1500cc - Steering Rack Assembly

!

01. AHA9956 - STEERING RACK - RHD

AHA9956 - BRAND NEW RIGHT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK

Quantity required - 1

01a. AHA9955 - STEERING RACK - LHD

AHA9955 - BRAND NEW LEFT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK

Quantity required - 1

02. GSJ158 - TRACK ROD END

GSJ158 - TRACK ROD END

Quantity required - 2

03. GHF223 - NYLOC NUT - 3/8

GHF223 - NYLOC NUT - 3/8

Quantity required - 2

04. WB110061 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

WB110061 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

05. 138869 - CLIP - NLA

138869 - GAITER CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

06. EAW2270 - GAITER

EAW2270 - TRACK ROD END GAITER

Quantity required - 2

07. GSV1105 - GAITER - LARGE

GSV1105 - LARGE STEERING RACK GAITER - DRIVERS SIDE

Quantity required - 1

08. GSV1104 - GAITER - SMALL

GSV1104 - SMALL STEERING RACK GAITER - PASSENGER SIDE

Quantity required - 1

09. GSV1104/5 - GAITER KIT

GSV1104/5 - STEERING RACK GAITER KIT

Inlcudes: GSV1104 x1, GSV1105 x1, GHC1102 x2 & GHC11035 x1

Quantity required - 1

10. GHC11022 - CLIP - STAINLESS - SMALL

GHC11022 - SMALL STAINLESS STEEL GAITER CLIP

Quantity required - 2

11. GHC11035 - CLIP - STAINLESS - LARGE

GHC11035 - LARGE STAINLESS STEEL GAITER CLIP - For large gaiter passenger side

Quantity required - 1

12. EAW4321 - WIRE TIE

EAW4321 - WIRE TIE - For large gaiter drivers side

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

13. 37H7346 - TRACK ROD ASSEMBLY - NLA

37H7346 - TRACK ROD ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVILABLE

Quantity required - 2

14. 128024 - BALL HOUSING - OUTER

128024 - OUTER BALL HOUSING

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

15. TRACK ROD - NLA

TRACK ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. 158732 - SOCKET

158732 - BALL SOCKET

Quantity required - 2

17. 130031 - SHIM - 0.002"

130031 - STEERING RACK SHIM - 0.002"

Quantity required - as required

17a. 130032 - SHIM - 0.010"

130032 - STEERING RACK SHIM - 0.010"

Quantity required - as required

18. 120953 - SPRING

120953 - SPRING

Quantity required - 2

19. 120957 - LOCKTAB

120957 - LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

20. 129963 - BALL HOUSING - INNER - NLA

129963 - INNER BALL HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

21. 146364 - LOCKNUT - NLA

146364 - LOCKNUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

22. 208375 - RACK - NLA

208375 - RACK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

23. 127997 - PINNION BUSH - LOWER - NLA

127997 - LOWER PINNION BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. 128000 - THRUST WASHER

128000 - THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 1

25. 37H7339 - PINNION - RHD

37H7339 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE STEERING PINNION

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

25a. 37H7340 - PINNION - LHD - NLA

37H7340 - LEFT HAND DRIVE STEERING PINNION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

26. 127999 - THRUST WASHER - UPPER - NLA

127999 - UPPER PINNION THRUST WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. 127998 - BUSH - UPPER

127998 - PINNION UPPER BUSH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

28. 120941 - SHIM - 0.005" - NLA

120941 - SHIM - 0.005" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28a. 37H7341 - SHIM - 0.010"

37H7341 - SHIM - 0.010"

Quantity required - as required

nla2-j

29. 128001 - COLLAR - NLA

128001 - COLLAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. 509537 - CIRCLIP

509537 - CIRCLIP

Quantity required - 1

31. 128021 - SEAL

1208021 - PINNION SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

32. 128808 - PIN - NLA

128808 - COLLAR SECURING PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. 120946 - PAD

120946 - STEERING RACK DAMPER - PAD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

34. 126765 - SPRING - NLA

126765 - DAMPER PAD SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
00w-j

35. 120959 - SHIM - 0.002" - NLA

120959 - SHIM - 0.002" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

35a. 120949 - SHIM - 0.004" - NLA

120949 - SHIM - 0.004" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35b. 132055 - SHIM - 0.010"

132055 - SHIM - 0.010"

Quantity required - as required

36. 132053 - CAP

132053 - DAMPER CAP - SCREWED

Quantity required - 1

37. ARA1618 - PLUG

ARA1618 - GREASE POINT PLUG

Quantity required - 1

37a. 056935 - GREASE NIPPLE

056935 - GREASE NIPPLE - ALTERNATIVE TO ARA1618

Quantity required - 1

38. 145108 - DAMPER

145108 - DAMPER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

39. AHA8718 - SHIM - NLA

AHA8718 - MOUNTING BRACKET SHIM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

40. AHA9959 - BRACKET - RH - NLA

AHA9959 - RIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

40a. AHA9960 - BRACKET - LH - NLA

AHA9960 - LEFT MOUNTING BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

41. AHA9961 - CLAMP

AHA9961 - BRACKET CLAMP

Quantity required - 2

42. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4" - BRACKET TO FRONT CROSSMEMBER

Quantity required - 4

43. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 6

44. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 6

45. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 UNF

GHF103 - BRACKET TO TOP OF CROSSMEMBER SCREW

Quantity required - 2

46. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4" - CLAMP TO BRACKET

Quantity required - 4

47. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 4