Lamps & Lenses

!

01. 27H8495 - HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - BPF - RHD

27H8495 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE BPF HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY

Original Part Number - 47H5365

Quantity required - 1

01a. 17H5543 - HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - BPF TF- LHD

17H5543 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE BPF TF HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

02. 142001 - RIM - HEADLAMP

142001 - MGA HEADLAMP RIM

Original Part Number - 17H5147

Quantity required - 2

03. RTC465 - SCREW - HEADLAMP RIM

RTC465 - MGA HEADLAMP RIM SCREW

Original Part Number - AJA5081

Quantity required - 2

00w-j

04. CDU4056 - NUT - NLA

CDU4056 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE BPF HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 27H5354

05. 3H2962 - EXCLUDER - DUST

3H2962 - MGA HEADLAMP DUST EXCLUDER

Quantity required - 2

06. 17H5205 - RETAINING RIM

17H5205 - MGA HEADLAMP RETAINING RIM

Quantity required - 2

07. GLU501 - HEADLIGHT UNIT - BPF - RHD - L/H DIPPING

GLU501 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE  HEADLAMP BPF LIGHT UNIT - LEFT HAND DIPPING

Original Part Number - 7H5483

Quantity required - 2

07a. 27H4146A - HEADLIGHT UNIT - BPF - LHD - R/H DIPPING

27H4146A - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE ASYMETRIC HEADLAMP BPF LIGHT UNIT - RIGHT HAND DIPPING

Original Part Number - 7H5485

Quantity required - 1

08. 501473 - ADAPTOR

501473 - MGA HEADLAMP ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

09. 17H5306 - BULB HOLDER - NLA

17H5306 - MGA HEADLAMP BULB HOLDER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

10. 7H5582 - WIRE CONNECTORS

7H5582 - MGA WIRE CONNECTORS

Quantity required - 6

11. 3H1031 - GASKET - HEADLAMP

3H1031 - MGA 7" HEADLAMP GASKET

Quantity required - 2

12. 17H5394K - ADJUSTER KIT

17H5394K - MGA BPF HEADLAMP ADJUSTER KIT

Quantity required - 2

13. GLB414 - BULB - BPF - 50/40W - RHD - L/H DIPPING

GLB414 - MGA BPF HEADLAMP BULB 50/40W - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - LEFT HAND DIPPING

Quantity required - 2

13a. GLB415 - BULB - CLEAR - LHD - R/H DIPPING

GLB415 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE BPF CLEAR HEADLAMP BULB - RIGHT HAND DIPPING

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

14. ACH5701 - PVC TUBING FOR LEADS - NLA

ACH5701 - PVC TUBING FOR LEADS- NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

15. SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 5/8

SE910201 - SCREW 3/16 UNF X 5/8

Original Part Number - PMZ310

Quantity required - 8

16. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 8

17. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32 UNF 5/16 AF

Quantity required - 8

rfn305w-j

18. RFR110 - GROMMET

RFR110 - MGA GROMMET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

19. 17H5428 - RIM & LENS - FRONT SIDELAMP

17H5428 - MGA FRONT SIDELAMP RIM & LENS

Quantity required - 2

19a. ACC5292 - FLASHER UNIT - SIDELAMP

ACC5292 - MGA SIDELAMP FLASHER UNIT

Quantity required - 2

20. AJH5151 - LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY

AJH5151 - MGA FRONT LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 2

21. 17H5305 - WASHER

17H5305 - MGA FRONT LAMP WASHER

Quantity required - 2

22. 17H5308 - LENS SEATING - RUBBER

17H5308 - MGA FRONT LAMP LENS SEATING - RUBBER

Quantity required - 2

23. 17H5309 - GASKET - LAMP>BODY

17H5309 - MGA LAMP TO BODY GASKET

Quantity required - 2

24. GLB380 - BULB 12V 21/15WATT

GLB380 - MGA LIGHT BULB

Original Part Number - 1F9026

Quantity required - 2

25. PMZ206 - SCREW - NO. 6 X 3/8

 PMZ206 - SCREW - NO. 6 X 3/8

Quantity required - 6

26. 127916 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP - CHROME

127916 - MGA CHROME NUMBER PLATE LAMP

Original Part Number - 3H1813

Quantity required - 2

26a. 127916BLK - NUMBER PLATE LAMP - BLACK

127916BLK - MGA BLACK NUMBER PLATE LAMP

Quantity required - 1

Also available in chrome see part number - 127916

26a. 601721A - LENS - NUMBER PLATE LAMP

601721A - MGA NUMBER PLATE LAMP LENS

Original Part Number - 7H5121

Quantity required - 1

27. 502264 - COVER - CHROME

502264 - MGA NUMBER PLATE LAMP LENS COVER

Original Part Number - 7H5185

Quantity required - 1

28. 7H5123 - SUNDRIES KIT

7H5123 - MGA CHROME NUMBER PLATE LAMP SUNDRIES KIT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

29. 7H5164 - GROMMET - NLA

7H5164 - MGA GROMMET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

rfn305w-j

29. RFR110 - GROMMET - NLA

RFR110 - MGA GROMMET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. 57H5368 - GASKET - NUMBER PLATE

57H5368 - MGA NUMBER PLATE LAMP GASKET

Original Part Number - 7H5122

Quantity required - 2

31. GLB989 - BULB 12V 5WATT

GLB989 - MGA BULB

Original Part Number - 2H4817

Quantity required - 2

32. PWZ103 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

33. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

34. AJD8012Z - NUT - LOCK 2BA

AJD8012Z - 2BA LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 2

35. 061917 - GROMMET

061917 - MGA GROMMET

Original Part Number - RFR104

Quantity required - 1

36. 13H23 - LAMP ASSEMBLY - REAR

13H23 - MGA REAR LAMP ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 2

 

36a. AJA5072 - BASE - LAMP - REAR

AJA5072 - MGA REAR LAMP BASE

Quantity required - 2

37. AJA5069 - LENS - REAR

AJA5069 - MGA REAR LAMP LENS

Quantity required - 2

38. AJA5071 - GASKET - LENS>BASE

AJA5071 - MGA REAR LAMP LENS TO BASE GASKET

Quantity required - 2

39. 57H5569 - SCREW - RIM

57H5569 - MGA INDICATOR SIDELAMP RIM SCREW

Original Part Number - 17H5400

Quantity required - 4

40. AJA5073 - GASKET - LAMP>BODY

AJA5073 - MGA REAR LAMP LAMP TO BODY GASKET

Quantity required - 2

41. GLB380 - BULB 12V 21/15WATT

GLB380 - MGA LIGHT BULB

Original Part Number - 1F9026

Quantity required - 2

42. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 4

43. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

44. AHH5392 - PLINTH - REAR - RIGHT

AHH5392 - MGA REAR LAMP PLINTH - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

44a. AHH5393 - PLINTH - REAR - LEFT

AHH5393 - MGA REAR LAMP PLINTH - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

45. AHH5505 - GASKET - PLINTH>BODY

AHH5505 - MGA REAR LAMP PLINTH TO BODY GASKET

Quantity required - 2

46. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

47. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 4

48. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 4

49. 061917 - GROMMET

061917 - MGA GROMMET

Original Part Number - RFR104

Quantity required - 1

50. ACG5179 - LIGHT UNIT - FOG LAMP

ACG5179 - MGA FOG LAMP LIGHT UNIT

Quantity required - 2

50a. MM162-800 - FOG LAMP

MM162-800 - MGA FOG LAMP

Original Part Number - ADH785

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

51. ACG5180 - ADAPTOR ASSEMBLY - NLA

ACG5180 - MGA FOG LAMP ADAPTOR ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - MM162-800

 

nla2-j

52. AJH5057 - CATCH - NLA

AJH5057 - MGA FOG LAMP CATCH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - MM162-800

 

53. 57H5569 - SCREW - RIM

57H5569 - MGA INDICATOR SIDELAMP RIM SCREW

Original Part Number - 17H5400

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

54. 17H5401 - NUT - NLA

17H5401 - MGA FOG LAMP NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - MM162-800

 

55. GLB380 - BULB 12V 21/15WATT

GLB380 - MGA LIGHT BULB

Original Part Number - 1F9026

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

56. AHH5454 - LEAD - 3'9" - NLA

AHH5454 - MGA FOG LAMP LEAD - 3'9" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - MM162-800

 

nla2-j

56a. AHH5541 - LEAD - 1'3" - NLA

AHH5541 - MGA FOG LAMP LEAD - 1'3" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - MM162-800

 

57. RFR103 - GROMMET - 3/16" OD

RFR103 - GROMMET - 5/16" OD

Quantity required - 3

58. AHH5521 - BRACKET - FOG LAMP - RIGHT

AHH5521 - MGA FOG LAMP BRACKET- RIGHT 

Quantity required - 1

58a. AHH5520 - BRACKET - FOG LAMP - LEFT

AHH5520 - MGA FOG LAMP BRACKET- LEFT 

Quantity required - 1

59. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

60. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 2

61. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 2

62. PMP518 - SCREW - CHROME PLATED

PMP518 - MGA CHROME PLATED SCREW

Quantity required - 2

63. WA108052 - WASHER - CHROME

WA108052 - CHROME WASHER

Orignal Part Number - PWP105

Quantity required - 2 

64. RTC603A - DOUBLE CONNECTOR - 4 WAY

RTC603A - MGA DOUBLE 4 WAY CONNECTOR

Original Part Number - 2H2617

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

65. BHA4075 - RELAY - FOG LAMP - NLA

BHA4075 - MGA FOG LAMP RELAY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

66. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

67. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32 UNF 5/16 AF

Quantity required - 2

68. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 2