Engine Controls

!
nla2-j

01. AHC135 - PEDAL - NLA

AHC135 - PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

01a. AHC647 - PEDAL - NLA

AHC647 - PEDAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. AHH5301 - BUSH - ACCELERATOR PEDAL

AHH5301 - MGC BUSH FOR ACCELERATOR PEDAL

Quantity required - 1

04. AHH6504 - PEDAL SPACER

AHH6504 - MGC PEDAL SPACER 

Quantity required - 1

05. BH605111 - BOLT 5/16 UNF X 1-3/8

BH605111 - BOLT FOR ACCELERATOR PEDAL

Quantity required - 1

06. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

07. AHB7162 - PEDAL STOP - RHD

AHB7162 - MGC THROTTLE PEDAL STOP - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

08. AHH6494 - PEDAL STOP - LHD

AHH6494 - MGC THROTTLE PEDAL STOP - LEFT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

09. SE604061 - PAN HD SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

SE604061 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4 UNF

Original Part Number - PMZ412

Quantity required - 2

10. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

11. HZS409 - SCREW - NLA

HZS409 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - Nut 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

13. AHH5308 - GUIDE - ACCELERATOR CABLE

AHH5308 - MGC ACCELERATOR CABLE GUIDE

Quantity required - 1

14. ACA5073 - SEAL - ACCELERATOR GUIDE

ACA5073 - MGC SEAL FOR ACEELERATOR GUIDE AHH5308

Quantity required - 1

15. PMZ307 - SCREW 10.32 UNF X 7/16

PMZ307 - SCREW - 10-32 UNF X 7/16"

Quantity required - 2

16. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

17. AHC67 - CHOKE CABLE - RHD

AHC67 - MGC CHOKE CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

17a. BHH653 - CABLE - CHOKE - 70-76

BHH653 - MGC CHOKE CABLE WITH "STAR" LOGO

Original Part Number - AHH7703

Quantity required - 1

17b. AHC754 - CHOKE CABLE - USA

AHC754 - MGC USA SPEC - CHOKE CABLE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

18. 27H8340 - INNER CABLE - RHD - NLA

27H8340 - MGC INNER CHOKE CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

18a. 27H6484 - INNER CABLE - LHD - NLA

27H6484 - MGC INNER CHOKE CABLE - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

19. 515789 - NUT - NLA

515789 - CHOKE CABLE NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 27H6537

nla2-j

20. BHA4534 - CLIP - NLA

BHA4534 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. AHH6734 - TRUNNION-CARB HS4

AHH6734 - MGC CHOKE CABLE TRUNNION FOR HS4

Quantity required - 1

22. AJD7721 - WASHER THACKERY 3/16

AJD7721 - THACKERY WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - AJD7712

Quantity required - 2

23. 12A4 - TAG SPRING

12A4 - MGC TAG FOR RETURN SPRING

Original Part Number - AAA649

Quantity required - 1

24. ACH9042 - TRUNNION

ACH9042 - MGC CHOKE TRUNNION

Original Part Number - AHA6367

Quantity required - 1

25. 53K3503 - SCREW FITS ACH9042

53K3503 - SCREW TO FIT ACH9042 - TRUNNION

Original Part Number - ACA5453

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. AHC65 - THROTTLE CABLE - RHD - NLA

AHC65 - MGC THROTTLE CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - BHH1120

nla2-j

26a. AHC666 - THROTTLE CABLE - LHD - NLA

AHC66 - MGC THROTTLE CABLE - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - BHH1120

26b. BHH1120 - THROTTLE CABLE

BHH1120 - MGC THROTTLE CABLE

Suitable for RIGHT & LEFT hand drive

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

27. 27H8274 - INNER CABLE - RHD - NLA

27H8274 - MGC INNER THROTTLE CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

27a. 27H8275 - INNER CABLE - LHD - NLA

27H8275 - MGC INNER THROTTLE CABLE - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

28. AHC256 - BRACKET - NLA

AHC256 - CABLE SUPPORT BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/8 UNF

SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

30. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

31. AHC281 - BOLT

AHC281 - MGC THROTTLE CABLE BOLT

Quantity required - 1

32. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

33. GHF220 - NYLOC NUT - 10/32 UNF

GHF220 - NYLOC NUT - 10/32 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

34. AHC311 - CLIP - NLA

AHC311 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

35. AHH6866 - PLATE - STRAP - NLA

AHH6866 - STRAP PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHH6866K

nla2-j

35a. AHA8390 - PLATE - NLA

AHA8390 - BOTTOM CLAMP PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35b. AHH6866K - STRAP KIT

AHH6866K - STRAP KIT

Quantity required - 1

36. PMZ314 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 7/8 in.

PMZ314 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 1

37. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

38. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Quantity required - 1

40. AHC64 - RETURN SPRING

AHC64 - RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

41. AHC70 - SPRING

AHC70 - THROTTLE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

42. RFR103 - GROMMET - 3/16

RFR103 - GROMMET - 3/16

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

44. BHA4753 - CLIP - NLA

BHA4753 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE