Rear Axle

!
nla2-j

03. BTB863 - CASE ASSEMBLY - DISC - NLA

BTB863 - MGC CASE ASSEMBLY - DISC - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03a. BTB835 - CASE ASSEMBLY - WW - NLA

BTB835 - MGC CASE ASSEMBLY - WIRE WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

04. BTB669 - BOLT - NLA

BTB669 - BEARING CAP BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2

06. 6K499 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

6K499 - MGC DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

07. 6K499 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

6K499 - MGC DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

08. MB99 - COVER - REAR DIFFERENTIAL

MB99 - MGC REAR DIFFERENTIAL COVER

Original Part Number - BTB675

Quantity required - 1

09. BTB674 - GASKET - COVER

BTB674 - MGC REAR DIFFERENTIAL COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. HZS504 - BOLT - NLA

HZS504 - BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. BTB872 - BOLT - BRAKE PIPE

BTB872 - MGC REAR TUBE AXLE BRAKE PIPE BOLT

Quantity required - 2

12. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 10

nla2-j

13. BTB738 - BRACKET - HANDBRAKE - NLA

BTB738 - MGC HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

14. BTB676 - BOLT - HANDBRAKE BRACKET - NLA

BTB676 - MGC HANDBRAKE BRACKET BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

15. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

16. BTB840 - CAGE - NLA

BTB840 - MGC DIFFERNTIAL CAGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

17. AJA6010 - DIFF - NLA

AJA6010 - WHEEL DIFFERENTIAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 101 > 744 - Steel Wheels & 101 > 1276 Wire Wheels

Use Part Number - BTB428

17a. BTB428 - DIFF

BTB428 - MGC WHEEL DIFFERNTIAL

Fitted from 745 on - Steel Wheels & 1277 Wire Wheels

Quantity required - 2

18. ATB7072 - THRUST WASHER

ATB7072 - MGC THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

19. ATB7123 - PINION - DIFFERENTIAL - NLA

ATB7123 - MGC DIFFERENTIAL PINION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 101 > 744 - Steel Wheels & 101 > 1276 Wire Wheels

Original Part Number - BTB1249

nla2-j

19a. BTB1249 - PINION - DIFFERENTIAL - NLA

BTB1249 - MGC DIFFERENTIAL PINION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 745 on - Steel Wheels & 1277 on - Wire Wheels

20. 1G7445 - THRUST WASHER

1G7445 - MGC THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 2

21. BTB871 - PIN - PINION

BTB871 - MGC DIFFERENTIAL PINION PIN

Quantity required - 2

22. BTB715 - ROLL PIN

BTB715 - MGC TUBE AXLE ROLL PIN

Quantity required - 1

23. BTC9001 - BEARING - DEFFERENTIL

BTC9001 - MGC DIFFERENTIAL BEARING

Quantity required - 2

00w-j

24. BTC466 - COLLAR - 0.149" - NLA

BTC466 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.149" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24a. BTC465 - COLLAR - 0.147" - NLA

BTC465 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.147" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

24b. BTC464 - COLLAR - 0.145" - NLA

BTC464 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.145" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24c. BTC463 - COLLAR - 0.143" - NLA

BTC463 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.143" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

24d. BTC462 - COLLAR - 0.141" - NLA

BTC462 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.141" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24e. BTC461 - COLLAR - 0.139" - NLA

BTC461 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.139" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

24f. BTC286 - COLLAR - 0.137" - NLA

BTC286 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.137" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24g. BTC287 - COLLAR - 0.135"

BTC287 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.135"

Quantity required - 2

00w-j

24h. BTC288 - COLLAR - 0.133" - NLA

BTC288 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.133" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24i. BTC289 - COLLAR - 0.131" - NLA

BTC289 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.131" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

24j. BTC290 - COLLAR - 0.129" - NLA

BTC290 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.129" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

24k. BTC291 - COLLAR - 0.127" - NLA

BTC291 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.127" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24l. BTC292 - COLLAR - 0.125" - NLA

BTC292 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.125" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

24m. BTC293 - COLLAR - 0.123" - NLA

BTC293 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.123" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00w-j

24n. BTC460 - COLLAR - 0.121" - NLA

BTC460 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.121" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24o. BTC459 - COLLAR - 0.119" - NLA

BTC459 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.119" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

00c

24p. BTC458 - COLLAR - 0.117 - NLA

BTC458 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.117" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24q. BTC457 - COLLAR - 0.115" - NLA

BTC457 - MGC TUBE AXLE COLLAR - 0.115" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. BTB900 - CROWN WHEEL & PINION - 3.071

BTB900 - MGC CROWN WHEL & PINION - 3.071 - STANDARD

Fitted to chassis number: - G-CD1-101 > G-CD1-4235 & G-CN1-101 > G-CN1-4265

nla2-j

25a. BTB841 - CROWN WHEEL & PINION - 3.307 - NLA

BTB841 - MGC CROWN HEEL & PINION - 3.307  - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

For standard, Automatic & Overdrive

 

25b. BTB1244 - CROWN WHEEL & PINION - 3.7

BTB1244 - MGC CROWN WHEEL & PINION - 3.7 - For Overdrive

Fitted to chassis number: - G-CD1-4236 on & G-CN1-4266 on

nla2-j

26. BTB432 - BOLT - CROWN WHEEL - NLA

BTB432 - MGC CROWN WHEEL BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

27. BTB844 - SPACER - PINION - 0.222" - NLA

BTB844 - MGC PINION SPACER 0.222" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

27a. BTB845 - SPACER - PINION - 0.220" - NLA

BTB845 - MGC PINION SPACER 0.220" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

27b. BTB846 - SPACER - PINION - 0.218" - NLA

BTB846 - MGC PINION SPACER 0.218" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

27c. BTB847 - SPACER - PINION - 0.216" - NLA

BTB847 - MGC PINION SPACER 0.216" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

27d. BTB848 - SPACER - PINION - 0.214" - NLA

BTB848 - MGC PINION SPACER 0.214" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

27e. BTB849 - SPACER - PINION - 0.212" - NLA

BTB849 - MGC PINION SPACER 0.212" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

27f. BTB850 - SPACER - PINION - 0.210" - NLA

BTB850 - MGC PINION SPACER 0.210" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

27g. BTB851 - SPACER - PINION - 0.208" - NLA

BTB851 - MGC PINION SPACER 0.208" - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. 539706A - BEARING - INNER

539706A - MGC INNER PINION BEARING

Original Part Number - BTB852

Quantity required - 1

29. BTB853 - COLLAPSIBLE SPACER

BTB853 - MGC COLLAPSIBLE SPACER

Quantity required - 1

30. 549420A - BEARING - OUTER

549420A - MGC OUTER PINION BEARING

Original Part Number - BTB854

Quantity required - 1

31. BTB1326 - OIL SEAL

BTB1326 - MGC OIL SEAL

Original Part Number - 88G490

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

32. BTC350 - DUST COVER - NLA

BTC350 - MGC DUST COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

33. BTB855 - FLANGE

BTB855 - MGC AXLE FLANGE

Quantity required - 1

34. BTB753 - NUT - FLANGE

BTB753 - MGC FLANGE NUT

Quantity required - 1

35. BTB933 - WASHER

BTB933 - WASHER

Quantity required - 1

36. BTB700 - HALF DRIVE SHAFT - SW

BTB700 - MGB TUBE AXLE HALF DRIVE SHAFT - STEEL WHEEL

Quantity required - 2

36a. BTB714 - HALF DRIVE SHAFT - WW

BTB714 - MGC TUBE AXLE HALF DRIVE SHAFT - WIRE WHEEL

Quantity required - 2

37. BTB681 - SPACER - BEARING

BTBT681 - MGC BEARING SPACER

Quantity required - 2

38. GHB158 - BEARING - REAR HUB - TUBE AXLE

GHB158 - MGC REAR HUB BEARING - TUBE AXLE

Original Part Number - 1D3792

Quantity required - 2

38a. GHK1213 - WHEEL BEARING KIT - TUBE AXLE

GHK1213 - MGC TUBE AXLE WHEEL BEARING KIT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

39. BTB682 - RETAINING CAP - HUB BEARING - NLA

BTB682 - MGB HUB BEARING CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. GHS179 - OIL SEAL - TUBE AXLE

GHS179 - MGC TUBE AXLE OIL SEAL

Original Part Number - AAA981

Quantity required - 2

41. AAA982 - COLLAR - INNER

AAA982 - MGC INNER HUB TAPER COLLAR

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

42. BTB864 - FLANGE - DRIVING - NLA

BTB864 - MGC DRIVING DISC FLANGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

43. BTB229 - STUD - ROAD WHEEL - STEEL WHEEL

BTB229 - MGC ROAD WHEEL STUD - FOR STEEL WHEEL

Quantity required - 8

44. BTB354 - NUT - SW

BTB354 - MGC STEEL WHEEL NUT

Quantity required - 8

45. BTB858 - HUB - REAR - WW - RH

BTB858 - MGC WIRE WHEEL REAR HUB - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

46. BTB860 - HUB - REAR - WW - LH

BTB860 - MGC WIRE WHEEL REAR HUB - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

47. BTB187 - STUD - BRAKE DRUM - WIRE WHEEL

BTB187 - MGC BRAKE DRUM STUD - FOR WIRE WHEEL

Quantity required - 8

48. BTB728 - NUT - BRAKE DRUM - WIRE WHEEL

BTB728 - MGC BRAKE DRUM NUT - WIRE WHEEL VEHICLES ONLY

Quantity required - 8

49. FAM9270 - SPLIT COLAR - HALFSHAFT

FAM9270 - MGC HALFSHAFT SPLIT COLAR

Original Part Number - BTA243

Quantity required - 2

50. BTA249 - SLOTTED NUT

BTA249 - SLOTTED NUT

Quantity required - 2