948cc & 1098cc - Heater Blower Assembly

!

01. 13H51 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 59-61

13H51 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 1959-1961

Quantity required - 1

01a. AHA8091 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 61-64

AHA8091 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 1961-1964

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01b. AHA8415 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 64-66 - NLA

AHA8415 - FAN & MOTOR UNIT - 1964-1966 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. 17H1455 - MOTOR & FAN - PLASTIC

17H1455 - MOTOR & FAN - PLASTIC FAN

Quantity required - 1

02a. CRST128 - LABEL

CRST128 - LABEL - DIRECTION OF ROTATION

Quantity required - 1

03. 17H819 - CASING ASSEMBLY - 2 HALVES

17H819 - TWO HALVES CASING ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

04. HMP215027 - BRACKET - UPPER

HMP215027 - BLOWER UPPER MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

05. GHF101 - SCREW

GHF101 - BLOWER BRACKET TO FOOTWELL TOP

Quantity required - 3

06. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 3

07. PWZ204 - WASHER

PWZ204 - PLAIN WASHER

Quantity required - 3

08. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Quantity required - 3

09. 27H1258 - SPACER

27H1258 - MOTOR MOUNTING SPACER

Quantity required - 2

10. 24K2085 - GROMMET

24K2085 - MOUNTING BRACKET INSULATING GROMMET

Original Part Number - 27H1232

Quantity required - 2

11. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 3

12. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

13. HMP215028 - BRACKET - LOWER - NLA

HMP215028 - LOWER BLOWER BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. HMP290049 - FLANGE

HMP290049 - AIR INTAKE TUBE FLANGE - Fited upto aprox 1961

15. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - TUBE TO CASING SCREW

Quantity required - 6

16. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 6

17. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT

Quantity required - 6

18. 17H1597 - MESH

17H1597 - AIR INTAKE MESH

Quantity required - 1

19. AHA8416 - TUBE & AIR VALVE

AHA8416 - AIR INTAKE TUBE & AIR VALVE - approx 1961-1966

Quantity required - 1

20. 17H1609 - ARM & SPINDLE

17H1609 - VALVE OPERATING ARM & SPINDLE - approx 1961-1966

Quantity required - 1

21. 27H1193 - CLAMP

27H1193 - OPERATING CABLE TO TUBE CLAMP - approx 1961-1966

Quantity required - 1

22. WF702101 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER

WF702101 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - approx 1961-1966

Quantity required - 1

23. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW - approx 1961-1966

Quantity required - 3

24. 17H1607 - SEAL

17H1607 - AIR VALVE SEAL - approx 1961-1966

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

25. 17H1608 - WASHER - NLA

17H1608 - BEARING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE - approx 1961-1966

26. 515825 - FAN - METAL

515825 - ORIGINAL MOTOR METAL FAN

Quantity required - 1

27. 17H8108 - FAN - PLASTIC - ALTERNATIVE

17H8018 - ORIGINAL MOTOR PLASTIC FAN - ALTERNATIVE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

28. 27H602 - COLLET - ALTERNATIVE - NLA

27H602 - FAN TO ORIGINAL MOTOR COLLET - ALTERNATIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

29. 17H6836 - CLIP - ALTERNATIVE - NLA

17H6836 - FAN TO ORIGINAL MOTOR CLIP - ALTERNATIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE