Brake Master Cylinder

!

01. BHA4521 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER - ORIGINAL SHAPE

BHA4521 - MGC BRAKE MASTER SYLINDER - ORIGINAL SHAPE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

02. 17H4827 - RETAINER SPRING - NLA

17H4827 - RETAINER SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03. 27H8142 - PLUNGER - NLA

27H8142 - PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

04. 17H4898 - SPRING - NLA

17H4898 - SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

05. 7H4751 - STEM - VALVE - NLA

7H4751 - STEM - VALVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

06. 17H8677 - FILER CAP - METAL

17H8677 - MGC BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER METAL FILLER CAP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

07. 17H8678 - GASKET - NLA

17H8678 - GASKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

08. 17H4132 - SPACER - NLA

17H4132 - SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

09. 27H8141 - PUSHROD - NLA

27H8141 - PUSHROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. 18G8186 - SEAL KIT

18G8186 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER SEAL KIT

Quantity required - 1

11. BHA4648 - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER - BENELUX & FRANCE

BHA4648 - MGC BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER - BENELUX & FRANCE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

12. AHC123 - REINFORCING BOLT - NLA

AHC123 - REINFORCING BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. FHS2520 - STUD - THERMOSTAT

FHS2520 - MGC THERMOSTAT STUD

Quantity required - 2

14. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16UNF

GHF301 - Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

16. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17. HZS516 - SCREW - NLA

HZS516 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

19. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

20. AHC382 - SPACER - NLA

AHC382 - MASTER CYLINDER > BOX - SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. BHA4669 - RESERVOIR - PLASTIC

BHA4669 - MGC BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER RESERVOIR - PLASTIC

Suitable for brake master cylinder - BHA4648 - France & Benelux

Quantity required - 1

22. 517333 - BAFFLE

517333 - MGC BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER RESERVOIR BAFFLE

Original Part Number:- 37H1794, 214912

Suitable for brake master cylinder - BHA4648 - France & Benelux

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. 37H1795 - BAFFLE - NLA

37H1795 - BAFFLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

24. 37H1796 - GASKET - NLA

37H1796 - FILLER CAP GASKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

25. AHC644X - BRACKET - NLA

AHC644X - MGC BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER RESERVOIR BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for brake master cylinder - BHA4648 - France & Benelux

26. PMZ304 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/4"

PMZ304 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

27. PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

PWZ103 - WASHER 3/16" X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

28. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

29. SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16 X 5/8 UNF

SE910201 - SCREW - 3/16 X 5/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

30. 2K551 - SPRING WASHER - NLA

2K551 - SPRING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE