Engine Block

!

07. AEH592 - CORE PLUG - 1 5/8

AEH592 - CORE PLUG - 1 5/8

Quantity required - 1

08. AEC876 - CORE PLUG

AEC876 - CORE PLUG

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

09. 8G507 - OIL GALLERY - NLA

8G507 - OIL GALLERY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. 2K1345 - PLUG

2K1345 - OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE PASSAGE PLUG

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

11. 2K6650 - OIL FEED - NLA

2K6650 - CHAIN TENSIOER OIL FEED - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12. 12B1328 - BOSS - NLA

12B1328 - DIPSTICK BOSS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. 12B1329 - STUD - LONG

12B1329 - MGC CYLINDER HEAD STUD - LONG

Quantity required - 7

nla2-j

14. 12B2535 - STUD - MEDIUM - NLA

12B2535 - MEDIUM STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

15. 12B1330 - STUD - SHORT

12B1330 - MGC CYLINDER HEAD STUD - SHORT

Quantity required - 5

nla2-j

16. 12B2596 - FRONT COVER - NLA

12B2596 - FRONT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

17. FHS528 - OIL PUMP - NLA

FHS528 - OIL PUMP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

18. 12B2181 - REAR PLATE - NLA

12B2181 - REAR PLATE > CRANKHOUSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

19. 12B2182 - OIL RESERVOIR - NLA

12B2182 - OIL RESERVOIR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. 8G2518 - BEARING SET - CAM

8G2518 - MGC 5 PIECE CAM BEARING SET

Quantity required - 1

21. 12B2356 - BOLT

12B2356 - MAIN BEARING CAP BOLT

Quantity required - 14

nla2-j

22. 2K6822 - DOWEL - NLA

2K6822 - FRONT & REAR ENGINE PLTE DOWEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

23. 2K5844 - DOWEL - WATERPUMP - NLA

2K5844 - WATERPUMP DOWEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

24. AEC672 - INDICATOR TUBE - NLA

AEC672 - OIL LEVEL INDICATOR TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable For:- 29G, 29GA, 29GB

nla2-j

24a. 12B2255 - INDICATOR TUBE - NLA

12B2255 - OIL LEVEL INDICATOR TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable For:- 29AA, 29AB

25. 1G2443 - BLANKING PLATE

1G2443 - MGC FUEL PUMP BLANKING PLATE

Quantity required - 1

26. 602180A - GASKET

602180A - FUEL PUMP BLANKING PLATE GASKET

Original Part Number - 12B1575

Quantity required - 1

27. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

28. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

29. 53K2853 - PLUG

53K2853 - DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

30. 6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2 ID

6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2 ID

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

31. 3H2502 - DRAIN TAP - NLA

3H2502 - DRAIN TAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. ARH517 - FIBRE WASHER

ARH517 - FIBRE WASHER

Original Part Number - 2K4954

Quantity required - 1

33. AEC879 - LINER

AEC879 - CYLINDER BLOCK LINER

Quantity required - 6

34. 8G2576 - PISTON SET - STANDARD

8G2576 - MGC STANDARD PISTON AND RING - SET OF 6

Original Part Number - 8G251403, 8G2576STD, 8G251406

Suitable for 29AA, 29G & 29GA

Quantity required - 1

 

34a. 8G2576/20 - PISTON SET +0.020

8G2576/20 - MGC +0.020 OVERSIZE PISTON AND RING - SET OF 6

Original Part Number - 8G251423, 8G2576020, 8G251426

Suitable for 29AA, 29G & 29GA

Quantity required - 1

 

34b. 8G2576/30 - PISTON SET +0.030

8G2576/30 - MGC +0.030 OVERSIZE PISTON AND RING - SET OF 6

Original Part Number - 8G251443, 8G2576030, 8G251446

Suitable for 29AA, 29G & 29GA

Quantity required - 1

 

34c. 8G2576/40 - PISTON SET +0.040

8G2576/40 - MGC +0.040 OVERSIZE PISTON AND RING - SET OF 6

Original Part Number - 8G251443, 8G2576040, 8G251446

Suitable for 29AA, 29G & 29GA

Quantity required - 1

 

34d. 8G2576/60 - PISTON SET +0.060

8G2576/60 - MGC +0.050 OVERSIZE PISTON AND RING - SET OF 6

Original Part Number - 8G251443, 8G2576050, 8G251446

Suitable for 29AA, 29G & 29GA

Quantity required - 1

 

nla2-j

34e. 8G2581 - PISTON ASSEMBLY - STANDARD - NLA

8G2581 - PISTON ASSEMBLY - STANDARD - GRADE 3 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable For:- 29GB, 29AB & 2850cc

nla2-j

34f. 8G258120 - PISTON ASSEMBLY - +0.20" - NLA

8G258120 - PISTON ASSEMBLY - +0.20" - GRADE 3 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable For:- 29GB, 29AB & 2850cc

nla2-j

34g. 8G258140 - PISTON ASSEMBLY - +0.40" - NLA

8G258140 - PISTON ASSEMBLY - +0.40" - GRADE 3 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable For:- 29GB, 29AB & 2850cc

35. 8G2577 - RING SET - STANDARD

8G2577 - MGC STANDARD PISTON RING SET

Other Part Numbers:- 8G2515

Suitable for 29AA, 29G, 29GA, 

Quantity required - 1

35a. 8G2577/20 - RING SET +0.020

8G2577/20 - MGC +0.020 OVERSIZE PISTON RING SET

Other Part Numbers:- 8G2515.20

Suitable for 29AA, 29G, 29GA, 

Quantity required - 1

35b. 8G2577/40 - RING SET +0.040

8G2577/40 - MGC +0.040 OVERSIZE PISTON RING SET

Other Part Numbers:- 8G2515.40

Suitable for 29AA, 29G, 29GA, 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

36. 12B1478 - PIN - NLA

12B1478 - GUDGEON PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. 045985 - CIRCLIP

045985 - Circlip

Original Part Number - CCN214

Quantity required - 12