1500cc - Wiper System

!

01. 575047A - RACK TUBING - SHORT

575047A - RACK TUBING - SHORT - 2nd Wheelbox extension

Quantity required - 1

02. AHA8696 - RACK TUBING

AHA8696 - WHEELBOX TO WHEEL BOX RACK TUBING

Quantity required - 1

03. BHA4618 - RACK TUBING

BHA4618 - WIPER MOTOR TO 1st WHEELBOX RACK TUBING

Quantity required - 1

03a. AAU1909A - RACK TUBING & NUT KIT - ALTERNATIVE

AAU1909A - RACK TUBING & NUT KIT - Tubing must be cut to length and flared

ALTERNATIVE TO - BHA4618, AHA8696 & 575047A

Quantity required - 1

04. C5574A - GROMMET

C5574A - OUTER RACK TUBING GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

05. 37H7738 - WHEEL BOX ASSEMBLY

37H7738 - WHEEL BOX ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 2

06. 17H8769 - NUT - 8 SIDED

17H8769 - 8 SIDED WHEELBOX NUT

Quantity required - 2

07. 37H6316FK - PLINTH KIT - upto 1968

37H6316FK - WHEELBOX PLINTH KIT - upto 1968

Includes - ANK3459 x1, ADC560X x1, ADB826 x1

Quantity required - 2

08. BAU1465 - PLINTH KIT

BAU1465 - PLINTH KIT

Includes - ADC560X x1, ADB826 x1, AHH5414 x1

Quantity required - 2

09. ADC560X - GASKET - RUBBER

ADC560X - RUBBER GASKET

Quantity required - 2

10. ADB826 - BEZEL - CHROME

ADB826 - CHROME BEZEL

Quantity required - 2

11. AHH5414 - SPACER

AHH5414 - WHEELBOX SPACER

Quantity required - 2

12. BHA4894 - WIPER ARM - BRIGHT - 'SPOON' FITTING - RHD

BHA4894 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - SPOON FITTING BRIGHT WIPER ARM

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN4-60460 upto G-AN5-123750, from H-AN9-72041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 2

12a. BHA4893 - WIPER ARM - BRIGHT - 'SPOON' FITTING - LHD

BHA4893 - LEFT HAND DRIVE - SPOON FITTING BRIGHT WIPER ARM

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN4-60460 upto G-AN5-123750, from H-AN9-72041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 2

13. BHA5208 - WIPER ARM - BRIGHT - STRAIGHT FITTING - RHD

BHA5208 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - STRAIGHT FITTING BRIGHT WIPER ARM

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-12375, G-AN6

Quantity required - 2

13a. BHA5207 - WIPER ARM - BRIGHT - STRAIGHT FITTING - LHD

BHA5207 - LEFT HAND DRIVE - STRAIGHT FITTING BRIGHT WIPER ARM

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-12375, G-AN6

Quantity required - 2

14. GWB145 - WIPER BLADE - BRIGHT - 'SPOON' FITTING

GWB145 - WIPER BLADE - SPOON FITTING BRIGHT WIPER BLADE

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN4-60460 upto G-AN5-123750, from H-AN9-72041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 2

15. GWB164 - WIPER BLADE - BRIGHT - STRAIGHT FITTING

GWB164 - STRAIGHT FITTING BRIGHT WIPER BLADE

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-12751, G-AN6

Quantity required - 2

15a. BAU5331 - WIPER ARM - BLACK - STRAIGHT FITTING - RHD

BAU5331 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - STRAIGHT FITTING BLACK WIPER BLADE - ALTERNATIVE FIT IN PAIRS

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-12751, G-AN6

Quantity required - 2

15b. BAU5330 - WIPER BLADE - BLACK - STRAIGHT FITTING - LHD

BAU5330 - LEFT HAND DRIVE - STRAIGHT FITTING BLACK WIPER BLADE - ALTERNATIVE FIT IN PAIRS

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-12751, G-AN6

Quantity required - 2

15c. GWB266Z - WIPER BLADE - BLACK - STRAIGHT FITTING

GWB266Z - STRAIGHT FITTING BLACK WIPER BLADE - ALTERNATIVE FIT IN PAIRS

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN5-12751, G-AN6

Quantity required - 2

16. RTC202A - WIPER RACK & CROSS HEAD

RTC202A - WIPER RACK & CROSS HEAD - CUT TO 38.5"

Quantity required - 1

17. 37H3694 - FERRULE

37H3694 - WIPER RACK OUTER TUBE TO MOTOR - FERRULE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

18. 517645A - SWITCH - SCREW ON - NLA

517645A - PARKING SWITCH - SCREW ON - A/B SPEC WIPER MOTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18a. 520160A - SWITCH - CLIP ON

520160A - PARKING SWITCH - CLIP ON - D SPEC WIPER MOTOR

Quantity required - 1

19. RTC198A - BRUSH SET

RTC198A - WIPER MOTOR BRUSH GEAR & PLATE SET - INCLUDES WIRES

Quantity required - 1

20. 37H8222 - ARMATURE

37H8222 - WIPER MOTOR ARMATURE

Quantity required - 1

21. 608092A -SHAFT, GEAR & LINK

608092A - WIPER MOTOR SHAFT, GEAR & LINK

Quantity required - 1

22. GXE7708 - WIPER MOTOR

GXE7708 - BRAND NEW WIPER MOTOR

Quantity required - 1

23. BHA4790 - STRAP

BHA4790 - WIPER MOTOR RUBBER STRAP

Quantity required - 1 

24. GHF102 - BOLT - 1/4 X 1 1/2 UNF

GHF102 - BOLT - 1/4 X 1 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 2

25. 150844A - PAD

150844A - WIPER MOTOR MOUNTING PAD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. AHH8766 - BLOCK - NLA

AHH8766 - WIPER MOTOR MOUNTING BLOCK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. GHF314 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1

GHF314 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1

Quantity required - 2

28. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

29. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2