Bonnet & Fittings

!
nla2-j

01. HZA1318 - BONNET - ALUMINIUM - NLA

HZA1318 - MGC ALUMINIUM BONNET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

01a. MGS71007 - BONNET - FIBREGLASS

MGS71007 - MGC FIBREGLASS BONNET

Quantity required - 1

02. HZA364 - HINGE

HZA364 - MGC BONNET HINGE

Quantity required - 2

03. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4"

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/4" UNF

Original Part Number - HZA406

Quantity required - 4

04. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 4

05. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 4

06. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 4

07. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 X 5/8 UNF

Original Part Number - HZA405

Quantity required - 4

08. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 6

09. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 6

10. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 2

11. AHA5543 - CUP - BONNET CATCH

AHA5543 - BONNET CATCH CUP

Quantity required - 1

11a. AHA5543SS - CUP - BONNET CATCH - STAINLESS

AHA5543SS - BONNET CATCH STAINLESS STEEL CUP

Quantity required - 1

12. 4G3035 - CATCH PLATE

4G3035 - BONNET CATCH PLATE

Quantity required - 1

13. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2" UNF

Original Part Number - HZS404

Quantity required - 3

14. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 3

15. 14G2444 - PIN

14G2444 - BONNET LOCKING PIN

Quantity required - 1

16. 4G3676 - THIMBLE

4G3676 - MGC BONNET LOCK THIMBLE

Quantity required - 1

17. 4G1588 - SPRING

4G1588 - BONNET LOCK SPRING

Original Part Number - HZA563

Quantity required - 1

18. 4G2494 - SPRING

4G2494 - BONNET RELEASE CABLE SPRING

Quantity required - 1

19. HZA332 - CATCH

HZA332 - MGC BONNET SAFETY CATCH

Quantity required - 1

20. PMZ308 - SCREW

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

21. BHA4338X - CAPTIVE NUT & SCREW - NLA

BHA4338X - CAPTIVE NUT & SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. AHA5617 - SAFETY HOOK CATCH

AHA5617 - BONNET SAFETY HOOK CATCH

Quantity required - 1

22a. AHA5617SS - SAFETY HOOK CATCH - STAINLESS

AHA5617SS - STAINLESS STEEL BONNET SAFETY HOOK

Quantity required - 1

23. PMZ308 - SCREW

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 2

24. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 2

25. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

26. HZA4153 - BONNET PROP - NLA

HZA4153 - MGC BONNET PROP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. AJD7731 - SPRING WASHER

AJD7731 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - PLAIN WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

29. 2H9215 - RUBBER

2H9215 - MGC BONNET STAY BRACKET RUBBER

Quantity required - 1

30. AHH7091 - BRACKET

AHH7091 - MGC BONNET STAY BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

31. GHF425 - SCREW

GHF425 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

32. AHC19Z - CABLE - T-HANDLE

AHC19Z - MGC BONNET CABLE - T-HANDLE

Quantity required - 1

33. 24G1052K - NIPPLE ASSEMBLY

24G1052K - NIPPLE ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

34. 53K1016 - SCREW

53K1016 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

35. PCR311 - P CLIP - 3/16 X 11/32

PCR311 - P-CLIP - 3/16" X 11/32"

Quantity required - 3

36. NT605041 - NUT - 5/16 UNF - THIN

NT605041 - NUT - 5/16" - THIN

Quantity required - 2

37. AHC12 - MOULDING

AHC12 - MGC BONNET MOULDING

Quantity required - 1

38. AHA9447 - STUD PLATE

AHA9447 - STUD PLATE - BONNET MOULDING

Original Part Number - AHA5817

Quantity required - 6

39. PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

PWZ103 - WASHER 3/16" X 1/2"

Quantity required - 6

40. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 6

41. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Quantity required - 6

nla2-j

42. AHC400 - BRACKET - RADIATOR - NLA

AHC400 - MGC RADIATOR BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

43. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8"

Original Part Number - HZS505

Quantity required - 2

44. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

GHF301 - PLAIN WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

45. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

46. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

47. PMZ307 - SCREW 10-32 UNF X 7/16

PMZ307 - SCREW - 10-32 UNF X 7/16"

Quantity required - 4

48. PWZ103 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

PWZ103 - WASHER 3/16" X 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

49. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

50. AHC404 - SEAL - TOP

AHC404 - MGC DIAPHRAGM TOP SEAL

Quantity required - 1

51. BHH2270 - SEAL - REAR CHANNEL

BHH2270 - BONNET REAR CHANNEL SEAL

Original Part Number - AHH7120

Quantity required - 1

52. AHH7205 - SEAL - DIAPHRAGM TO BONNET

AHH7205 - MGC DIAPHRAGM TO BODY SEAL

 Original Part Number - AHC405

Quantity required - 1

53. AHH6102 - AIR INTAKE GRILLE

AHH6102 - MGC AIR INTAKE GRILLE

Quantity required - 1

54. PFS104 - SPIRE CLIP

PFS104 - SPIRE CLIP

Original Part Number - BHA4082

Quantity required - 6

55. AHH6523 - BUFFER

AHH6523 - MGC BONNET BUFFER

Quantity required - 1

56. PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 3/8 in.

PMZ306 - SCREW - 3/16UNF X 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

57. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

58. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Quantity required - 1

59. BHH925C - BONNET PAD - SET OF 2

BHH925C - MGC BONNET SOUND DEADENING PADS - PAIR

Original Part Number - AHH6761

Quantity required - 1

60. AHC925/6 - UNDERBONNET FELT

AHC925/6 - MGC UNDERBONNET FELT

Original Part Number - AHC436, AHC436C, AHC436X

Quantity required - 1

61. BHH209 - SEAL

BHH209 - REAR BONNET LIP SEAL

Original Part Number - AHH8934

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

62. KXR416 - RIVET - NLA

KXR416 - RIVET - Used with early bonnet seal - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use part number BHH209 - WITHOUT RIVETS

63. FWP906 - CUP WASHER - BLACK

FWP906 - CUP WASHER - BLACK

Quantity required - 4