1500cc - Handbrake Assembly - Late

Late 1500 - from Chassis Number - G-AN6-182001

!
nla2-j

01. CHA567 - HANDBRAKE LEVER - BLACK - NLA

CHA567 - BLACK HANDBRAKE LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN6-166304

nla2-j

02. MPS4304 - PIN - NLA

MPS4304 - HANDBRAKE LEVER PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03. 7H5948 - PLUNGER - CHROME - NLA

7H5948 - CHROME PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

04. 7H5950 - SPRING - NLA

7H5950 - SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

05. 7H5951 - WASHER - RUBBER - NLA

7H5951 - RUBBER WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

06. 17H2093 - ROD - NLA

17H2093 - PAWL OPERATING ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

07. 7H5946 - PAWL - NLA

7H5946 - PAWL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. SF605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

SF605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

09. AWZ104 - WASHER

AWZ104 - WASHER

Quantity required - 1

10. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1 1/2

GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1 1/2

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

11. 7H5947 - RATHCET- NLA

7H5947 - RATCHET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

12. 17H786 - LINK - NLA

17H786 - MAIN SPINDLE LINK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. GHF323 - STAR WASHER - 3/8 ID

GHF323 - STAR WASHER - 3/8 ID

Quantity required - 1

14. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

15. 2A7291 - BRACKET

2A7291 - BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

16. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

17. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

18. AAU2492 - SWITCH

AAU2492 - HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

19. GVC1008 - CABLE - STEEL WHEEL

GVC1008 - HANDLBRAKE CABLE - FOR STEEL WHEEL CARS ONLY

Quantity required - 1

19a. CHA634 - CABLE - WIRE WHEEL

CHA634 - HANBRAKE CABLE - FOR WIRE WHEEL CARS ONLY

Quantity required - 1

20. CLZ515 - CLEVIS PIN - 5/16 X 15/16

CLZ515 - CLEVIS PIN - 5/16 X 15/16

Quantity required - 1

21. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 1

22. GHF502 - SPLIT PIN - 3/32 X 1 1/2

GHF502 - SPLIT PIN - 3/32 X 1 1/2

Quantity required - 1

23. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24. AHH6752 - BRACKET - NLA

AHH6752 - CABLE TO DIFFERENTIAL BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

25. AHC156 - CLIP - NLA

AHC156 - CABLE TO BRACKET CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

26. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 1

27. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

30. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

31. CHA636 - PLATE - NLA

CHA636 - CLAMPING STRAP TO BRACKET ON CABLE - PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. HBS1001 - STRAP - RUBBER

HBS1001 - RUBBER CLAMPING STRAP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

33. CHA635 - PLATE - NLA

CHA635 - CLAMPING STRAP TO BRACKET ON AXLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

34. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 1

35. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 X 1 1/2

GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 X 1 1/2

Quantity required - 2

37. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 2

38. CLZ411 - CLEVIS PIN

CLZ411 - CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 2