Dashboard

!

01. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 8

02. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 8

03. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 8

04. AKE5155 - CRASH RAIL ASSEMBLY & DASH TOP VINYL

AKE5155 - MGB / MGC CRASH RAIL ASSEMBLY AND DASH TOP VINYL

Quantity required - 1

04a. AHH7597X - DASH TOP RECOVERING KIT - BLACK VINYL

AHH7597X - MGB / MGC DASH TOP RECOVERING KIT - BLACK VINYL

Quantity required - 1

05. AHH6338 - INTERIOR - GLOVEBOX - RHD

AHH6338 - MGB / MGC RIGHT HAND DRIVE GLOVE BOX INTERIOR 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. HZA543 - BRACKET - GLOVE BOX - NLA

HZA543 - MGB / MGC GLOVEBOX BRACKET - RHD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. AK606021 - SPIRE NUT

AK606021 - MGB SPIRE NUT

Quantity required - 6

08. FWP708 - CUP WASHER - BLACK

FWP708 - MGB CUP WASHER - BLACK

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

09. AD608044 - SCREW - NLA

AD608044 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

10. HZA545 - BRACKET - NLA

HZA545 - MGB / MGC BRACKET - RHD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 8

12. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 6

13. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

14. AB606031 - SCREW

AB606031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 6

nla2-j

15. HZA455 - LID - GLOVE BOX - NLA

HZA455 - MGB GLOVEBOX LID - RHD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. AHH6331 - GLOVEBOX LOCK - 62-76

AHH6331 - MGB / MGC GLOVE BOX LOCK AND KEY SET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17. AHH6291 - CATCH - GLOVE BOX - NLA

AHH6291 - MGB / MGC GLOVEBOX CATCH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

18. AHH6292 - BUFFER - GLOVE BOX - NLA

AHH6292 - MGB / MGC GLOVEBOX BUFFER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. WL700061 - WASHER - SPRING

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 3

20. PMZ205 - SCREW

PMZ205 - SCREW

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

21. 14B934 - CLIP - GLOVEBOX FINISHER - NLA

14B934 - MGB / MGC GLOVEBOX FINISHER CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. BDH741 - MOULDING - GLOVEBOX

BDH741 - MGB / MGC GLOVEBOX MOULDING

Quantity required - 1

23. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 4

24. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 6

25. PMZ305 - SCREW

PMZ305 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

26. ARH59K - RADIO BLANK ASSEMBLY - 1962-76

This ARH59K Radio Blank Assembly is suitable for all MGB models from 1962-1976 - Suitable for vehicles up to chassis number: GHN/D5 410000. As well as all MGC models.

Quantity required - 1

27. ADB509 - CLIP

ADB509 - CLIP

Quantity required - 2

28. BHH364 - RETAINING STRAP

BHH364 - RETAINING STRAP - RADIO BLANKING KIT

Quantity required - 2

29. AHH5255 - BEZEL - RADIO BLANKING

AHH5255 - MGB / MGC RADIO BLANKING BEZEL

Quantity required - 1

30. ARH59 - RADIO BLANKING PLATE

ARH59 - MGB / MGC RADIO BLANKING PLATE

Quantity required - 1

31. AHH5258 - MG MOTIF - RADIO BLANKING

AHH5258 - MGB / MGC RADIO BLANKING MG MOTIF

Quantity required - 1

32. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

33. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - 5/16" X 5/8" OD WASHER

Quantity required - 4

34. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 5

35. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 5

36. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 4

37. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 in. UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity Required - 2

nla2-j

38. AHH6713 - FIXING PLATE - NLA

AHH6713 - MGB / MGC FASCIA FIXING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE-

39. AHH6142 - COWL - INSTRUMENT 1962-74

AHH6142 - MGB / MGC COWL INSTRUMENT - 1962-1974

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

40. AHH6164 - SCREW - NLA

AHH6164 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

41. PWZ102 - FLAT WASHER - 1/8 ID

PWZ102 - FLAT WASHER - 1/8 ID

Quantity required - 8

nla2-j

42. AHH6182 - FINISHER - NLA

AHH6182 - MGB / MGC DASHBOARD INSTRUMENT FINISHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

43. HZA4708 - COWL INSRUMENT - 1975-76 - NLA

HZA4708 - MGB / MGC COWL NSTRUMENT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

44. AHH6275 - BRACKET - INDICATOR WARNING LIGHT - NLA

AHH6275 - MGB / MGC INDICATOR WARNING LIGHT BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

45 - AHH6333 - TUBE - NLA

AHH6333 - TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

46. AHH6334 - LENS PLASTIC - NLA

AHH6334 - LENS - PLASTIC - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

47. AHH6332 - SHIELD - NLA

AHH6332 - SHIELD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

48. BDH1750 - BLANKING PLUG - NLA

BDH1750 - DASHBOARD BLANKING PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

49. RFR108 - GROMMET - 1/2" OD

RFR108 - GROMMET - 1/2" OD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

50. AHH6293 - FIXING PLATE - FASCIA - NLA

AHH6293 - FASCIA FIXING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

51. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

52. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 4

53. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 2

54. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 5

55. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 5

56. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER -  5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 1

57. PMZ205 - SCREW

PMZ205 - SCREW

Quantity required - 3

58. WL700061 - WASHER - SPRING

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

Fitted up to chassis number GHN/D5-410000

Quantity required - 3

59. AHH6329 - CHECK STRAP - GLOVEBOX LID - UK

AHH6329 - MGB / MGC GLOVEBOX LID CHECK STRAP - UK

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

60. DASHBOARD PANEL - NLA

MGB / MGC DASHBOARD PANEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE