Steering Wheel & Coloumn

!
nla2-j

01. AHC760 - STEERING WHEEL - LEATHER - NLA

AHC760 - LEATHER COVERED STEERING WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. ACH6001 - NUT - STEERING WHEEL

ACH6001 - MGC STEERING WHEEL NUT 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

03. 37H1764 - COLOUMN - INNER - NLA

37H1764 - MGC RHD & LHD INNER STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

04. 37H3231 - COLOUMN - INNER - RHD - NLA

13H3231 - MGC INNER STEERING COLOUMN - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

04a. 37H3232 - COLOUMN - INNER - LHD - NLA

37H3232 - MGC INNER STEERING COLOUMN - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

05. 37H1763 - COLOUMN - OUTER - RHD & LHD - NLA

37H1763 - MGC OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - RIGHT & LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

06. 37H3229 - COLOUMN - OUTER - RHD - NLA

37H3229 - MGC OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

06a. 37H3230 - COLOUMN - OUTER - LHD - NLA

37H320 - MGC OUTER STEERING COLOUMN - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

07. 31G120 - BUSH - UPPER - NLA

31G120 - UPPER STEERING COLUMN BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE 

 

07a. GSV1095 - BUSH - UPPER - NYLON

GSV1095 - MGC UPPER STEERING COLUMN NYLON BUSH 

Quantity required - 1

08. 17H6565 - BUSH - LOWER - FELT

17H6565 - MGC LOWER STEERING COLUMN FELT BUSH  - FOR VEHICLE WITH NO STEERING LOCK FITTED 

Quantity required - 1 

08a. 13H569 - BUSH - LOWER - FELT

13H569 - MGC LOWER STEERING COLUMN FELT BUSH  - FOR VEHICLE WITH A STEERING LOCK FITTED 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

09. 13H568 - CLIP - RETAINING BUSH - NLA

13H568 - MGC STEERING COLOUMN RETAINING BUSH CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. AHH6005 - CLAMP

AHH6005 - MGC STEERING COLUMN CLAMP

Quantity required - 1 

11. AHH6006 - SPACER

AHH6006 - MGC STEERING SPACER

Quantity required - 1 

12 BH605181 - BOLT- CLAMP

BH605181 - BOLT FOR STEERING COLUMN CLAMP

Original Part Number - HBZ518

Quantity required - 2

13. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 2

14. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

GHF301 - NUT - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Original Part Number - PWZ105

Quantity required - 2

15. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

16. AHH6311 - BRACKET - LOWER - NLA

AHH6311 - MGC LOWER STEERING COLOUMN BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

17. AHC153 - EXCLUDER - NLA

AHC153 - EXCLUDER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

18. 13H4180 - STEERING LOCK - NLA

13H4180 - STEERING LOCK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

G-CD1-101 to 1493 Canada, 101 to 3342 except N.America

18a. BMK2259X - STEERING LOCK - ALTERNATIVE

BMK2259X - MGC STEERING LOCK ASSEMBLY

Chassis Number - G-CD1, G-CN1-3343 on

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. 27H6237 - SWITCH - NLA

27H6237 - STEERING LOCK SWITCH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

20. 27H9394 - SHEAR BOLT - NLA

27H9394 - STEERING LOCK SHEAR BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21. 27H9391 - KEY - NLA

27H9391 - KEY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

22. 27H6236 - CAP - SWITCH - NLA

27H6236 - STEERING LOCK SWITCH CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

23. 27H6238 - SCREW - NLA

27H6238 - SREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

24. AHC761 - STEERING WHEEL - LEATHER - NLA

AHC761 - MGC LEATHER COVERED STEERING WHEEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

25. AHH8561 - NUT - NLA

AHH8561 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

26. AHC649 - COLOUMN - ABSORBING - NLA

AHC649 - ENERGY ABSORBING STEERING COLOUMN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. SH606101 - SCREW - 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNF

SH606101 - SCREW - 3/8 X 1 1/4" UNF

Original Part Number - HZS610

Quantity required - 3

28. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8" UNF

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8" UNF

Original Part Number - LWZ206

Quantity required - 6

29. PWZ206 - WASHER - 3/8 X 1 1/4"

PWZ206 - WASHER - 3/8 X 1 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 6

nla2-j

30. AHC637 - EARTH CABLE - NLA

AHC637 - EARTH CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 130581

30a. 130581 - EARTH CABLE

130581 - MGC STEERING COLOUMN EARTH CABLE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

31. AHH8695 - PACKING PIECE - NLA

AHH8695 - PACKING PIECE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 3

33. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

GHF301 - NUT - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Original Part Number - PWZ105

Quantity required - 3

34. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8" UNF

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8" UNF

Original Part Number - LWZ206

Quantity required - 3

35. AHA8720 - SEAL

AHA8720 - STEERING COLOUMN SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

36. BHA4715 - STEERING LOCK - IGNITION SWITCH - NLA

BHA4715 - STEERING LOCK ASSEMBLY WITH IGNITION SWITCH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

37. 37H4114 - SWITCH - NLA

37H4114 - SWITCH  - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

38. 37H4113 - SCREW - NLA

37H4113 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

39. BHA4714 - SCREW - NLA

BHA4714 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

40. BHA4654 - UNIVERSAL JOINT - NLA

BHA4654 - UNIVERSAL JOINT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

41. 37H1825 - YOKE FLANGE - NLA

37H1825 - YOKE FLANGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

42. 17H3925 - YOKE END - NLA

17H3925 - YOKE END - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

43. 17H3873 - UNIVERSAL JOINT - NLA

17H3873 - UNIVERSAL JOINT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GUJ200

43a. GUJ200 - UNIVERSAL JOINT

GUJ200 - UNIVERSAL JOINT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

44. CCN212 - CIRCLIP - NLA

CCN212 - CIRCLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. BH605131 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 5/8" UNF

BH605131 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 5/8" UNF

Original Part Number - HBZ513

Quantity required - 2

46. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 2

47. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

48. AHC634 - COUPING - NLA

AHC634 - COUPING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

49. AHC635 - PLATE - NLA

AHC635 - COUPING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

50. AHC636 - BOLT - NLA

AHC636 - BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

51. LNZ105 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

LNZ105 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 4

52. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 4

53. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 2

54. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 2