1500cc - Waterpump & Fan

!

01. AUC2141 - WASHER - FIBRE

AUC2141 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

02. 138530 - ADAPTOR

138530 - THERMOSTAT TO MAIFOLD ADAPTOR

Fitted upto chassis number - G-AN6-200000

Quantity required - 1

03. GZA2052 - HOSE

GZA2052 - HOSE - PUMP HOUSING TO INLET MANIFOLD

Quantity required - 1

04. GHC11020 - CLIP - STAINLESS

GHC11020 - STAINLESS STEEL HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 4

05. 101343 - ADAPTOR

101343 - ADAPTOR - RETURN TUBE TO PUMP HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

06. TL11 - OLIVE

TL11 - SEALING TUBE OLIVE

Quantity required - 1

07. 101302 - TUBE NUT

101302 - TUBE NUT

Quantity required - 1

08. 212935 - TUBE

212935 - WATER RETURN TUBE

Quantity required - 1

09. 154149 - HOSE

154149 - INLET MANIFOLD TO RETURN PIPE HOSE

Quantity required - 1

10. KTP9401 - FILLER PLUG - BRASS

KTP9401 - BRASS FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

11. TRS1418 - O-RING

TRS1418 - FILLER PLUG O-RING

Quantity required - 1

12. CHA441 - BOLT - SHORT

CHA441 - ELBOW TO THERMOSTAT HOUSING BOLT - SHORT

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

14. BH605101 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/4 UNF

BH605101 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

15. CHA343 - ELBOW

CHA343 - WATER OUTLET TO RADIATOR ELBOW

16. GTS102 - THERMOSTAT - HOT

GTS102 - THERMOSTAT - 72C/160F - HOT CLIMATE

Quantity required - 1

16a. GTS104 - THERMOSTAT - STANDARD

GTS104 - THERMOSTAT - 82C/180F - STANDARD CLIMATE

Quantity required - 1

16b. GTS106 - THERMOSTAT - COLD

GTS106 - THERMOSTAT - 88C/195F - COLD CLIMATE

Quantity required - 1

17. 115467 - GASKET - CORK

115467 - THERMOSTAT CORK GASKET

Quantity required - 1

17a. 115467X - GASKET - UPRATED

115467X - UPRATED THERMOSTAT GASKET

Quantity required - 1

18. 138702 - GASKET

138702 - THERMOSTAT HOUSING TO CYLINDER HEAD - GASKET

Quantity required - 1

19. 144297X - WATERPUMP HOUSING

144297X - WATERPUMP HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

20. GTR108 - TRANSMITTER - TEMP

GTR108 - TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN6-20001 on

Quantity required - 1

21. AED172 - COPPER WASHER

AED172 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

22. 11K2846 - ADAPTOR

11K2846 - TEMPERATURE GUAGE ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 1

23. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 3

24. BH605221 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 3/4 UNF

BH605221 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 3/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

25. BH605181 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 1/4 UNF

BH605181 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

26. BH605191 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 3/8 UNF

BH605191 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

27. 100433 - STUD

100433 - PUMP TO HOUSING STUD - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 3

27a. TE605105 - STUD

TE605105 - PUMP TO HOUSING STUD - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 3

28. 138701 - GASKET

138701 - WATER PUMP GASKET

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 3

30. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT- 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

31. GWP128 - WATER PUMP & PULLEY

GWP128 - WATER PUMP & PULLEY

Quantity required - 1

32. GCB11088 - FAN BELT

GCB11088 - FAN BELT

Quantity required - 1

33. RKC2126 - FAN - PLASTIC

RKC2126 - PLASTIC COOLING FAN

Quantity required - 1

34. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

35. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

Quantity required - 4