Hood Frames & Tonneau Fittings

!

00. AHH6109/10 - HOOD FRAME - PACKAWAY

AHH6109/10 - MGC PACKAWAY HOOD FRAME 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01. AHH6109 - HOOD FRAME - PACKAWAY HOOD - RIGHT - NLA

AHH6109 - PACKAWAY HOOD FRAME - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number:- AHH6109/10

nla2-j

02. AHH6110 - HOOD FRAME - PACKAWAY HOOD - LEFT - NLA

AHH6110 - PACKAWAY HOOD FRAME - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number:- AHH6109/10

03. 610624 - DURABLE DOT - MALE

610624 - MGB / MGC HOOD & TONNEAU FASTNER - DURABLE DOT - MALE

Quantity required - As required.

04. DMP2840 - RIVET

DMP2840 - HOOD FRAME RIVET

Quantity required - as required

06. CMZ428 - SCREW - FRAME AND SOCKET TO BODY

CMZ428 - FRAME AND SOCKET TO BODY SCREW

Quantity required - 6

05. 8G9288 - HOOD FRAME ASSEMBLY - FOLDING GREY

8G9288 - MGC FOLDING GREY HOOD FRAME ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

07. SF604041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1/4 in.

SF604041 - SCREW 1/4 UNF X 1/4"

Quantity required - 6

09. 552650 - SOCKET - LIFT A DOT

552650 - HOOD LIFT A DOT SOCKET

Quantity required - 8

10. 552651 - BACKPLATE - LIFT A DOT

552651 - HOOD LIFT A DOT BACKPLATE

Quantity required - 8

11. AHH6882 - BACKPLATE - ROADSTER

AHH6882 - MGB ROADSTER HOOD FIXING BACK PLATE

Quantity required - 2

12. AHH6884 - TONGUE - HOOD FASTENER

AHH6884 - MGB / MGC HOOD FASTENER TONGUE

Quantity required - 2

13. RA608176 - RIVET

RA608176 - RIVET

Quantity required - 8

14. AHH6439 - PAD - HEADER RAIL

AHH6439 - MGB / MGC HEADER RAIL PAD

Quantity required - 2

15. GHF400 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

GHF400 - SELF TAPPING SCREW

Quantity required - 4

16. AHA7709 - HOOD CATCH - CHROME

AHA7709 - MGC CHROME HOOD CATCH

Quantity required - 2

16a. AHA9772 - HOOD CATCH - SATIN

AHA9772 - MGC SATIN FINISH HOOD CATCH

Quantity required - 2

17. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW HOOD CLIP TO RAIL 

Quantity required - 4

18. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 4

19. BHH496 - HEADER RAIL

BHH496 - MGB / MGC HEADER RAIL

Quantity required - 1

20. AHH6440 - RETAINER - SEAL

AHH6440 - MGB / MGC HOOD SEAL RETAINER

Quantity required - 1

21. BHH2273 - SEAL - HEADER RAIL

BHH2273 - MGB / MGC HEADER RAIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

22. GHF600 - POP RIVET

GHF600 - POP RIVET

Quantity required - 15

23. 7H9864 - BUTTON - DURABLE DOT

7H9864 - HOOD DURABLE DOT BUTTON

Quantity required - 6

24. 7H9866 - SOCKET - DURABLE DOT

7H9866 - HOOD DURABLE DOT SOCKET

Quantity required - 6

25. 610624 - DURABLE DOT - MALE

610624 - MGB HOOD/TONNEAU FASTNER - DURABLE DOT - MALE

Quantity required - As required.

26. 7H9868 - BASE - DURABLE DOT

7H9868 - MGB HOOD DURABLE DOT BASE

Quantity required - as required

27. BHH1048 - STOWAGE COVER - HOOD

BHH1048 - MGC HOOD STOWAGE COVER

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF423 - SCREW

GHF423 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

 

 

nla2-j

29. AHH6866 - PLATE - NLA

AHH6866 - PLATE - Use Part Number AHH6866K

30. AHA5217 - STRAP - STOWAGE COVER

AHA5217 - MGB / MGC HOOD FRAME STOWAGE STRAP

Quantity required - 2

31. AHH6754 - STOWAGE BAG - HOOD FRAME - PACKAWAY

AHH6754 - MGB / MGC PACKAWAY HOOD FRAME STOWAGE BAG - PACKAWAY HOOD FRAME ONLY

Quantity required - 1

32. AHH6755 - STOWAGE BAG - HOOD - PACKAWAY

AHH6755 - MGB / MGC PACKAWAY HOOD STOWAGE BAG - PACKAWAY HOOD FRAME ONLY

Quantity required - 1

33. AHH6757 - STOWAGE BAG - TONNEAU RAIL

AHH6757 - MGB / MGC TONNEAU RAIL STOWAGE BAG

Quantity required - 1

34. AHH9276 - STOWAGE BAG - TONNEAU COVER

AHH9276 - MGB / MGC TONNEAU COVER STOWAGE BAG

Quantity required - 1

35. BHH913 - STRAP - HOOD STOWAGE

BHH913 - MGB / MGC HOOD STOWAGE STRAP

Quantity required - 1

36. FWP208 - CUP WASHER

FWP208 - CUP WASHER

Quantity required - 4

37. AD608043 - SCREW

AD608043 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

38. AHH6529/30 - SUPPORT RAIL - TONNEAU/HOOD COVER

AHH6529/30 - MGB / MGC TONNEAU & HOOD COVER SUPPORT RAIL

Quantity required - 1

38a. AHH6529 - SUPPORT RAIL - TONNEAU / HOOD COVER - RIGHT

AHH6529 - MGB / MGC TONNEAU & HOOD COVER SUPPORT RAIL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

39. AHH6530 - SUPPORT RAIL - TONNEAU / HOOD COVER - LEFT

AHH6530 - MGB / MGC TONNEAU & HOOD COVER SUPPORT RAIL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

40. AHH8391 - SOCKET - HOOD/TONNEAU LOCATING - CHROME

AHH8391 - MGC HOOD TONNEAU RAIL LOCATING CHROME SOCKET

Quantity required - 2

41. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 6

42. SE604063 - CHROME HOOD SCREW

SE604043 - CHROME HOOD SCREW

Use with AHH8391 for cars with packaway hood frames only.

Quantity required - 6

45. GHF600 - POP RIVET

GHF600 - POP RIVET

Quantity required - 8

46. 610624 - DURABLE DOT - MALE

610624 - HOOD/TONNEAU FASTNER - DURABLE DOT - MALE

Quantity required - As required.

47. 97H717 - PEG - LIFT THE DOT - THREADED

97H717 - PEG - LIFT THE DOT - HOOD FIXING - THREADED

Quantity required - 8

48. 2K4936 - WASHER - LEATHER

2K4936 - LEATHER WASHER

Quantity required - 8

48a. 315-168 - NYON WASHER SET

315-168 -  NYLON WASHER SET

Quantity required - 1

49. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 8

50. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 8

51. RA608126 - RIVET

RA608126 - RIVET

Quantity required - 8

52. 14B1730 - HOOD RETAINER - REAR

14B1730 - MGB / MGC REAR CHROME HOOD RETAINERS

Quantity required - 2

53. AAA5130 - WASHER - CUP

AAA5130 - MGB / MGC HOOD CUP WASHER

Quantity required - 2

54. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 4

55. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

56. PMZ305 - SCREW

PMZ305 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4