Front Brake Assembly

!

01. BTC371 - BRAKE DISC

BTC371 - MGC BRAKE DISC

Quantity required - 2

01a. BTC371DG - MGC - DRILLED & GROOVED BRAKE DISCS - PAIR

10% OFF - MUST END 11/09/17

BTC371DG - MGC DRILLED & GROOVED BRAKE DISCS - PAIR

02. 53K117 - BOLT

53K117 - BOLT

Original Part Number - BTC378

Quantity required - 10

 

03. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 10

04. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ106

Quantity required - 10

06. 311852 - CALIPER - RH

311852 - MGC BRAKE CALIPER - RIGHT

Original Part Number - 27H2988

Quantity required - 1

06a. 311851 - CALIPER - LH

311851 - MGC BRAKE CALIPER - LEFT

Original Part Number - 27H2989

Quantity required - 1

06a. BEK369 - MGC - FRONT BRAKE CALIPERS - PAIR

This pair of BEK369 brake calipers is suitable for all MGC models.

Quantity required - 1

07. 510792 - PISTON

510792 - MGC BRAKE CALIPER PISTON

Original Part Number - 27H2949

Quantity required - 4

08. 601960 - SEAL KIT

601960 - MGC PISTON SEAL KIT

Original Part Number - 8G8943

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

09. 7H4419 - CAP - NLA

7H4419 - BLEED SCREW CAP - NO LONGER AVILABLE

10. 601959 - BLEED SCREW - IMPERIAL

601959 - MGC IMPERIAL BLEED SCREW

Original Part Numbers - 27H2951, 17H4637

Quantity required - 2

11. 011368A - PIN

011368A - MGC BRAKE PAD PIN

Original Part Number - 17H4640

Quantity required - 4

12. 011369A - CLIP

011369A - MGC BRAKE PAD CLIP

Original Part Number - 17H4639

Quantity required - 4

13. GBP114 - BRAKE PAD SET

GBP114 - MGC BRAKE PAD SET OF FOUR

Original Part Number - 18G8398

Quantity required - 1

13a. DP2169 - GREENSTUFF BRAKE PADES - SET OF FOUR

DP2169 - MGC & MGC GT - GREENSTUFF BRAKE PADS - SET OF FOUR

Quantity required - 1

14. 27H2953 - SHIM

27H2953 - MGC BRAKE PAD SHIM

Quantity required - 4

15. 27H4353 - BOLT

27H4353 - MGC CALIPER BRIDGE BOLT

Quantity required - 4

16. BTB932 - LOCKTAB

BTB932 - MGC CALIPER LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

18. BTB390 - BRACKET - RH - NLA

BTB390 - MGC BRAKE HOSE BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

18a. BTB391 - BRACKET - LH - NLA

BTB391 - MGC BRAKE HOSE BRACKET - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

20. BTB808 - DUST COVER - RH - NLA

BTB808 - MGC DUST COVER - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

20a. BTB809 - DUST COVER - LH - NLA

BTB809 - MGC DUST COVER - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/8 UNF

SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 4

22. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

23. HZS504 - BOLT - NLA

HZS504 - BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 4

25. BEK487 - MGC - FRONT BRAKE KIT - STANDARD

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!
BEK487 - MGC & MGC GT - Front Brake Kit - Standard

26. BEK487UR - MGC - FRONT BRAKE KIT - UPRATED

BLACK FRIDAY SALE ITEM!
BEK487UR - MGC & MGC GT - FRONT UPRATED BRAKE KIT

27. BEK488 - MGC - FRONT BRAKE DISCS & PADS SET - STANDARD

10% OFF - MUST END 11/09/17
BEK488 - MGC & MGC GT - Standard Front Brake Disc & Pad Set

28. BEK488UR - MGC - FRONT BRAKE DISCS & PAD SET - UPRATED

10% OFF - MUST END 11/09/17
BEK488UR - MGC & MGC GT - FRONT UPRATED BRAKE DISC & PAD SET