1500cc - Brake Master Cylinder - Type 1

Suitable for chassis number - G-AN6-20001 to G-AN6-212000

!
nla2-j

01. BHA4810 - RESERVOIR - NLA

BHA4810 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER RESERVOIR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. 37H2172 - SEAL - NLA

37H2172 - FILLER CAP SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

03. AAU3815 - FILLER CAP

AAU3815 - RESERVOIR FILLER CAP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

04. CHA753 - BRACKET - NLA

CHA753 - BRACKET - RESERVOIR TO PEDAL BOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

06. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

07. NH910010 - NUT - NLA

NH910010 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. PMZ312 - SCREW - PAN HEAD

PMZ312 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 1

09. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 1

10. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

11. ADU1169 - CLIP - NLA

ADU1169 - HOSE TO RESERVOIR CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12. AAU1711 - CLIP - NLA

AAU1711 - HOSE TO CYLINDER CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. 565668A - BRAKE HOSE - LOW PRESSURE

565668A - LOW PRESSURE BRAKE HOSE

Original Part Number - CHA793

Quantity required - 1

14. GMC166 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

GMC166 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

Quantity required - 1

15. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8 UNF

SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

16. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

17. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

18. FNZ505 - HIGHT TENSILE NUT - 5/16 UNF

FNZ505 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

19. CLZ513 - CLEVIS PIN - 5/16 X 7/8

CLZ513 - CLEVIS PIN - 5/16 X 7/8

Quantity required - 1

20. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 1

21. GHF502 - SPLIT PIN - 3/32 X 1 1/2

GHF502 - SPLIT PIN - 3/32 X 1 1/2

Quantity required - 1

22. GRK3004Z - SEAL KIT

GRK3004Z - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER SEAL KIT - RING TYPE

Quantity required - 1

23. AAU8105 - SPRING

AAU8105 - SPRING

Quantity required - 1

24. AAU3469 - PUSH ROD

AAU3469 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER PUSH ROD

Quantity required - 1

25. 17H7560 - CIRCLIP

17H7560 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER CIRCLIP

Quantity required - 1