1500cc - Clutch Master Cylinder & Pedal

 

!

01. GMC1005 - CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER - 1500cc

GMC1005 - Clutch Master Cylinder - 1500cc - Circle or Groove on Body

Changed from AAU2298 at approximately chassis number - G-AN6-169643

Quantity Required - 1

02. 513123A - FILLER CAP

513123A - Clutch Master Cylinder Filler Cap

Quantity Required - 1

03. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16UNF X 7/8

SH605071 - Master Cylinder to Pedal Box Screw - 5/16UNF X 7/8

Quantity required - 1

04. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16UNF

GHF301 - Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

05. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

 

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

06. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

 

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

07. CLZ513 - CLEVS PIN - 5/16 X 7/8

CLZ513 - Pedal to master Cylinder Push Rod - Clevis Pin - 5/16 x 7/8

Quantity required - 1

08. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - Washer - 5/16 x 5/8

Quantity required - 1

09. GHF502 - SPLIT PIN - 3/32 X 1 1/2

GHF502 - Split Pin - 3/32 x 1 1/2

Quantity required - 1

10. AAU3469 - PUSH ROD

AAU3469 - Clutch / Brake Master Cylinder Push Rod

Quantity required - 1

11. GRK3005Z - SEALS - REPAIR KIT

GRK3005Z - Brake/ Clutch Master Cylinder Seal Repair Kit

For AAU2298 - No Circle or Groove

Quantity required - 1

11a. GRK3008Z - SEALS - REPAIR KIT

GRK3008Z - Brake/Clutch Master Cylinder Seal Repair Kit

For GMC1005 - With Circle or Groove

Quantity required - 1

12. 17H7560 - CIRCLIP

17H7560 - Clutch Master Cylinder Circlip

Quantity required - 1

13. 27H7751 - SPRING

27H7751 - Clutch Master Cylinder Spring

nla2-j

14. AHA8071 - PEDAL - CLUTCH

AHA8071 - Clutch Pedal - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to Chssis Number - G-AN4, G-AN5 - G-AN6-212000, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

14a. CHA792 - PEDAL - CLUTCH

CHA792 - Clutch Pedal - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN6-212001 ON

15. AHA5326 - PEDAL RUBBER

AHA5326 - Midget & Sprite Pedal Rubber

Quantity required - 1

16. AHA8075 - BOLT - PIVOT

AHA8075 - Brake & Clutch Pedal Pivot Bolt

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF304 - FLAT WASHER - 1/2 X 1

GHF304 - Flat Washer - 1/2 x 1

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

18. LBS810 - BUSH - CLUTCH PEDAL - NLA

LBS810 - Clutch Pedal Bush - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - Spring Washer - 3/8

Quantity required - 2

20. FNZ506 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 3/8 UNF

FNZ506 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

21. AAA1628 - RETURN SPRING

AAA1628 - Clutch /Brake Pedal Return Spring

Quantity required - 1