19. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

20. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

21. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF - Mounting to Support

Quantity required - 2

22. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

GHF302 - PLAIN WASHER

Quantity required - 2

23. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

Quantity required - 2

24. BH606281 - BOLT - 3/8 X 3 1/2 UNF

BH606281 - BOLT - 3/8 X 3 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 2

25. PWZ205 - WASHER

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16 X 1

Quantity required - 2

26. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

27. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2