MGC Roadster Boot & Fittings

 

!
nla2-j

01. HZA419 - BOOT LID - EARLY - NLA

HZA419 - MGB/ MGC EARLY TYPE BOOT LID - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use later type, part number - HZA5511

01a. HZA5511 - BOOT LID - LATE

HZA5511 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER LATER TYPE COMPLETE BOOT LID - Must be fitted with seal - HZA5386

Quantity required - 1

Due to the delicate nature of this item, we regret that we are only able to offer this item for collection only.

02. AHH7833 - SEAL

AHH7833 - MGB / MGC BOOT LID SEAL

Quantity required - 1

02a. HZA5386 - SEAL - BOOT LID - LATER TYPE - FITS ONTO BODY

HZA5386 - MGC LATER TYPE BOOT LID SEAL

Quantity required - 1

03. AHA6315 - HINGE - RH

AHA6315 - BOOT LID HINGE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

03a. AHA6314 - HINGE - LH

AHA6314 - BOOT LID HINGE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

04. SH604051 - SCREW

SH604051 - SCREW - HINGE TO LID & BODY

Quantity required - 12

05. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 12

06. AHH6326 - STAY

AHH6326 - MGC ROADSTER BOOT LID STAY

Quantity required - 1

07. AJD7722 - SPRING WASHER

AJD7722 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

08. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF OD

Quantity required - 1

09. GHF501 - SPLIT PIN

GHF501 - SPLIT PIN - 5/64 X 1 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

10. AAA1524 - SPRING CLIP

AAA1524 - SPRING CLIP

Quantity required - 1

11. AB606031 - SCREW

AB606031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

12. AHH6179 - LOCK - BOOT HANDLE

AHH6179 - MGC BOOT HANDLE LOCK

Quanity required - 1

12a. AHH6179C - LOCK SET - 3 PIECE - MATCHED KEY

AHH6179C - MGC CHROME 3 PIECE LOCK SET AND MATCHING KEYS

Quantity required - 1

12b. GAC4109X - SECURITY 3 PIECE LOCK SET

GAC4109X - MGC 3 PIECE SECURITY LOCK SET

Quantity required - 1

13. AHH6180 - GASKET - BOOT HANDLE

AHH6180 - MGC BOOT HANDLE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

14. HZA356 - STRIKER

HZA356 - BOOT CATCH STRIKER

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4"

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

16. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF OD

Quantity required - 1

18. AHH5261C - BADGE - 3 PIECE SET

AHH5261C - MGB 3 PIECE OCTAGONAL BADGE 

Quantity required - 1

19. 352985A - FIXING - PLASTIC - SMALL

352985A - BADGE FIXING - PLASTIC - SMALL

Quantity required - 13

20. AHC76 - BADGE - 'MGC'

AHC76 - 'MGC' BOOT BADE

Quantity required - 1

21. PFS104 - SPIRE CLIP

PFS104 - SPIRE CLIP - 1/8 DIA

Original Part Number - BHA4082

Qauntity required - 2