Fan & Fittings

!
nla2-j

01. 12B1447 - PULLEY - NLA

12B1447 - PULLEY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. 13H3684 - FAN BLADE - PLASTIC - 4 BLADE - NLA

13H3684 - MGC 4 BLADE PLASTIC FAN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29AA/101 on & 12AB/101 on

nla2-j

03. 12B2053 - SPACER - NLA

12B2053 - FAN TO PULLEY SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29AA/101 on & 12AB/101 on

nla2-j

03a. 12B2054 - SPACER - NLA

12B2054 - MGC FAN > PULLEY SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29G/101 on, 12GA/101 on & 12GB/101 on

04. GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1" UNC

GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1" UNC

Original Part Number - 53K1839, SH505081

Quantity required - 3

05. BH605161 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 UNF

BH605161 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 UNF

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

05a. HZS511 - SCREW - NLA

HZS511 - SPACER > PULLEY SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29G/101 on, 12GA/101 on & 12GB/101 on

nla2-j

06. 13H3635 - FAN BLADE - PLASTIC - 6 BLADE - NLA

13H3635 - MGC 6 BLADE PLASTIC FAN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29G/101 on & 12GB/101 on

07. 13H4988 - FAN BLADE - 8 - METAL

13H4988 - MGC 8 BLADE METAL FAN

Quantity required - 1

08. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 3

09. GCB21075 - FAN BELT

GCB21075 - MGC FAN BELT

Original Part Number - 13H1840

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. 12B2411 - HOSE - NLA

12B2411 - MGC WATER PUMP > RADIATOR HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

11. HCS1217 - CLIP - NLA

HCS1217 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12. AHC553 - PIPE - WATER RETURN - NLA

AHC53 - WATER RETURN PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. SH605101 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 1/4 UNF

SH605101 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 1

14. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF201 - NUT - 5/6 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Qauntity required - 1

nla2-j

16. AHC231 - HOSE - NLA

AHC231 - RETURN PIPE > ADAPTOR HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

17. AHC190 - CLIP - NLA

AHC190 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. CAM6431 - UNION

CAM6431 - OIL PRESSURE POINT UNION

Original Part Number - 2A269

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. AEC787 - WASHER - NLA

AEC787 - OIL PIPE UNION WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. CRST134 - LABEL - MG

CRST134 - ROCKER COVER LABEL - MG

Original Part Number 12G826, MGP2013

Quantity required - 1

21. CRST136 - LABEL - AUSTIN

CRST136 - ROCKER COVER LABEL - AUSTIN

Original Part Number - 12A1205

Quantity required - 1