1500cc - Front Bumper

!
nla2-j

01. BHM538 - BUMPER MOULDING - RUBBER - NLA

BHM538 - RUBBER BUMPER FRONT MOULDING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. CHA534 - ARMATURE - NLA

CHA534 - RUBBER BUMPER FRONT ARMATURE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

03. CHA254 - CLAMPING PLATE

CHA254 - CLAMPING PLATE - MOULDING TO ARMATURE

Quantity required - 2

04. CHA307 - RIVET

CHA307 - RIVET

Quantity required - 26

05. CHA321 - SUPPORT

CHA321 - UPPER BUMPER MOULDING SUPPORT

Quantity required - 1

06. CHA365 - RIVET

CHA365 - SNAPHEAD RIVET

Quantity required - 4

00w-j

07. CHA298 - BRACKET - INNER - RH - NLA

CHA298 - INNER RIGHT SPRING BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

07a. CHA299 - BRACKET - INNER - LH - NLA

CHA299 - INNER LEFT SPRING BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

08. 13H9159 - SCREW - NLA

13H9159 - OUTER BRACKET SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - Upto G-AN6-158715

09. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 8

10. WC110061 - WASHER - 3/8 X 1

WC110061 - WASHER - 3/8 X 1

Quantity required - 8

11.WC110061 - WASHER - 3/8 X 1

WC110061 - WASHER - 3/8 X 1

Quantity required - 4

12. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 4

13. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 4

14. AHA6498 - TOWING EYE

AHA6498 - TOWING EYE

Quantity required - 2

15. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 X 3/4 OD

Quantity required - 4

16. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 4

17. SH606061 - SCREW - 3/8 X 3/4 UNF

SH606061 - SCREW - 3/8 X 3/4 UNF

Quantity required - 4

18. CHA250 - BRACKET - OUTER

CHA250 - OUTER SPRING BRACKET

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

19. 13H9159 - SCREW - NLA

13H9159 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 8

21. WC110061 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

WC110061 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 8

22. PFS106 - SPIRE CLIP - 3/16

PFS106 - SPIRE CLIP - 3/16

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

23. CHA344 - BADGE - 'MG' - SILVER/DARK RED - NLA

CHA344 - 'MG' LOGO BADGE - SILVER ON DARK RED - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use part number - BHH2688

23a. CHA507 - BADGE - 'MG' - GOLD/BLACK

CHA507 - 'MG' LOGO BADGE - GOLD ON BLACK

Fitted to some 1975 cars

Quantity required - 1

23b. CHA544 - BADGE - 'MG' - SILVER/BLACK

CHA544 - 'MG' LOGO BADGE - SILVER ON BLACK

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN6-171431

Quantity required - 1

23c. BHH2688 - BADGE - 'MG' - SILVER/RED

BHH2688 - 'MG' LOGO BADGE - SILVER ON BRIGHT RED - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 1

24. ALK3268 - NUMBER PLATE

ALK3268 - FRONT NUMBER PLATE BACKING

Quantity required - 1

24a. ALK3268SS - NUMBER PLATE - STAINLESS

ALK3268SS - STAINLESS STEEL FRONT NUMBER PLATE BACKING

Quantity required - 1

25. SE604061 - SCREW - PAN HD

SE604061 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

26. BHH1642 - BRACKET

BHH1642 - FRONT NUMBER PLATE BRACKET

Quantity required - 2

27. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

28. CZK3721 - SCREW - NLA

CZK3721 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

30. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

31. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 2