Door Locks & Handles & Fittings - Sprite MKIII & Midget MKII

!
nla2-j

01. AHA7040 - ESCUTCHEON - LOCKING - RIGHT - NLA

AHA7040 - LOCKING ESCUTCHEON - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

01a. AHA7041 - ESCUTCHEON - LOCKING - LEFT - NLA

AHA7041 - LOCKING ESCUTCHEON - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

02. AHA7140 - ESCUTCHEON - NON LOCKING - NLA

AHA7140 - NON LOCKING ESCUTCHEON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03. AHA7377 - WASHER - BEARING - NLA

AHA7377 - BEARING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. AHA7037 - HANDLE - INTERIOR

AHA7037 - INTERIOR DOOR HANDLE

Quantity required - 2

05. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 2

06. 54K205 - SCREW

54K205 - SCREW - HANDLE TO REMOTE CONTROL

Fitted from chassis number - upto G-AN4-60459 & H-AN9-72040

Quantity required - 2

06a. PMZ308 - SCREW

PMZ308 - SCREW - HANDLE TO REMOTE CONTROL

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN4-60460, G-AN5, G-AN6, from H-AN9-72041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 2

07. AB604023 - SCREW

AB604023 - SCREW - ESCUTCHEON TO DOOR

Quantity required - 2

08. PMZ308 - SCREW

PMZ308 - SCREW - REMOTE CONTROL TO DOOR

Quantity required - 6

09. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER

WL700101 - SCREW - REMOTE CONTROL TO DOOR

Quantity required - 6

10. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

Quantity required - 6

nla2-j

11. AHA7145 - REMOTE - LEFT - NLA

AHA7145 - REMOTE CONTROL - LOCKING MECHANISM - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

11a. AHA7144 - REMOTE - RIGHT - NLA

AHA7144 - REMOTE CONTROL - LOCKING MECHANISM - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

12. AHA9173 - LATCH MECHANISM - RIGHT - NLA

AHA9173 - DOOR LATCH MECHANISM - RIGHT  - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN4-60460, G-AN5, G-AN6, H-AN9-72041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

12a. AHA9174 - LATCH MECHANISM - LEFT - NLA

AHA9174 - DOOR LATCH MECHANISM - LEFT  - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN4-60460, G-AN5, G-AN6, H-AN9-72041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

13. SF604081 - SCREW

SF604081 - SCREW - LATCH TO DOOR

Quantity required - 6

14. AHH9239 - SCREW - LONG

AHH9239 - SCREW - STRIKER TO 'B' POST

Quantity required - 2

15. SF604051 - SCREW - SHORT

SF604051 - SCREW - STRIKER TO 'B' POST

Quantity required - 4

16. CZA3310 - STRIKER - RIGHT

CZA3310 - DOOR LOCK STRIKER - RIGHT

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN4-60460 G-AN5, G-AN6, H-AN9-72041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

16a. CZA3311 - STRIKER - LEFT

CZA3311 - DOOR LOCK STRIKER - LEFT

Fitted to chassis number - from G-AN4-60460 G-AN5, G-AN6, H-AN9-72041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

17. BHH341 - SHIM - 0.064"

BHH341 - STRIKER PLATE TO 'B' POST SHIM - 0.064"

Quantity required - as required

17a. BHH342 - SHIM - 0.032"

BHH342 - STRIKER PLATE TO 'B' POST SHIM - 0.032"

Quantity required - as required

nla2-j

17c. ZKC6167 - SHIM - 0.010" - NLA

ZKC6167 - STRIKER PLATE TO 'B' POST SHIM - 0.064" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

18. AHH8589 - PLATE - LOWER

AHH8589 - LOWER STRIKER PLATE - IN 'B' POST

Quantity required - 2

19. AHA7085 - PLATE - UPPER

AHA7085 - UPPER STRIKER PLATE

Quantity required - 2

20. AHA8530 - DOOR HANDLE - EXTERIOR

AHA8530 - EXTERIOR DOOR HANDLE

Fitted from chassis number - G-AN4-6040, G-AN5, G-AN6, H-AN9-72041, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

21. 27H9510 - STUD - NLA

27H9510 - HANDLE TO DOOR STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

22. 27H9509 - SPRING - NLA

27H9509 - BUTTON RETURN SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

23. 617403 - GASKET - LARGE

617403 - LARGE REAR HANDLE TO DOOR GASKET

Quantity required - 2

24. 617402 - GASKET - SMALL

617402 - SMALL FRONT HANDLE TO DOOR GASKET

Quantity required - 2

25. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

Quantity required - 4

26. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 4

27. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - HANDLE TO DOOR SCREW

Quantity required - 2

28. GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

Quantity required - 2

29. AHA8531 - DOOR LOCK - RIGHT

AHA8531 - DOOR LOCK & TWO KEYS - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1 

29a. AHA8532 - DOOR LOCK - LEFT

AHA8532 - DOOR LOCK & TWO KEYS - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

29c. AHA6357C - LOCK SET - 3 PIECE

AHA6357C - 3 PIECE DOOR LOCK SET

Includes - two door locks, one boot lock & two keys

Quantity required - 1 

nla2-j

30. 37H387 - CLIP - NLA

37H387 - DOOR LOCK CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. BHH972G - GASKET

BHH972G - DOOR LOCK GASKET

Quantity required - 2

32. 650306 - HANDLE - CHROME

650306 - INTERIOR DOOR PULL HANDLE - CHROME

Quantity required - 2

33. RMP310 - SCREW - CHROME

RMP310 - INTERIOR DOOR HANDLE TO DOOR SCREW - CHROME

Quantity required - 4