MGA 1600 & MKII - Fuel Tank & Fittings

!

01. AHH5121 - FUEL TANK

AHH5121 - MGA FUEL TANK

Quantity required - 1

02. 88G257 - DRAIN PLUG

88G257 - DRAIN PLUG

Original Part Number - AHH5605

Quantity required - 1

03. 6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2 in. ID

6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2" ID

Original Part Number - AHH5606

Quantity required - 1

04. AHH5104 - PIPE - FUEL FILLER

AHH5104 - MGA FUEL FILLER PIPE

Quantity required - 1

05. ACH5781 - CAP - PETROL

ACH5871 - MGA PETROL CAP

Quantity required - 1

06. 97H474 - LEVER - FUEL CAP

97H474 - MGA FUEL CAP LEVER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

07. 97H2048 - SPRING - RELEASE - NLA

97H2048 - RELEASE SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

08. 97H2049 - PLATE - SEALING - NLA

97H2049 - SEALING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

09. 97H2050 - WASHER - DISHED - NLA

97H2050 - DISHED WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

10. 97H2056 - SCREW - CAP TO FILLER - NLA

97H2056 - FUEL CAP TO FILLER SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. ACH5850 - SEAL - FUEL CAP

ACH5850 - FUEL CAP SEAL

Quantity required - 1

12. ACH5780 - GROMMET - FUEL NECK

ACH5780 - FUEL NECK GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

13. AHH5114 - SENDER UNIT

AHH5114 - MGA FUEL TANK SENDER UNIT

Quantity required - 1

14. 2H1082 - GASKET - SENDER UNIT

2H1082 - MGA FUEL TANK SENDER UNIT GASKET

Original Part Number - ACH546

Quantity required - 1

15. 53K165 - SCREW

53K165 - SCREW

Original Part Number ARG923

Quantity required - 6

16. 650279 - HOSE - FILLER

650279 - MGA FILLER HOSE

Original Part Number - AHH5286, UKC9920Z

Quantity required - 1

17. CS4038 - WIRE CLIP -2 1/4 in. - 2 7/16 in.

CS4038 - WIRE CLIP - 2 1/4" - 2 7/16"

Quantity required - 2

18. AHH5107 - STRAP

AHH5107 - MGA FUEL TANK STRAP

Quantity required - 2

19. BH604221 - BOLT - 1/4 in. UNF

BH604221 - MGA 1/4" UNF BOLT

Original Part Number - HBZ0422

Quantity required - 2

20. LNZ104 - NUT - 1/4 UNF AERO

LNZ104 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

21. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2" OD

Original Part Number - PWZ104

Quantity required - 2

22. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

23. AHH5115 - STRIP - PACKING

AHH5115 - MGA FUEL TANK PACKING STRIP

Quantity required - 1

24. AHH5113 - DISTANCE PIPE

AHH5113 - MGA DISTANCE PIPE

Quantity required - 2

25. GHF118 - BOLT - 1/4 UNF X 2 in.

GHF118 - 1/4" X 2" BOLT

Original Part Number - HBZ0416

Quantity required - 2

26. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ104

Quantity required - 2

27. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

28. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Original Part Number - HZS0505

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 2

30. ACH8977 - HOSE - CARB>CARB

ACH8977 - MGA CARBURETTOR TO CARBURETTOR HOSE

Quantity required - 1

31. AHH5544 - FLEXI HOSE - PIPE>CARB

AHH5544 - MGA PIPE TO CARB FLEXI HOSE

Quantity required - 1

32. AHH5288 - FUEL PIPE

AHH5288 - FUEL PIPE

Quantity required - 1

33. AHH5290 - FUEL PIPE

AHH5290 - FUEL PIPE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

34. AAA301 - CLIP - NLA

AAA301 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35. PCR511 - P-CLIP - 5/16 in. X 11/32 in.

PCR511 - P-CLIP - 5/16" X 11/32"

Quantity required - 2