Radiator, Hoses & Fittings

!

01. ARC54 - MGC - BRAND NEW RADIATOR

ARC54 - MGC RADIATOR - WITH BRASS TANK & COPPER CORE

02. ARA1618 - PLUG

ARA1618 - DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

03. AHC142 - BRACKET - RH

AHC142 - MGC RADIATOR MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

04. AHC143 - BRACKET - LH

AHC143 - MGC RADIATOR MOUNTING BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

05. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

06. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 4

07. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

08. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

09. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 4

10. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

11. AHC148 - RAD TIE - RH

AHC148 - MGC RAD TIE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

12. AHC149 - RAD TIE - LH

AHC149 - MGC RAD TIE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

13. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

14. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 2

15. GHF220 - NYLOC NUT - 10/32

GHF220 - NYLOC NUT - 10/32

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

16. AHC145 - RAD TIE - LOWER - NLA

AHC145 - MGC LOWER RAD TIE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 4

18. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

19. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

20. AHC450 - COWL - FAN - NLA

AHC450 - MGC RADIATOR FAN COWL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. AHH7448 - SEATING - UPPER

AHH7448 - MGC FELT SEATING - UPPER

Original Part Number - AHC459

Quantity required - 1

22. AHC460 - SEATING - LOWER

AHC460 - MGC RADIATOR SEATING - LOWER

Quantity required - 1

23. GRH360 - HOSE - BOTTOM

GRH360 - MGC BOTTOM RADIATO HOSE

Original Part Number - AHC297

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23a. AHC756 - BOTTOM HOSE - NLA

AHC756 - BOTTOM HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

N.AMERICA SPEC

24. GRH359 - HOSE - TOP

GRH359 - MGC TOP RADIATOR HOSE

Original Part Number - AHC298

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24a. AHC771 - TOP HOSE - NLA

AHC771 - TOP HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

N.AMERICA SPEC

nla2-j

25. HCS130 - CLIP - NLA

HCS130 - HOSE CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

26. ARC71 - EXPANSION TANK - METAL - NLA

ARC71 - MGC METAL EXPANSION TANK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. GRC130 - CAP - 10 PSI

GRC130 - MGC RADIATOR CAP - 10PSI

Original Part Number - ARH1713

Quantity required - 1 

nla2-j

27a. ARH2223 - FILLER CAP - NLA

ARH2223 - EXPANSION TANK FILLER CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

N.AMERICA SPEC

28. AHC461 - STRAP

AHC461 - MGC EXPANSION TANK STRAP

Quantity required - 1

29. ACA9872 - PAD - RUBBER

ACA9872 - EXPANSION TANK RUBBER PAD

Quantity required - 1

30.. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

31. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

32. AHC458 - HOSE - NLA

AHC458 - EXPANSION TANK TO FILLER NECK HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

32a. AHC778 - HOSE - NLA

AHC778 - EXPANSION TANK TO FILLER NECK HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

N.AMERICA SPEC

nla2-j

33. ACB8744 - CLIP - NLA

ACB8744 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

N.AMERICA SPEC

34. PCR1009 - P-CLIP - 5/8 X 9/32

PCR1009 - P-CLIP - 5/8 X 9/32

Quantity required - 1

34a. PCR1011 - P-CLIP - 5/8 X 11/32

PCR1011 - P-CLIP - 5/8 DIA X 11/32 - N.AMERICA SPEC

Quantity required - 1

35. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

37. ARC78 - EXPANSION TANK - LESS CAP - NLA

ARC78 - MGC EXPANSION TANK - LESS CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

N.AMERICA SPEC

nla2-j

38. AHC780 - STRAP - NLA

AHC780 - MGC EXPANSION TANK STRAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

N.AMERICA SPEC

39. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

40. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

41. AHC777 - CHANNEL - NLA

AHC777 - CHANNEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

N.AMERICA SPEC

42. PCR1007 - P-CLIP - 5/8 X 7/32

PCR1007 - P-CLIP - 5/8 X 7/32" - N.AMERICA SPEC

Quantity required - 1

42a. PCR1009 - P-CLIP - 5/8 X 9/32

PCR1009 - P-CLIP - 5/8 X 9/32 - N.AMERICA SPEC

Quantity required - 1