MGB Handbrake Assembly

!
nla2-j

01. BHH538 - HANDBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY - CHROME BUMPER - NLA

BHH538 - MGB CHROME BUMPER - COMPLETE HANDBRAKE ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

01a. BHH2503 - HANDBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY - RUBBER BUMPER - NLA

BHH2503 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER COMPLETE HANDBRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

02. AHH6231 - KNOB - NLA

AHH6231 - KNOB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

03. AHC549 - SPRING - NLA

AHC549 - SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

04. AHH6228X - BRAKE GRIP - NLA

AHH6228X - MGB BRAKE GRIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

05. AHC548 - ROD - NLA

AHC548 - ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

06. GHF501 - SPLIT PIN -5/64 X 1 1/2 in.

GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 UNF X 1 1/2"

Quantity Required - 1

07. SF605071 - SCREW C/SK 5/16 X 7/8

SF605041 - SCREW 5/16" X 7/8"

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

08. BHH538X - HANDBRAKE LEVER - NLA

BHH538X - HANDBRAKE LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

09. AHH6232 - PAWL - NLA

AHH6232 - PAWL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF501 - SPLIT PIN -5/64 X 1 1/2 in.

GHF501 - SPLIT PIN 5/64 UNF X 1 1/2"

Quantity Required - 1

nla2-j

12. AHH6234 - WASHER - NLA

AHH6234 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

13. AHH6233 - RATCHET - CHROME BUMPER - NLA

AHH6233 - MGB CHROME BUMPER RATCHET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

13a. BHH2504 - RATCHET - RUBBER BUMPER - NLA

BHH2504 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER RATCHET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

14. AHH6234 - WASHER - NLA

AHH6234 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

15. AHH6235 - LEVER CABLE - CHROME BUMPER - NLA

AHH6235 - MGB CHROME BUMPER HANDBRAKE LEVER CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

15a. BHH1469 - LEVER CABLE - RUBBER BUMPER - NLA

BHH1469 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER HANDBRAKE LEVER CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF273 - NYLOC NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF273 - NYLOC NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 1

19. ACH8508 - SPRING - CABLE

ACH8058 - MGB HANDBRAKE CABLE SPRING

Quantity required - 1

20. PWZ204 - WASHER 1/4 X 0-3/4

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

21. AHH5322 - TRUNNION - HANDBRAKE LEVER

ACH5322 - MGB HANDBRAKE LEVER TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

22. ACH5104 - NUT - ADJUSTER

ACH5104 - MGB HANDBRAKE LEVER BRASS ADJUSTER NUT

Quantity required - 1

23. AAU2492 - SWITCH - BRAKE WARNING

AAU2492 - MGB BRAKE WARNING LIGHT SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

24. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

25. AHH6237 - CLAMP

AHH6237 - MGB HANDBRAKE CABLE CLAMP

Quantity required - 1

26. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required -1

27. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required -1

29. ACH8529 - FERRULE

ACH8529 - MGB FERRULE

Quantity required - 1

30. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

31. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

32. PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 3/8 in.

PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

33. ACB8715 - PIN - CLEVIS

ACB8715 - MGB HANDBRAKE CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 2

34. GHF501 - SPLIT PIN -5/64 X 1 1/2 in.

GHF501 - SPLIT PIN 5/64 UNF X 1 1/2"

Quantity Required - 2

nla2-j

35. BTB738 - BRACKET - NLA

BTB738 - MGB HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required -1

nla2-j

37. AHH6752 - 3 WAY BRACKET - NLA

AHH6752 - 3 WAY BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

38. AHH5295 - CLIP

AHH5295 - MGB HANDBRAKE CABLE CLIP

Quantity required - 1

39. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

40. GHF220 - NYLOC NUT 10/32 UNF

GHF220 - NYLOC NUT 10/32" UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

41. AHH6236 - CLAMP - NLA

AHH6236 - CLAMP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

42. AHH5227 - HANDBRAKE CABLE - BANJO AXLE - STEEL WHEEL - 1962-66

This AHH5227 handbrake cable is suitable for all steel wheel 3sync MGB models from 1962-66  with a banjo axle.

Quantity required - 1

42a. AHH7391 - HANDBRAKE CABLE - TUBE AXLE - 3 SYNC - STEEL WHEEL - 1965-67

This AHH7391 handbrake cable is suitable for all steel wheel 3sync MGB models from 1965-67 with a tube axle.

Quantity required - 1

42b. GVC1004 - HANDBRAKE CABLE - 67-74 - STEEL WHEEL - TUBE AXLE - 4SYNC

This GVC1004 handbrake cable item is suitable for all steel wheel 4sync MGB models from 1967-74 with a tube axle.

Quantity required - 1

42c. GVC1016 - HANDBRAKE CABLE - 74-76 - STEEL WHEEL

This GVC1016 handbrake cable is suitable for all steel wheel 4sync MGB models from 1974- 1976.- Fitted to early rubber bumper cars up to chassis number: GHN5/D5 -415000

Quantity required - 1

42d. AHH5228 - HANDBRAKE CABLE - BANJO AXLE - WIRE WHEEL - 3SYNCRO

This AHH5228 handbrake cable is suitable for all wire wheel 3sync MGB models from 1962-66 with a banjo axle.

Quantity required - 1

42e. AHH7392 - HANDBRAKE CABLE -TUBE AXLE - 3 SYNC - WIRE WHEEL

This AHH7392 handbrake cable is suitable for all wire wheel 3sync MGB models from 1965-67 with a tube axle.

Quantity required - 1

42f. GVC1005 - HANDBRAKE CABLE- 68-74 - WIRE WHEEL - 4SYNC - TUBE AXLE

This GVC1005 handbrake cable is suitable for all wire wheel 4sync MGB models from 1967-74 with a tube axle.

Quantity required - 1

42g. BHH1471 - HANDBRAKE CABLE - 75-76 - WIRE WHEEL

BHH1471 - MGB 1975-1976  Wire wheel handbrake cable - Fitted to rubber bumper cars up to chassis number: GHN5/ D5 -415000 

Quantity required - 1

43. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 -  NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity Required - 1

44. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

45. AHH5203 - LEVER - COMPENSATOR UPPER

AHH5203 - MGB UPPER HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR LEVER

Quantity required - 1

46. ACH5101 - LEVER - COMPENSATOR

AHH5101 - MGB HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR LEVER

Quantity required - 1

47. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

48. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

49. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

50. LNZ106 - NUT - 3/8 UNF AERO

LNZ106 - AERO 3/8 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 1

51. GHF303 - WASHER - PLAIN

GHF303 - PLAIN WASHER - 7/16 X 7/8"

Quantity required - 2

52. AWZ107 - ANTI RATTLE WASHER

AWZ107 - ANTI-RATTLE WASHER

Quantity Required - 1 

 

53. AHH5025 - COMPENSATOR PIVOT

AHH5025 - MGB HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR PIVOT

Quantity required - 1

54. AHH5225 - BUSH HANDBRAKE PIVOT

AHH5225 - MGB HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR PIVOT, BUSH

Quantity required - 1

55. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 1

56. LNZ105 - NUT - 5/16 UNF AERO

LNZ105 - AERO NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

57. 24A1356 - SPACER - NLA

24A1356 - SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

58. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH605071 - SCREW 5/16" UNF X 7/8"

Quantity Required - 1

59. AWZ107 - ANTI RATTLE WASHER

AWZ107 - ANTI-RATTLE WASHER

Quantity Required - 1 

60. BHH2136 - STRAP - BRAKE CABLE

BHH2136 - MGB BRAKE CABLE STRAP

Quantity required - 1

61. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

62. PCR809 - P-CLIP - 1/2 in. X 9/32 in.

PCR809 - P-CLIP - 1/2" X 9/32"

Quantity required - 1

63. GHF221 - NUT - SELF LOCKING

GHF221 - SELF LOCKING NUT

Quantity required - 1

64a. GVC1014 - HANDBRAKE CABLE - SEPT 76 ON - STEEL WHEEL

GVC1014 - MGB September 1976 ON steel wheel handbrake cable - Fitted to rubber bumper cars from chassis number: GHN5-415001 & GHD5-412301 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

64. GVC1015 - HANDBRAKE CABLE - SEPT 76 ON - WIRE WHEEL

GVC1015 - MGB September 1976 ON wire wheel handbrake cable - Fitted to rubber bumper cars from chassis number: GHN5-415001 & GHD5-412301 onwards.

Quantity required - 1

65. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

66. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

67. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 1

68. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 1

69. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

70. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

71. HBS1001 - STRAP - HANDBRAKE

HBS1001 - MGB HANDBRAKE STRAP

Quantity required - 1

72. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

73. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 2

74. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

75. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2