Door Locks, Handles & Fittings

!
nla2-j

01. AHH8820 - DUST SEAL - NLA

AHH8820 - DUST SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. AHH8838 - CONTROL - REMOTE LOCK - RH - NLA

AHH8838 - MGC REMOTE LOCK CONTROL - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02a. AHH8839 - CONTROL - REMOTE LOCK - LH - NLA

AHH8839 - MGC REMOTE LOCK CONTROL - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02b. AHH9244 - CONTROL - REMOTE LOCK - RH - NLA

AHH9244 - MGC REMOTE LOCK CONTROL - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02c. AHH9245 - CONTROL - REMOTE LOCK - LH - NLA

AHH9245 - MGC REMOTE LOCK CONTROL - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03. AHH8816 - ROD - DOOR LOCK - RIGHT - NLA

AHH8816 - MGC DOOR LOCK ROD - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

03a. AHH8817 - ROD - DOOR LOCK - LEFT - NLA

AHH8817 - MGC DOOR LOCK ROD - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. 37H3539 - CONNECTOR - ROD

37H3539 - MGC DOOR ROD CONNECTOR

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

05. AHH8818 - ROD - DOOR CONTROL - RIGHT - NLA

AHH8818 - MGC DOOR CONTROL ROD - RIGHT

nla2-j

05a. AHH8819 - ROD - DOOR CONTROL - LEFT - NLA

AHH8819 - MGC DOOR CONTROL ROD - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

06. WF702101 - STAR WASHER - 3/16 ID

WF702101 - STAR WASHER - 3/16 ID

Quantity required - 4

07. GHF425 - SCREW - 10 X 1/2 in.

GHF425 - SCREW - 10" X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

08. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 6

09. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 6

10. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 6

11. CZA2259 - INTERIOR DOOR HANDLE BEZEL

CZA2259 - MGC INTERIOR DOOR HANDLE BEZEL

Quantity required - 4

12. AHH9254 - LOCK - RIGHT

AHH9254 - MGC DOOR LOCK MECHANISM - RIGHT

Original Part Number - AHH8719

12a. AHH9255 - LOCK - LEFT

AHH9255 - MGC DOOR LOCK MECHANISM - LEFT

Original Part Number - AHH8720

13. GHF1180 - CLIP - ROD TO LOCK

GHF1180 - MGC DOOR ROD TO LOCK CLIP

Quantity required - 1

14. CZA3310 - STRIKER PLATE - RIGHT

 CZA3310 - MGC STRIKER PLATE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

14a. CZA3311 - STRIKER PLATE - LEFT

CZA3311 - MGC STRIKER PLATE - LEFT

Quantity Required - 1

15. BHH341 - SHIM - STRIKER PLATE - 1/16 in.

BHH341 - MGC STRIKER PLATE SHIM 1/16"

Original Part Number - AHH8715

Quantity required - As required.

15a. BHH342 - SHIM - STRIKER PLATE - 1/32 in.

BHH342 - MGC STRIKER PLATE SHIM 1/32"

Original Part Number - AHH8716

Quantity required - As required.

16. AHA7085 - PLATE - UPPER - STRIKER

AHA7085 - MGC UPPER STRIKER PLATE

Quantity required - 2

 

17. AHH8589 - PLATE - LOWER - STRIKER

AHH8589 - MGC LOWER STRIKER PLATE

Original Part Number - AHA8589

Quantity required - 2

 

18. SF604121 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1 1/2

SF604121 - SCREW C/SK - 1/4 X 1 1/2

Original Part Number AHH9239

Quantity required - 2

19. SF604081 - SCREW - LOCK TO DOOR

SF604081 - MGC LOCK > DOOR SCREW

Original Part Number - CMZ416

Quantity required - 6

20. SF604051 - SCREW CSK 5/8

SF604051 - SCREW CSK 5/8

Original Part Number - CMZ410

Quantity required - 4

21. AHH8885 - HANDLE - EXTERIOR

AHH8885 - MGC EXTERIOR DOOR HANDLE

Quantity required - 2

 

22. 617402 - GASKET - HANDLE TO DOOR - FRONT

617402 - MGC HANDLE TO DOOR FRONT SMALL GASKET

Quantity required - 2

 

23. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 4

24. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 4

25. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 4

26. 617403 - GASKET - HANDLE TO DOOR - REAR

617403 - MGC HANDLE TO DOOR REAR LARGE GASKET

Quantity required - 2

 

26a. 14G2791K - HANDLE GASKETS - CAR SET

14G2791K - MGC DOOR HANDLE GASKETS - CAR SET

Quantity required - 1

bhh97w

27. BHH972 - DOOR LOCK - EXTERIOR - RH - NLA

BHH972 - MGC EXTERIOR DOOR LOCK AND KEY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - BHH973P

Fitted to all models from GHN3-57985 onwards.

Original Part Number - AHH7460

00w-j

27a. BHH973 - DOOR LOCK - EXTERIOR - LH - NLA

BHH973 - MGB EXTERIOR DOOR LOCK AND KEY - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - BHH973P

Fitted to all models from GHN3-57985 onwards.

Original Part Number - AHH7461

27b. BHH973P - DOOR LOCK - PAIR - MATCHED KEY

BHH973P - MGC PAIR OF EXTERIOR DOOR LOCKS AND MATCHING KEYS

Quantity required - 1 

27c. BHH973S - DOOR LOCK - PAIR - SECURITY SET

BHH973S - MGC PAIR OF SECURITY LOCK DOOR LOCKS

Quantity required - 1 

28. BHH972G - GASKET - DOOR LOCK

BHH972G - MGC DOOR LOCK GASKET

Quantity required - 2 

29. MRD1067 - PLATE & CLIP - LOCK

MRD1067 - MGC DOOR LOCK PLATE & CLIPS

Quantity required - 1

30. GLZ118 - DOOR PULL ASSEMBLY

GLZ118 - MGC INTERIOR DOOR PULL ASSEMBLY

Original Part Number - CZA2364

Quantity required - 2

31. RMP310 - CHROME SCREW

RMP310 - CHROME SCREW

Quantity required - 4