Engine & Gearbox Mountings

!
nla2-j

01. AHC94 - BRACKET - FRONT - RH - NLA

AHC94 - MGC FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. AHC95 - BRACKET - FRONT - LH - NLA

AHC95 - MGC FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

03. SH606061 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 3/4 in.

SH606061 - SCREW 3/8 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 8

04. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - Spring Washer - 3/8

Quantity required - 8

05. AHC91 - MOUNTING - FRONT

AHC91 - MGC FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING

Quantity required - 2

06. GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

Quantity required - 4

07. GHF203 - NUT - 7/16 UNF

GHF203 - NUT 7/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

08. AHC154 - RESTRICTOR - RH

AHC154 - MGC FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING RESTRICTOR - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

09. AHC155 - RESTRICTOR - LH

AHC155 - MGC FRONT ENGINE MOUNTING RESTRICTOR - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

10. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in.

GHF103 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1"

Quantity required - 4

11. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

12. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

13. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

14. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

15. HZA1448 - CROSSMEMBER - MOUNTING - NLA

HZA1448 - MGC CROSSMEMBER GEARBOX MOUNTING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

16. HZS609 - SCREW - NLA

HZS609 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

17. 1B8806 - WASHER - NLA

1B8806 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - Spring Washer - 3/8

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

19. AHC276 - MOUNTING - REAR - NLA

AHC276 - MGC REAR GEARBOX MOUNTING

Originally Fitted to:- G-CD1, G-CN1-101 to 3122

Use Part Number - AHC800Z

19a. AHC800Z - MOUNTING - REAR

AHC800Z - MGC REAR GEARBOX MOUNTING

Orignally fitted to:- G-CD1, G-CN1-3123 on - But will fit earlier models as a replacement for AHC276

nla2-j

20. ZCS505 - SCREW - NLA

ZCS505 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

22. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16UNF

GHF301 - Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

23. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

24. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2