Bonnet & Fittings

!

01. HZA4014 - BONNET - STEEL

HZA4014 - MGB ROADSTER & GT - STEEL BONNET

Quantity required - 1

01a. HZA401 - BONNET - ALUMINIUM

HZA401 - MGB ROADSTER & GT - ALUMINIUM BONNET

Quantity required - 1

00w-j

02. AHH9888 - MOULDING - NCA

AHH9888 - MGB BONNET MOULDING - Use with recessed grille - NOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE

Please contact us to see if this item is available before purchasing.

Fitted from chassis number:- GHN5-187841 to GHN5-296000 & GHD5-187211 to GHD5-24250

Quantity required - 1

03. RA607096 - RIVET

RA607096 - RIVET

Quantity required - 7

04. HZA364 - HINGE

HZA364 - MGB BONNET HINGE

Quantity required - 2

05. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 6

06. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 10

07. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 10

08. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4" UNF

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4" UNF

Quantity required - 8

09. AHH5460 - CLIP

AHH5460 - MGB BONNET STAY CLIP

Quantity required - 1

10. GHF425 - SCREW

GHF425 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

11. 2H9215 - RUBBER

2H9215 - MGB BONET STAY BRACKET RUBBER

Quantity required - 1

12. AHH7091 - BRACKET

AHH7091 - MGB BONNET STAY BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

13. AHH7380 - STAY - >1971

AHH7380 - MGB BONNET STAY

Fitted upto 1971

Quantity required - 1

14. AJD7731 - SPRING WASHER

AJD7731 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF301 - WASHER

GHF301 - PLAIN WASHER

Quantity required - 1

16. GHF501 - SPLIT PIN

GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 X 1 1/2

Quantity required - 1

17. AHA9717 - STAY - TELESCOPIC

AHA9717 - MGB TELESCOPIC BONNET STAY

Quantity required - 1

18. BHH1934 - BRACKET

BHH1934 - MGB BONNET STAY MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

19. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

Quantity required - 2

20. BHH298 - SPACER

BHH298 - SPACER

Quantity required - 2

21. GHF221 - NYLOC NUT - 1/4" UNF

GHF221 - NYLOC NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

22. BHH209 - SEAL

BHH209 - REAR BONNET LIP SEAL

Quantity required - 1

23. FWP906 - CUP WASHER - BLACK

FWP906 - CUP WASHER - BLACK

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

24. KXR416 - RIVET - NLA

KXR416 - RIVET - Used with early bonnet seal - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use part number BHH209 - WITHOUT RIVETS

25. BHH2270 - SEAL - REAR CHANNEL

BHH2270 - BONNET REAR CHANNEL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

26. BHH925C - BONNET PAD - SET OF 2

BHH925C - MGB BONNET SOUND DEADENING PADS - PAIR

Quantity required - 1

27. AHH7205 - SEAL - RADIATOR DIAPHRAGM

AHH7205 - MGB RADIATOR DIAPHRAGM TO BONNET SEAL

Quantity required - 1

28. AHH8887 - SEAL - FOAM

AHH8887 - RADIATOR TO DIAPHRAGM SEAL - FOAM

Quantity required - 1

29. AHH6523 - BUFFER

AHH6523 - MGB BONNET BUFFER

Quantity required - 4/2 - Quantity decreased for 4 syncrho cars.

30. PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 X 3/8 UNF

PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 X 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 8

31. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 8

32. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT

Quantity required - 8

33. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

34. 4G1588 - SPRING

4G1588 - BONNET LOCK SPRING

Quantity required - 1

35. 4G3676 - THIMBLE

4G3676 - MGB BONNET LOCK THIMBLE

Quantity required - 1

36. 14G2444 - PIN

14G2444 - BONNET LOCKING PIN

Quantity required - 1

37. AHA5543 - CUP - BONNET CATCH

AHA5543 - BONNET CATCH CUP

Quantity required - 1

37a. AHA5543SS - CUP - BONNET CATCH - STAINLESS

AHA5543SS - BONNET CATCH STAINLESS STEEL CUP

Quantity required - 1

38. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2" UNF

Quantity required - 3

39. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 3

40. 4G3035 - CATCH PLATE

4G3035 - BONNET CATCH PLATE

Quantity required - 1

41. 4G2494 - SPRING

4G2494 - BONNET RELEASE CABLE SPRING

Quantity required - 1

42. HZA332 - CATCH

HZA332 - MGB BONNET SAFETY CATCH

Quantity required - 1

43. 566293 - CAPTIVE NUT

566293 - CAPTIVE NUT

Quantity required - 3

44. PMZ308 - SCREW

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 5

45. AHA5617 - SAFETY HOOK CATCH

AHA5617 - BONNET SAFETY HOOK CATCH

Quantity required - 1

45a. AHA5617SS - SAFETY HOOK CATCH - STAINLESS

AHA5617SS - STAINLESS STEEL BONNET SAFETY HOOK

Quantity required - 1

46. PMZ308 - SCREW

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 5

47. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 5

48. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16 X 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 5

49. AHH6102K - VENT GRILLE KIT

AHH6102K - AIR INTAKE GRILLE KIT

Quantity required - 1

50. AHH6102 - AIR INTAKE GRILLE

AHH6102 - MGB AIR INTAKE GRILLE

Quantity required - 1

51. AHH6102X - MESH

AHH6102X - MGB AIR INTAKE GRILLE MESH

Quantity required - 1

52. GHF1531 - FIXING - MEDIUM

GHF1531 - PLASTIC FIXING

Quantity required - 6

53. AHH6426 - CABLE - T-HANDLE

AHH6426 - MGB BONNET RELEASE CABLE - WITH T-HANDLE

Quantity required - 1

54. PCR311 - P CLIP - 3/16 X 11/32

PCR311 - P-CLIP - 3/16" X 11/32"

Quantity required - 3

55. NT606041 - NUT - 3/8 in. UNF

NT606041 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2

56. 53K1016 - SCREW

53K1016 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

57. 24G1052K - TRUNNION

24G1052K - BONNET RELEASE CABLE TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1