Handbrake Assembly

!
nla2-j

01. AHC546 - HANDBRAKE ASSEMBLY - NLA

AHC546 - MGC HANDBRAKE ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. AHC547 - HANDLE - NLA

AHC547 - MGC HANDBRAKE HANDLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03. AHH6228 - BRAKE GRIP - NLA

AHH6228 - MGC BRAKE GRIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

04. AHC548 - ROD - NLA

AHC548 - ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

05. AHH6231 - KNOB - NLA

AHH6231 - KNOB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

06. AHC549 - SPRING - NLA

AHC549 - SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

07. AHH6232 - PAWL - NLA

AHH6232 - PAWL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

08. AHH8154 - WASHER - NLA

AHH8154 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

09. AHH6233 - RATCHET - NLA

AHH6233 - MGC RATCHET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

11. AHH6235 - LEVER CABLE - NLA

AHH6235 - MGC HANDBRAKE LEVER CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. GHF273 - NYLOC NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF273 - NYLOC NUT - 3/8" UNF

Original Part Number - 53K1663

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Original Part Number - PWZ106

Quantity required - 1

14. SF605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

SF605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 3

15. AHH5025 - COMPENSATOR PIVOT

AHH5025 - MGC HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR PIVOT

Quantity required - 1

16. LNZ106 - STIFF NUT - 3/8 UNF

LNZ106 - STIFF NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

17. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

18. AHH8308 - ANTI-RATTLE WASHER - NLA

AHH8308 - ANTI-RATTLE WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. AHH5203 - LEVER - COMPENSATOR UPPER

AHH5203 - MGC UPPER HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR LEVER

Quantity required - 1

20. ACH5101 - LEVER - COMPENSATOR

AHH5101 - MGC HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR LEVER

Quantity required - 1

21. AHH5225 - BUSH HANDBRAKE PIVOT

AHH5225 - MGC HANDBRAKE COMPENSATOR PIVOT, BUSH

Quantity required - 1

22. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

23. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

24. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

25. AHC178 - CABLE - STEEL WHEEL

AHC178 - MGC HANDBRAKE CABLE - STEEL WHEEL

Quantity required - 1

25a. AHC179 - CABLE - WIRE WHEEL

AHC179 - MGC HANDBRAKE CABLE - WIRE WHEEL

Quantity required - 1

26. AHH5322 - TRUNNION - HANDBRAKE LEVER

ACH5322 - MGC HANDBRAKE LEVER TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

27. ACH5104 - NUT - ADJUSTER

ACH5104 - MGC HANDBRAKE LEVER BRASS ADJUSTER NUT

Quantity required - 1

28. ACH8508 - SPRING - CABLE

ACH8058 - MGC HANDBRAKE CABLE SPRING

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 1

30. PWZ204 - WASHER 1/4 X 0-3/4

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

31. CLZ410 - CLEVIS PIN - 1/4 X 5/8

CLZ410 - CLEVIS PIN - 1/4 X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

32. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 1

33. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

34. AHH6236 - CLAMP - NLA

AHH6236 - CLAMP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35. GHF220 - NYLOC NUT 10/32 UNF

GHF220 - NYLOC NUT 10/32" UNF

Quantity required - 1

36. ACH8529 - FERRULE

ACH8529 - MGC FERRULE

Quantity required - 1

37. AHH6237 - CLAMP

AHH6237 - MGC HANDBRAKE CABLE CLAMP

Quantity required - 1

38. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

39. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 1

40. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

41. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

42. AHH5295 - CLIP

AHH5295 - MGC HANDBRAKE CABLE CLIP

Quantity required - 1

43. PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 3/8 in.

PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

44. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

45. FNZ103 - NUT

FNZ103 - NUT

Quantity required - 1