Doors & Fittings

 

!
BRITISH MOTOR HERITAGE
nla2-j

01. HZA366 - HINGE - RIGHT - NLA

HZA366 - MGC DOOR HINGE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - HZA5208

BRITISH MOTOR HERITAGE

01a. HZA5208 - HINGE - UPPER - RIGHT

HZA5208 - MGC DOOR HINGE - RIGHT

Other part number:- BMH9502

Quantity required - 2

BRITISH MOTOR HERITAGE
nla2-j

01b. HZA367 - HINGE - LEFT - NLA

HZA367 - MGC DOOR HINGE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - HZA5209

BRITISH MOTOR HERITAGE

01c. HZA5209 - HINGE - UPPER - LEFT

HZA5209 - MGC DOOR HINGE - LEFT

Other part number:- BMH9503

Quantity required - 2

02. HZA350 - PLATE

HZA350 - MGB / MGC DOOR HINGE PLATE

Quantity required - 8

03. PWZ207 - WASHER

PWZ207 - PLAIN WASHER - 7/16 X 1 1/2"

Quantity required - 4

04. GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

Quantity required - 4

05. GHF203 - NUT - 7/16" UNF

GHF203 - NUT - 7/16" UNF

Quantity required - 4

06. SF605061 - SCREW

SF605061 - HINGE TO BODY SCREW

Quantity required - 16

07. SF605081 - SCREW

SF605081 - HINGE TO DOOR SCREW

Quantity required - 12

nla2-j

08. HZA678 - BRACKET - RIGHT - NLA

HZA678 - CHANNEL LOWER - FRONT & REAR BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 2/1 (Quantity reduced for GT)

Use Part Number:- MB70R

nla2-j

08a. HZA679 - BRACKET - LEFT - NLA

HZA679 - CHANNEL LOWER - FRONT & REAR BRACKET - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 2/1 (Quantity reduced for GT)

Use Part Number - MB70L

nla2-j

08b HZA2086 - BRACKET - GT - RIGHT - NLA

HZA2086 - MGC GT CHANNEL LOWER - REAR BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

Use Part Number:- MB70R

nla2-j

08c. HZA2087 - BRACKET - GT - LEFT - NLA

HZA2087 - MGC GT CHANNEL LOWER - REAR BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

Use Part Number:- MB70L

08d. MB70R - BRACKET - RIGHT

MB70R - CHANNEL LOWER - FRONT & REAR BRACKET - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

08e. MB70L - BRACKET - LEFT

MB70L - CHANNEL LOWER - FRONT & REAR BRACKET - LEFT

Quantity required - 2

09. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4 UNF

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 4

10. SH604041 - SCREW

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 4

11. AHH6745 - BUFFER

AHH6745 - HINGE BUFFER

Fitted upto Sept 1976

Quantity required - 4

12. GHF600 - RIVET

GHF600 - POP RIVET

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

13. BHA4366 - CLIP - PUSH ON - NLA

BHA4366 - PUSH ON CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

14. AHH7828 - 'A' POST - GT - RH - NLA

AHH7828 - MGC GT - 'A' POST - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

14a. AHH7829 - 'A' POST - GT - LH - NLA

AHH7829 - MGC GT - 'A' POST - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. AHH6270 - FINISHER - FRNT - RH - ROADSTER

AHH6270 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER FRONT DOOR SEAL FINISHER - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

16a. AHH6271 - FINISHER - FRNT - LH - ROADSTER

AHH6271 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER FRONT DOOR SEAL FINISHER - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF600 - RIVET

GHF600 - POP RIVET

Quantity required - 12 ( 6 PER PLATE)

18. GHF400 - SCREW

GHF400 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

19. AHH6323 - FINISHER - REAR - RH - ROADSTER

AHH6323 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER REAR DOOR SEAL FINISHER - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

19a. AHH6324 - FINISHER - REAR - LH - ROADSTER

AHH6324 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER REAR DOOR SEAL FINISHER - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

20. GHF400 - SCREW

GHF400 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

21. HZA656 - DOOR ASSEMBLY - ROADSTER - RH - NLA

HZA656 - MGC ROADSTER - COMPLETE DOOR ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

21a. HZA657 - DOOR ASSEMBLY - ROADSTER - LH - NLA

HZA657 - MGC ROADSTER - COMPLETE DOOR ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. AHH6508 - SEAL - INNER - RH - ROADSTER

AHH6508 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER INNER DOOR SEAL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

22a. AHH6509 - SEAL - INNER - LH - ROADSTER

AHH6509 - MGB / MGC ROADSTER INNER DOOR SEAL

Quantity required - 1

23. AHH6348 - SEAL - OUTER - RH

AHH6348 - MGB / MGC OUTER DOOR SEAL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

23a. AHH6349 - SEAL - OUTER - LH

AHH6349 - MGB / MGC OUTER DOOR SEAL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

24. DMP819 - RIVET

DMP819 - RIVET - SEAL TO DOOR, ROADSTER - FINISHER TO DOOR

Quantity required - 14

26. AHH6105 - MOULDING - RH

AHH6105 - DOOR WAIST MOULDING - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

26a. AHH6106 - MOULDING - LH

AHH6106 - DOOR WAIST MOULDING - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

27. GHF206 - NUT

GHF206 - NUT

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF1435 - RIVET & CLIP

GHF1435 - RIVET & CLIP

Quantity required - 12

29. AHH6360 - STUD PLATE

AHH6360 - STUD PLATE

Quantity required - 2

30. AHH7848 - SEAL - INNER - GT

AHH7848 - MGB / MGC GT - INNER DOOR SEAL

Quantity required - 2

31. AHH7476 - FINISHER - RH - GT

AHH7476 - MGB / MGC GT DOOR TOP FINISHER - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

31a. AHH7477 - FINISHER - LH - GT

AHH7477 - MGB / MGC GT DOOR TOP FINISHER - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

32. GHF1560 - CLIP

GHF1560 - SEAL TO FINISHER CLIP - GT ONLY

Quantity required - 14

32. GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16

GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16" UNF

Quantity required - 4

33. MB104R - FINISHER - RH - GT

MB104R - MGB / MGC GT DOOR SHUT FINISHER - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

33a. MB104L - FINISHER - LH - GT

MB104L - MGB / MGC GT DOOR SHUT FINISHER - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

34. RA607096 - RIVET

RA607096 - FINISHER TO DOOR RIVET

Quantity required - 6

nla2-j

35. HZA2216 - DOOR ASSEMBLY - GT - RH - NLA

HZA2216 - MGC GT COMPLETE DOOR ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

35a. HZA2217 - DOOR ASSEMBLY - GT - LH - NLA

HZA2217 - MGC GT COMPLETE DOOR ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

36. AHH7550 - STOP BRACKET - GT - RH - NLA

AHH7550 - MGC GT - GLASS STOP BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

36a. AHH7551 - STOP BRACKET - GT - LH - NLA

AHH7551 - MGC GT GLASS STOP BRACKET - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. AHH6434 - BUFFER

AHH6434 - GLASS STOP BUFFER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

38. HZA318 - STOP BRACKET - ROADSTER - RH - NLA

HZA318 - MGC ROADSTER - GLASS STOP BRACKET - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

38a. HZA319 - STOP BRACKET - ROADSTER - LH - NLA

HZA319 - MGC ROADSTER - GLASS STOP BRACKET - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE