1500cc - Steering Wheel & Coloumn

!
nla2-j

01. BHH1307 - STEERING WHEEL - NLA

BHH1307 - STEERING WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to G-AN6 models.

02. AAU1161 - HORN PUSH - BLACK 'MG' LOGO

AAU1161 - HORN PUSH WITH BLACK 'MG' LOGO

Quantity required - 1

03. CHA747 - BADGE - BLK/SILV - ORIGINAL TYPE

CHA747 - STEERING WHEEL BADGE - 'MG' LOGO BLACK & SILVER - ORIGINAL TYPE

Quantity required - 1

03a. BHH1994 - BADGE - BLK - ALTERANTIVE

BHH1994 - STEERING WHEEL BADGE - 'MG' LOGO - BLACK - ALTERNATIVE TYPE

Quantity required - 1

03b. BHH2687 - BADGE - RED/SILV - ALTERNATIVE

BHH2687 - STEERING WHEEL BADGE - 'MG' LOGO RED & SILVER - ALTERNATIVE TYPE

Quantity required - 1

04. CHA748 - BOSS

CHA748 - STEERING WHEEL BOSS - HOLLOW CENTRE

Quantity required - 1

05. 18G8713 - COWLING SET - RHD

18G8713 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - TOP & BOTTOM COWLING SET

Quantity required - 1

05a. 18G8714 - COWLING SET - LHD

18G8714 - LEFT HAND DRIVE - TOP & BOTTOM COWLING SET

Quantity required - 1

06. RMZ214 - SCREW

RMZ214 - COWL TO STEERING COLOUMN SCREW

Quantity required - 4

06a. RMP214 - SCREW - CHROME - ALTERNATIVE

RMP214 - COWL TO STEERING COLOUMN CHROME SCREW - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

07. AHA9792 - COLOUMN - RHD - NLA

AHA9792 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE STERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted up to chassis number - G-AN6-170989

nla2-j

07a. CHA558 - COLOUMN - RHD - NLA

CHA558 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN6-170990 on

08. MGP1050B - BUSH - UPPER

MGP1050B - UPPER STEERING COLOUMN BUSH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

09. 2A6144 - SHIM - NLA

2A6144 - SHIM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. 2A6132 - BRACKET

2A6132 - STEERING COLOUMN MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

Quantity required - 2

12. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

13. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

14. 667-795 - PACKING PIECE

667-795 - COLOUMN BRACKET RUBBER PACKING PIECE

Quantity required - 1

15. 2A6133 - CAP

2A6133 - BRACKET MOUNTING CAP

Quantity required - 1 

16. SH504091 - SCREW

SH504091 - SCREW - CAP TO BRACKET

Quantity required - 2

17. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

18. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2

Quantity required - 2

19. MPB1002 - BUSH - LOWER

MPB1002 - LOWER STEERING COLOUMN BUSH

Quantity required - 1

20. LNZ104 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

LNZ104 - STIFF NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

21. 53K1013 - CLAMPING BOLT

53K1013 - BOLT - STEERING COLOUMN TO STEERING RACK

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

22. CHA457 - GAITER - NLA

CHA457 - STEERING COLOUMN GAITER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted upto chassis number - G-AN6-170989

nla2-j

22a. CHA559 - GAITER - NLA

CHA559 - STEERING COLOUMN GAITER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN6-170990