Oil Pump & Sump

!

01. 12B1467X - OIL PUMP

12B1467X - MGC OIL PUMP ROTOR KIT

Original Part Number - 12B1467

Fitted to 29G/101 on & 29GA/101 on

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01a. 12B2221 - OIL PUMP - NLA

12B2221 - MGC OIL PUMP - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to 29AA/101 on

nla2-j

02. 12B1468 - GASKET - NLA

12B1468 - MGC OIL PUMP GASKET - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

03. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

04. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

05. 8G2579 - BOLT - NLA

8G2579 - OIL PUMP > ENGINE BLOCK BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILBLE
nla2-j

06. PWN205 - WASHER - NLA

PWN205 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

07. 13H5727 - VALVE

13H5727 - MGC OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE

Original Part Number - 13H4214

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

08. 12B1469 - OIIL STRAINER - NLA

12B1469 - MGC OIL STRAINER - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

09. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 3

10. BH604101 - BOLT - 1/4 X 1 1/4 UNF

BH604101 - BOLT - 1/4 X 1 1/4UNF

Original Part Number - HBN410

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

11. 12B2223 - SUCTION PIPE - NLA

12B2223 - MGC OIL SUCTION PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to 29AA

nla2-j

12. TRS1519 - O-RING - NLA

TRS1519 - O-RING - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to 29AA

13. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

14. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

15. 12B2549 - RESERVOIR - NLA

12B2549 - MGC OIL RESERVOIR - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to 29G & 29GA

nla2-j

15a. 12B2336 - RESERVOIR - NLA

12B2336 - MGC OI RESERVOIR - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to - 29AA

16. 2H4685 - DRAIN PLUG

2H4685 - MGC SUMP DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

17. AEC699 - WASHER - COPPER

AEC699 - COPPER SEALING WASHER 

Quantity required - 1 

18. GEG525 - GASKET

GEG525 - MGC SUMP GASKET

Original Part Number - 12B1466

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. 12B2182 - STUD - NLA

12B2182 - MGC OIL RESERVOIR > FRONT COVER STUD - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to 29G, 29GA & 29GB

nla2-j

19a. AEC2199 - STUD - NLA

AEC2199 - MGC OIL RESERVOIR > FRONT COVER STUD - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to 29AA & 29AB

20. JN2107 - NUT - LOCKING - 1/4 UNF

JN2107 - LOCKING NUT - 1/4" UNF

Original Part Numbers:- FNZ204, NT604041

Quantity required - 4

20a. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - Nut  - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

21. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

22. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2" UNF

Quantity required - 21

23. GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4 ID

GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4 ID

Quantity required - 1

24. 12B1461 - DIPSTICK

12B1461 - MGC DIPSTICK

Fitted to - 29G/101 on & 29GA/101 on

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24a. 12B2254 - DIPSTICK - NLA

12B2254 - MGC DIPSTICK - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to 29AA/101 on

25. AEC671 - WASHER

AEC671 - MGC DIPSTICK TUBE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. PWN204 - WASHER - NLA

PWN204 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILBLE
nla2-j

27. 27H9378 - CENTRE BOLT - NLA

27H9378 - CENTRE BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

28. 37H1173 - SEAL - FILTER BOLT

37H1173 - MGC OIL FILTER BOLT SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

29. 17H3529 - BOWL - NLA

17H3529 - OIL FILTER BOWL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. 7H1764 - SPRING - OIL FILTER

7H1764 - MGC OIL FILTER SPRING

Quantity required - 1

31. 7H1765 - WASHER - METAL

7H1765 - METAL WASHER

Quantity required - 1

32. 2K5820 - WASHER - FELT

2K5820 - MGC FELT WASHER

Original Part Number - 7H1758

Quantity required - 1

33. 17H846 - PLATE - TECALAMET

17H846 - MGC TECALAMET PLATE

Original Part Number - 17H942

Quantity required - 1

34. 1K372 - CIRCLIP - VALVE COTTER

1K372 - VALVE COTTER CIRCLIP

Original Part Number- 17H2877, 7H1952

Quantity required - 1

35. 48G171 - OIL FILTER - FELT

48G171 - MGC FELT OIL FILTER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

36. 27H9380 - CENTRE TUBE - NLA

27H9380 - CENTRE TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILBLE
nla2-j

37. 27H9379 - INSERT ANCHOR - NLA

27H9379 - INSERT ANCHOR - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to:- 29G, 29GA & 29GB

nla2-j

37a. 37H2803 - INSERT ANCHOR - NLA

37H2803 - INSERT ANCHOR - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to:- 29AA & 29AB

nla2-j

38. 021-438 - PLATE - NLA

021-438 - OIL FILTER PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 7H147

nla2-j

39. 27H9382 - ADAPTOR - NLA

27H9382 - MGC OIL FILTER ADAPTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. 13H998 - SEAL

13H998 - MGC OIL FILTER > ENGINE BLOCK SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

41. 27H9377 - COPPER WASHER - NLA

27H9377 - COPPER WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to 29G, 29GA, 29GB

nla2-j

41a. 37H2806 - COPPER WASHER - NLA

37H2806 - COPPER WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to:- 29AA & 29AB

nla2-j

42. 27H9381 - PLUG - NLA

27H9381 - PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to:- 29G, 29GA & 29GB

nla2-j

42a. 37H2804 - PLUG - NLA

37H2804 - PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILBLE

Fitted to:- 29AA & 29AB

43. 12B1465 - GASKET

12B1465 - MGC OIL FILTER HOUSING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

44. PWZ206 - WASHER - 5/16 X 1 UNF

PWZ206 - WASHER - 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

45. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - Spring Washer - 3/8

Quantity required - 2

46. BH606221 - BOLT - 3/8 UNF X 2 3/4"

BH606221 - BOLT - 3/8 X 2 3/4" UNF

Original Part Number - HBZ0622

Quantity required - 2