MGC Cylinder Head Assembly

!

00a. GEG160 - HEAD GASKET SET

GEG160 - MGC HEAD GASKET SET

Although the picture shows just the head gasket itself, this set includes all of the gaskets and seals required to overhaul your cylinder head. 

Quantity required - 1

00b. GEG238 - BOTTOM GASKET SET

GEG238 - MGC BOTTOM GASKET SET

Quantity required - 1

02. AEC876 - CORE PLUG - 1.5/16

AEC876 - CORE PLUG - 1.5/16

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

03. 11B323 - CORE PLUG - NLA

11B323 - CORE PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. ADP210 - PLUG

ADP210 - BLANKING PLUG

Quantity required - 1

05. FHS2520 - STUD - THERMOSTAT

FHS2520 - MGC THERMOSTAT STUD

Quantity required - 2

06. FHS2614 - STUD - MANIFOLD > HEAD

FHS2614 - MGC MANIFOLD TO CYLINDER HEAD STUD

Quantity required - 15

07. 12B1339 - VALVE GUIDE - INLET

12B1339 - MGC INLET VALVE GUIDE

Quantity required - 6

08. 12B1339 - VALVE GUIDE - EXHAUST

12B1339 - MGC EXHAUST VALVE GUIDE

Original Part Number - 12B1340

Quantity required - 6

09. 1G1282 - PLATE - BLANKING

1G1282 - MGC BLANKING PLATE FOR WHEN NO HEATER IS FITTED

Quantity required - 1

10. 12H3868 - GASKET - HEATER VALVE

12H3868 - MGC HEATER VALVE GASKET

Original Part Number - 88G423

Quantity required - 1

11. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 2

12. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

14. 12B2348 - INJECTOR - AIR - SHORT - NLA

12B2348 - AIR INJECTOR - SHORT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

15. 12B2349 - INJECTOR - AIR - LONG - NLA

12B2349 - AIR INJECTOR - LONG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

16. 12B2445 - CRUSH WASHER - NLA

12B2445 - CRUSH WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17. 12B1342 - VALVE - INLET

12B1342 - MGC INLET VALVE

Quantity required - 6

18. 88G466 - VALVE - EXHAUST

88G466 - MGC EXHAUST VALVE

Quantity required - 6

19. 12B1344 - VALVE SPRING - INNER

12B1344 - MGB INNER VALVE SPRING ‚Äč

Quantity required - 12

20. 12H1679 - VALVE SPRING - OUTER

12H1679 - MGC OUTER VALVE SPRING 

Original Part Number - 12B1345

Quantity required - 12

21. 12H3309 - CAP - VALVE SPRING - TOP

12H3309 - MGC TOP VALVE SPRING CAP

Original Part Number - 12B2177

Quantity required - 8

22. 1H726 - COLLAR - V SPRING - LOWER

1H726 - MGC LOWER V SPRING COLLAR

Quantity required - 12

23. 12B2104 - SEAL - VALVE STEM

12B2104 - MGC VALVE STEM SEAL.

Quantity required - 12

24. AHU1709A - COTTER - SINGLE

AHU1709A - MGC SINGLE COTTER

Original Part Number - 12H2117

Quantity required - 12

25. 12B1351 - ROCKER SHAFT

12B1351 - MGC ROCKER SHAFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. 2K4608 - PLUG - SCREW - NLA

2K4608 - SCREW PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

27. 6K878 - PLUG - PLAIN - NLA

6K878 - PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

28. 12B1353 - BRACKET - TAPERED - NLA

12B1353 - ROCKER SHAFT BRACKET - TAPERED - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

29. 12B1354 - BRACKET - PLAIN - NLA

12B1354 - ROCKER SHAFT BRACKET - PLAIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. BH605201 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 2 1/2 in.

BH605201 - BOLT 5/16" UNF X 2 1/2"

Quantity required - 7

31. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 7

nla2-j

32. 12B1355 - DISTANCE PIECE - NLA

12B1355 - DISTANCE PIECE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

33. 2K2564 - WASHER - NLA

2K2564 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

34. 12G564 - WASHER - NLA

12G2564 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

35. 12B1356 - ROCKER ASSEMBLY VALVE - NLA

12B1356 - ROCKER ASSEMBLY - VALVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. 12B1410 - BUSH

12B1410 - MGC ROCKER SHAFT BUSH

Quantity required - 12

nla2-j

37. 2K4608 - RIVET - NLA

2K4608 -RIVET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

38. 48G207 - SCREW - NLA

48G207 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

39. FNN505 - LOCK NUT - NLA

FNN505 - LOCK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. GHF303 - WASHER - 7/16 X 7/8

GHF303 - WASHER - 7/16 X 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 14

41. AEC139 - NUT

AEC139 - MGC CYLINDER HEAD STUD NUT

Quantity required - 14

42. GEG160 - HEAD GASKET SET

GEG160 - MGC CYLINDER HEAD GASKET SET

Although the picture shows just the head gasket itself, this set includes all of the gaskets and seals required to overhaul your cylinder head.
 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

43. 13H875 - SPARK PLUG - NLA

13H875 - SPARK PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

44. 88G219 - GASKET - NLA

88G219 - GASKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. CHA349 - ELBOW

CHA349 - WATER INLET TO MANIFOLD HOSE ELBOW

Original Part Number - 12B1963

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

48. AEC139A - NUT - LONG - NLA

AEC139A - MGC CYLINDER HEAD LONG STUD - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 12B2570