MGB Roadster Boot Lid & Fittings

!
nla2-j

01. HZA419 - BOOT LID - EARLY - NLA

HZA419 - MGB/ MGC EARLY TYPE BOOT LID - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use later type, part number - HZA5511

01a. HZA5511 - BOOT LID - LATE

HZA5511 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER LATER TYPE COMPLETE BOOT LID - Must be fitted with seal - HZA5386

Quantity required - 1

Due to the delicate nature of this item, we regret that we are only able to offer this item for collection only.

02. AHA6315 - HINGE - RH

AHA6315 - BOOT LID HINGE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

03. AHA6314 - HINGE - LH

AHA6314 - BOOT LID HINGE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

04. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 12

05. SH604051 - SCREW

SH604051 - SCREW - HINGE TO LID & BODY

Quantity required - 12

06. AHH7833 - SEAL - BOOT LID - FITS TO BOOT LID

AHH7833 - MGB BOOT LID SEAL - FITS TO BOOT LID

Fitted UPTO chassis number:- GHN5-40100

Quantity required - 1

06a. HZA5386 - SEAL - BOOT LID - LATER TYPE - FITS ONTO BODY

HZA5386 - MGB LATER TYPE BOOT LID SEAL

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN5-401001 on.

Quantity required - 1

07. AHH6326 - STAY

AHH6326 - MGB ROADSTER BOOT LID STAY

Fitted up to chassis number:- GHN5-29000

Quantity required - 1

08. AAA1524 -SPRING CLIP

AAA1524 - SPRING CLIP

Quantity required - 1

09. AB606031 -SCREW

AB606031 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

10. AJD7722 - SPRING WASHER

AJD7722 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF300 - WASHER

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2" UNF OD

Quantity required - 1

12. GHF501 - SPLIT PIN

GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 X 1 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

13. BHH293 - STAY

BHH293 - MGB ROADSTER BOOT LID STAY

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN-219001 on

Quantity required - 1

14. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1"

GHF101 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

15. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2" OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2" UNF OD

Quantity required - 2

16. GHF221 - NYLOC NUT - 1/4"

GHF221 - NYLOC NUT - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

17. BHH293X - GAS STRUT - ALTERNATIVE

BHH293X - MGB ROADSTER BOOT LID GAS STRUT - ALTERNATIVE TO BHH293

Quantity required - 1

18. AHH6179 - LOCK - BOOT HANDLE

AHH6179 - MGB BOOT HANDLE LOCK

Quanity required - 1

18a. AHH6179C - LOCK SET - 3 PIECE - MATCHED KEY

AHH6179C - MGB CHROME 3 PIECE LOCK SET AND MATCHING KEYS

Fitted to all models from GHN3-57985 onwards

Quantity required - 1

18b. GAC4109X - SECURITY 3 PIECE LOCK SET

GAC4109X - MGB 3 PIECE SECURITY LOCK SET

Quantity required - 1

19. AHH6180 - GASKET - BOOT HANDLE

AHH6180 - MGB BOOT HANDLE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

20. AHH7450 - LATCH

AHH7450 - MGB BOOT LATCH

Quantity required - 1

21. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 4

22. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 4

23. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 4

24. HZA356 - STRIKER

HZA356 - BOOT CATCH STRIKER

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF300 - WASHER

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2" UNF OD

Quantity required - 2

26. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER  - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2 

27. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4"

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

28. 34G252 - BADGE - PLASTIC

34G252 - MGB PLASTIC "MG" BLACK AND SILVER BADGE 

Fitted to vehices from chassis number:- GHD5-187841 to GHD5-296000

Quantity required - 1

28a. CHA545 - 'MG' BADGE - METAL

CHA545 - MGB METAL "MG" BLACK & SILVER BADGE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHD5-296001 ON

Quantity required - 1

28b. CHA508 - 'MG' BADGE - GOLD - METAL

CHA508 - 'MG' GOLD BOOT LID BADGE

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN5-360301 to GHN5-410000

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

29. BHA4953 - RETAINER - PUSH ON - NLA

BHA4953 - MGB BADGE RETAINER - PUSH ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 594990A

30. AHH5261C - BADGE - 3 PIECE SET - 62-69

AHH5261C - MGB 3 PIECE OCTAGONAL BADGE -1962-1969

Fitted up to chassis number:- GHN/D4-187210

Quantity required - 1

31. 352985A - FIXING - PLASTIC - SMALL

352985A - BADGE FIXING - PLASTIC - SMALL

Quantity required - 13

32. AHH6079 - BOOT SCRIPT - ROADSTER - UP TO SEPT 76

AHH6079 - MGB ROADSTER BOOT SCRIPT - UPTO SEPTEMBER 1976

Fitted up to chassis number:- GHN4-187210

Quantity required - 1

33. PFS103 - FIXING - PUSH ON

PFS103 - MGB PUSH ON BADGE FIXING

Quantity required - 2

34. GHF1531 - FIXING - BLIND

GHF1531 - MGB RETAINER BLIND FIXING

Quantity required - 2