MGB - Engine Mountings

!

01. BHH1351 - ENGINE MOUNTING - R/H - 62-74

BHH1351 - MGB 1962-74 RIGHT HAND ENGINE MOUNTING

Quantity required - 1

01a. MGS10763R - ENGINE MOUNTING - R/H - 62-74 - UPRATED

MGS10763R - MGB 1962-74 RIGHT HAND UPRATED ENGINE MOUNTING

Quantity required - 1

02. LNZ105 - NUT - 5/16 UNF AERO

LNZ105 - AERO 5/16" UNF NUT

Quantity required - 4

03. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 16

04. AHH5065 - BRACKET - R/H - 62-74

AHH5065 - MGB 1962-1974 RIGHT HAND ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

05. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 12

06. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in.

GHF103 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1"

Quantity required - 2

07. AHH5066 - BRACKET - L/H - 62-74

AHH5066 - MGB 1962-1974 LEFT HAND ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

08. SF605081 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in.

SF605081 - SCREW - 5/16UNF X 1"

Quantity required - 2

09. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 8

10. BHH1352 - ENGINE MOUNTING - L/H - 62-74

BHH1352 - MGB 1962-1974 LEFT HAND ENGINE MOUNTING

Quantity required - 1

10a. MGS10763L - ENGINE MOUNTING - L/H - 62-74 - UPRATED

MGS1063L - MGB 1962-1974 LEFT HAND UPRATED ENGINE MOUNTING

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 2

12. SH606071 - SCREW - 3/8UNF X 7/8 in.

SH606071 - SCREW 3/8 UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 2

13. AHH6992 - SPACER SHIM - 62-74

AHH6992 - MGB 1962-1974 - ENGINE MOUNTING SPACER SHIM - Fitted to L/H mounting only.

Quantity required - 1 

14. AHH7890 - BRACKET - ENGINE RESTRAINT - HS CARBS

AHH7890 - MGB ENGINE RESTRAINT BRACKET - For chrome bumper cars fitted with HS4 carbs.

Quantity required - 2

14a. AHH7890 - BRACKET - ENGINE RESTRAINT - R/H - HIF CARBS

AHH7890 - MGB RIGHT HAND ENGINE RESTRAINT - For chrome bumper cars fitted with HIF carbs - From chassis number:- GHN/D5 258000

Quantity required - 1 - 

nla2-j

14b. BHH640 - BRACKET - ENGINE RESTRAINT - L/H - HIF CARBS - NLA

BHH640 - MGB LEFT HAND ENGINE RESTRAINT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

From chassis number:- GHN/D5 258000 - For chrome bumper cars fitted with HIF carbs

15. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X1 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

16. SH606061 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 3/4 in.

SH606061 - SCREW 3/8 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

17. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 4

18. BHH1619 - BRACKET - ENGINE MOUNTING - R/H - 75 ON

BHH1619 - MGB 1975 ON RIGHT HAND ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

18a. BHH1620 - BRACKET - ENGINE MOUNTING - L/H - 75 ON

BHH1620 - MGB 1975 ON LEFT HAND ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

19. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH605071 - SCREW 5/16" UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 4

20. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 8

21. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

22. BHH1528 - ENGINE MOUNTING SPACER - 75 ON

BHH1528 - MGB 1975 ON ENGINE MOUNTING SPACER

Quantity required - As required. Start with one on the L/H side.

23. BHH1621 - ENGINE MOUNTING - 75 ON

BHH1621 - MGB 1975 ON ENGINE MOUNTING

Quantity required - 2

23a. TMG10763 - ENGINE MOUNTING - 75 ON - UPRATED

TMG10763 - MGB 1975 ON PAIR OF UPRATED ENGINE MOUNTINGS

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

24. BHH1618 - PLATE - LOCATING - NLA

BHH1618 - LOCATING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2