MGC Brake Pipes & Hoses

!

00. GAC5035 - COPPER BRAKE PIPE KIT - RHD - UK SPEC

This GAC5035 - Copper brake pipe kit is suitable for all UK SPEC, RIGHT HAND DRIVE MGC models.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01. AHC717 - PIPE - NLA

AHC717 - MGC TANK > MASTER CYLINDER PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. AHC566 - PIPE - RHD - 44.5" - NLA

AHC566 - COPPER BRAKE PIPE - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER > SERVO - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02a. BMK547 - PIPE - LHD - 43" - NLA

BMK547 - COPPER BRAKE PIPE - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER > SERVO - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03. AHC562 - PIE - RHD - 41.5" - NLA

AHC562 - COPPER BRAKE PIPE - SERVO > 5 WAY VALVE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03a. AHC563 - PIPE - LHD - 16" - NLA

AHC563 - COPPER BRAKE PIPE - SERVO > 5 WAY VALVE - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

04. 41K5246 - PIPE - 31" - NLA

41K5246 - COPPER BRAKE PIPE - 5 WAY VALVE > RIGHT HAND FRONT HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

06. 11H219 - PIPE - 49" - NLA

11H219 - COPPER BRAKE PIPE - 5 WAY VALVE > LEFT HAND FRONT HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

07. AHC355 - PIPE - 98" - NLA

AHC355 - COPPER BRAKE PIPE - 5 WAY VALVE >  REAR HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

08. AHC358 - PIPE - 10" - NLA

AHC358 - COPPER BRAKE PIPE - RIGHT HAND FRONT HOSE > CALIPER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

09. AHC356 - PIPE - 10" - NLA

AHC356 - COPPER BRAKE PIPE - LEFT HAND FRONT HOSE > CALIPER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

10. AHC344 - PIPE - 16" - NLA

AHC344 - COPPER BRAKE PIE - 3 WAY > RIGHT HAND REAR CALIPER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

11. BHA4643 - PIPE - 46" - NLA

BHA4643 - COPPER BRAKE PIE - 3 WAY > LEFT HAND REAR CALIPER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12. 13H1568 - UNION - NLA

13H1568 - MGC BRAKE BRAKE UNION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 279412K

12a. 279412K - UNION - 5 WAY

279412K - MGC BRAKE UNION - 5 WAY

All 5 ports are 3/8 UNF.  The brake light switch for this union is 21B291 and must be fitted with sealing washer 233220A

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

12b. BHA4822 - UNION - NLA

BHA4822 - BRAKE UNION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 17H7108

12c. 17H7108 - UNION - 4 WAY & SWITCH

17H7108 - MGC BRAKE UNION - 4 WAY & BRAKE SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

13. AHH6247 - SEAL - NLA

AHH6247 - SEALING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

13. AHH6247 - SPACER - NLA

AHH6247 - SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

14. HZS411 - SCREW - NLA

HZS411 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

15. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

16. 21B291 - SWITCH - BRAKE LIGHT

21B291 - MGC BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH - Only suitable for union 279412K

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

16a. 13H1731 - SWITCH - NLA

13H1731 - BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - C16062A

16b. C16062A - SWITCH - BRAKE LIGHT

C16062A - MGC BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

17. 233220A - COPPER WASHER - 3/8 ID

233220A - COPPER WASHER - 3/8" ID

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17. 3H2287 - GASKET - NLA

3H2287 - GASKET - SWITCH > 5WAY VALVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. BTB657 - UNION - T-WAY

BTB657 - MGC T-WAY UNION

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. AHC140 - BRACKET - NLA

AHC140 - BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. BH604091 - BOLT - 1/4 X 1 1/8" UNF

BH604091 - BOLT - 1/4 X 1 1/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

21. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

22. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

23. SH605071 - SCREW 5/16 X 7/8" UNF

SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

24. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 1

26. AHH8900 - HEATSHIELD

AHH8900 - MGC BRAKE PIPE HEATSHIELD

Original Part Number:- AHC265

Quantity required - 1

27. PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 3

28. SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16 X 5/8 UNF

SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16 X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 3

29. PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2"

PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

30. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

31. 565668A - BRAKE HOSE - LOW PRESSURE - NLA

565668A - MGC LOW PRESSURE BRAKE HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 41K5554

32. BAU5065M - HOSE - SERVO

BAU5065M - MGC SERVO HOSE

Original Part Number - BAU1476M

Quantity required - 1

33. GBH166 - BRAKE HOSE - FRONT

GBH166 - MGC FRONT BRAKE HOSE

Original Part Number - 13H2358

Quantity required - 2

33a. BEK502 - MGC FRONT & REAR BRAKE HOSE SET

BEK502 - MGC FRONT & REAR BRAKE KIT

Quantity required - 1

34. GBH175 - BRAKE HOSE - REAR

GBH175 - MGC REAR BRAKE HOSE

Original Part Number - BHA4603

Quantity required - 1

35. 233220A - COPPER WASHER - 3/8 ID

233220A - COPPER WASHER - 3/8" ID

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF323 - STAR WASHER - 3/8 ID

GHF323 - STAR WASHER - 3/8" ID

Quantity required - 5

37. NT606041 - NUT - 3/8 in. UNF

NT606041 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 5

nla2-j

38. 2F5281 - LOCK PLATE - NLA

2F5281 - LOCK PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

39. AHC630 - ADAPTOR - NLA

AHC630 - ADAPTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. 267604A - COPPER WASHER - 1" OD

267604A - COPPER WASHER - 1"OD

Quantity required - 1

41. GHC405 - CLIP

GHC405 - HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

42. PCR1007 - P-CLIP - 5/8 X 7/32

PCR1007 - P-CLIP - 5/8 X 7/32"

Quantity required - 1

42a. PCR1009 - P-CLIP - 5/8 X 9/32

PCR1009 - P-CLIP -5/8 X 9/32

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

43. AHC171 - CLIP - NLA

AHC171 - BRAKE PIPE CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

44. AHA8683 - P CLIP - PIPE TO CHASSIS - DOUBLE

AHA8683 - P-CLIP - PIPE TO CHASSIS - DOUBLE

Quantity required - 1

45. PCR307 - P CLIP - PIPE TO CHASSIS - SINGLE

PCR307 - P-CLIP - PIPE TO CHASSIS - SINGLE

Quantity required - 2

46. AHC310 - CLAMP

AHC310 - MGC CLUTCH PIPE CLAMP

Quantity required - 3

48. ACH8650 - PIPE STRAP

ACH8650 - MGC BRAKE PIPE STRAP

Quantity required - 2

49. PCR311 - P CLIP - 3/16 X 11/32

PCR311 - P-CLIP - 3/16" X 11/32"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

50. 53K3157 - SEALING WASHER - NLA

53K3157 - SEALING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

51. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 in. UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity Required - 1

52. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

53. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 2

54. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

GHF301 - NUT - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Original Part Number - PWZ105

Quantity required - 2

55. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

56. AHC735 - SPACER - NLA

AHC735 - HOSE > HEATER SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

57. PMZ316 - PAN HEAD SCREW

PMZ316 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 1

58. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

59. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 1