1500cc - Radiator Assembly

!

01. GRC1110 - CAP - 15PSI

GRC1110 - RADIATOR FILLER CAP - 15 PSI

Quantity required - 1

02. GRH1005M - HOSE

GRH1005M - RADIATOR TO EXPANSION TANK HOSE - SOLD PER METRE LENGTH

Quantity required - 1 - 11" Needed

03. GHC11016 - CLIP - STAINLESS

GHC11016 - STAINLESS STEEL EXPANSION TANK HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

04. ARA326 - EXPANSION TANK

ARA326 - EXPANSION TANK

05. ACA5374 - CUP WASHER

ACA5374 - CUP WASHER

Quantity required - 2

06. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 2

07. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

08. BH604201 - BOLT - 1/4 X 2 1/2 UNF

BH604201 - BOLT - 1/4 X 2 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

09. CHA672 - STRAP - NLA

CHA672 - TOP HOSE RESTRAINT STRAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

12. WC108051 - WASHER - 5/16 X 13/16

WC108051 - WASHER - 5/16 X 13/16

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

13. CHA673 - SPACER - NLA

CHA673 - SPACER STRAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. GRH534 - HOSE - TOP

GRH534 - TOP RADIATOR HOSE

Quantity required - 1

15. GHC11055 - CLIP - STAINLESS

GHC11055 - STAINLESS STEEL RADIATOR HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 4

16. CHA420 - GUARD

CHA420 - FAN GUARD

Quantity required - 1

17. SH605041 - SCREW

SH6050541  - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

18. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 3

19. CHA281 - COWL

CHA281 - RADIATOR COWL

Quantity required - 1

20. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HD

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

21. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 2

22. PWZ203 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2 UNF

PWZ203 - WASER - 3/16 X 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 2

23. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 4

24. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

25. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

Quantity required - 4

26. GRH525 - HOSE - BOTTOM

GRH525 - BOTTOM RADIATOR HOSE

Quantity required - 1

27. NRP1028 - RADIATOR - 1500

RRP - 111.00

NRP1028 - Midget 1500 - BRAND NEW RADIATOR

Quantity required - 1

27a. NRP1028AL - RADIATOR - ALLOY

NRP1028AL - BRAND NEW ALLOY RADIATOR

Quantity required - 1