Propshaft

!

01. AHC113 - PROPSHAFT

AHC113 - MGC PROPSHAFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

02. 17H3909 - YOKE FLANGE - NLA

17H3909 - PROPSHAFT YOKE FLANGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHC113

nla2-j

03. 27H8095 - SLEEVE - NLA

27H8095 - PROPSHAFT SLEEVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHC113

nla2-j

04. 18G8183 - UNIVERSAL JOINT - NLA

18G8183 - UNIVERSAL JOINT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GUJ108

04a. GUJ108 - UNIVERSAL JOINT

GUJ108 - MGC UNIVERSAL JOINT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

05. 27H8098 - GAITER - NLA

27H8098 - MGC DRIVESHAFT GAITER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 140753 

05a. 140753 - GAITER - DRIVE SHAFT

140753 - MGC DRIVE SHAFT GAITER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. 27H8097 - CLIP - NLA

27H8097 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

07. 27H8100 - CLIP - NLA

27H8100 - CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. 53K117 - BOLT

53K117 - MGC PROPSHAFT > AXLE BOLT

Quantity required - 4

09. 22B483 - BOLT

22B483 - MGC PROPSHAFT > GEARBOX BOLT - When overdrive is fitted only.

Quantity required - 4

10. 53K1048 - BOLT

53K1048 - MGC PROPSHAFT > HUB BOLT - When overdrive is fitted only.

Quantity required - 4

11. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 8/4 - Quantity reduced when overdrive is fitted

12. LNZ106 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

LNZ106 - STIFF NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 8/4 - Quantity reduced when overdrive is fitted

13. 2K5914 - LOCKPLATE

2K5914 - PROPSHAFT LOCKPLATE

Quantity required - 2

14. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 4