1500cc - Number Plate & Reverse Lamp Assembly

!

01. 127916 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP - CHROME

127916 - CHROME NUMBER PLATE LAMP

Quantity required - 2

 

01a. 127916Z - NUMBER PLATE LAMP - PLASTIC

127916Z - PLASTIC NUMBER PLATE LAMP - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 2

02. AJD8012Z - LOCK NUT

AJD8012Z - LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 4

03. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 4

04. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8 OD

Quantity required - 4

05. 57H5368 - GASKET

57H5368 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP GASKET

Quantity required - 2

06. 601721A - LENS

601721A - CLEAR NUMBER PLATE LAMP LENS

Quantity required - 2

07. 502264 - COVER - CHROME

502264 - CHROME NUMBER PLATE LAMP LENS COVER

Quantity required - 2

08. 27H6713 - TERMINAL

27H6713 - LAMP TERMINAL

Quantity required - 2

09. GLB989 - BULB - 12V 5W

GLB989 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP BULB - 12V 5 WATT

Quantity required - 2

10. 127916BLK - NUMBER PLATE LAMP - BLACK

127916BLK - BLACK NUMBER PLATE LAMP ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 2

11. AJD8012Z - NUT

AJD8012Z - LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 4

13. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 4

14. 57H5368 - GASKET

57H5368 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP GASKET

Quantity required - 2

15. 601721A - LENS

601721A - NUMBER PLATE LAMP LENS

Quantity required - 2

16. 502264BLK - COVER

502264BLK - NUMBER PLATE LAMP LENS COVER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

17. 7H5123 - SUNDRIES KIT - NLA

7H5123 - SUNDIRES KIT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. GLB989 - BULB - 12V 5W

GLB989 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP BULB - 12V 5WATT

Quantity required - 2

19. AAU5510 - REVERSE LAMP ASSEMBLY

AAU5510 - COMPLETE REVERSE LAMP ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

20. AHH7449 - PROTECTOR - NLA

AHH7449 - SCREW TIP PROTECTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from approx chassis number - G-AN6-190000 ON

nla2-j

21. PFS316 - SPIRE NUT - NLA

PFS316 - SPIRE NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from approx chassis number - G-AN6-190000

22. 37H1759 - GASKET

37H1759 - REVERSE LAMP GASKET

Quantity required - 4

23. GLB273 - BULB - 12V 21W

GLB273 - REVERSE LAMP BULB - 12V 21WATT

Quantity required - 2

24. AB606082 - SCREW - PAN HD

AB606082 - LENS & LAMP MOUNTING PAN HEAD SCREW

Fitted from approx chassis number - G-AN6-190000

Quantity required - 4

25. HMP240009 - FILTER - ORANGE

HMP240009 - ORANGE FILTER - FRANCH MARKETS ONLY

Quantity required - 2

26. PMP214 - SCREW - CHROME

PMP214 - CHROME LENS TO BODY SCREW

Fitted to chassis number - upto approx - G-AN6-190000

Quantity required - 4

27. 37H7512Z - LENS - CLEAR

37H7512Z - REVERSE LIGHT LENS - CLEAR

Quantity required - 2