MGC GT Tailgate & Fittings

!

02. AHH7900 - STAY - RH

AHH7900 - MGB / MGC GT REAR TAILGATE STAY - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

02a. AHH7901 - STAY - LH

AHH7901 - MGB / MGC GT REAR TAILGATE STAY - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

03. AHH7579 - CAP - SMALL

AHH7579 - MGB / MGC GT REAR TAILGATE SMALL CAP

Quantity required - 2

04. AHH7578 - CAP - LARGE

AHH7578 - MGB / MGC GT REAR TAILGATE LARGE CAP

Quantity required - 2

05. AHH7899 - COVER

AHH7899 - MGB / MGC GT TAILGATE STAY SPRING COVER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

06. AHH8049 - SPRING - NLA

AHH8049 - TAILGATE STAY SPRING COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

07. AHH7904 - PIVOT - NLA

AHH7904 - MGB / MGC GT TAILGATE STAY PIVOT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. AWZ106 - WASHER

AWZ106 - ANTI-RATTLE WASHER

Quantity required - 2

09. PWZ205 - WASHER

PWZ205 - PLAIN WASHER - 5/16 X 1"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

10. BHA4545 - NUT - NLA

BHA4545 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. 14B1981 - DOME NUT - CHROME

14B1981 - CHROME DOMED NUT

Quantiy required - 2

12. GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4"

GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4" ID

Quantity required - 2

13. PWZ204 - WASHER

PWZ204 - PLAIN WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4

Quantity required - 2

14. AWZ106 - WASHER

AWZ106 - ANTI-RATTLE WASHER

Quantity required - 2

15. AHH7575 - PIVOT STUD

AHH7575 - TAILGATE STAY PIVOT STUD

Quantity required - 2

16. PWZ204 - WASHER

PWZ204 - PLAIN WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4

Quantity required - 2

17. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

18. GHF222 - NYLOC NUT

GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

19. 14B1981 - DOME NUT - CHROME

14B1981 - CHROME DOMED NUT

Quantiy required - 2

20. GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4"

GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4" ID

Quantity required - 2

21. PWZ205 - WASHER

PWZ205 - PLAIN WASHER - 5/16 X 1"

Quantity required - 2

22. AWZ106 - WASHER

AWZ106 - ANTI-RATTLE WASHER

Quantity required - 2

23. HZA2101 - HINGE - LH

HZA2101 - MGB / MGC GT REAR TAILGATE HINGE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

23a. HZA2100 - HINGE - RH

HZA2100 - MGB / MGC GT REAR TAILGATE HINGE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24. AHH7595 - SHIM - NLA

AHH7595 - PACKING SHIM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. SF605061 - SCREW

SF605061 - SCREW - HINGE TO TAILGATE

Quantity required - 4

26. PWZ305 - WASHER

PWZ305 - PLAIN WASHER

Quantity required - 6

27. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 6

28. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 6

29. AHH7833 - TAILGATE SEAL - LOWER

AHH7833 - MGB / MGC LOWER TAILGATE SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

30. AHH7818 - RETAINER - UPPER SEAL - NLA

AHH7818 - MGC UPPER BOOT LID SEAL RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. 352985A - FIXING - PLASTIC - SMALL

352985A - BADGE FIXING - PLASTIC - SMALL

Original Part Number - BDA500

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

31. AHH7827 - SEAL - TAILGATE OUTER

AHH7827 -  MGC OUTER TAILGATE SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for chassis number:- G-CD1-101 to G-CD1-322

Use Part Number - AHH9778

nla2-j

31a. AHH8942 - SEAL - TAILGATE OUTER

AHH8942 - MGC OUTER TAILGATE SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Suitable for chassis number:- G-CD1-323 to GCD-502211 - except N. America

G-CUD-501347 - N. America

Use Part Number AHH9778

31b. AHH9778 - SEAL - TAILGATE OUTER

AHH9778 - MGC OUTER TAILGATE SEAL

Originally Fitted to chassis number:- GCD-502212 ON - except N. America - GCUD-501348 ON - N. America

Quantity required - 1

32. AB606031 - SCREW

AB606031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 10

33. AHH5261C - BADGE - 3 PIECE SET

AHH5261C - MG 3 PIECE OCTAGONAL BADGE

Quantity required - 1

34. 352985A - FIXING - PLASTIC - SMALL

352985A - BADGE FIXING - PLASTIC - SMALL

Original Part Number - BDA500

Quantity required - 5

35. PFS103 - FIXING - PUSH ON

PFS103 - PUSH ON BADGE FIXING

Quantity required - 5

nla2-j

36. AHH7888 - LETTER 'M' BADGE - NLA

AHH7888 - LETTER ' M' BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHC303C

36a. AHC303C - 'MGCGT' LETTER SET

AHC303C - 'MGC GT' - 5 PIECE LETTER SET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

37. AHH7836 - LETTER 'G' BADGE - NLA

AHH7836 - LETTER ' G' BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHC303C

nla2-j

38. AHC303 - LETTER 'C' BADGE - NLA

AHC303 - LETTER ' C' BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHC303C

nla2-j

39. AHH7836 - LETTER 'G' BADGE - NLA

AHH7836 - LETTER 'G' BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHC303C

nla2-j

39. AHH7837 - LETTER 'T' BADGE - NLA

AHH7837 - LETTER ' T' BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHC303C

41. PFS103 - FIXING - PUSH ON

PFS103 - PUSH ON BADGE FIXING

Quantity required - 9

43. AHH6179 - LOCK - BOOT HANDLE

AHH6179 - MGC BOOT HANDLE LOCK

Quantity required - 1

43a. AHH6179C - LOCK SET - 3 PIECE - MATCHED KEY

AHH6179C - MGC CHROME 3 PIECE LOCK SET AND MATCHING KEYS

Quantity required - 1

43b. GAC4109X - SECURITY 3 PIECE LOCK SET

GAC4109X - MGC 3 PIECE SECURITY LOCK SET

Quantity required - 1

44. AHH6180 - GASKET - BOOT HANDLE

AHH6180 - MGC BOOT HANDLE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

45. AHH7956 - COVER - LATCH - GT ONLY - NLA

AHH7956 - MGC GT LATCH COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

46. AHH7450 - LATCH

AHH7450 - BOOT LATCH

Quantity required - 1

47. AB606021 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

AB606021 - SELF TAPPING SCREW

Quantity required - 1

48. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 4

49. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 4

50. PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

PWZ103 - WASHER 3/16" X 1/2"

Quantity required - 4