Camshaft & Timing Chain

!

01. 12B2469 - CAMSHAFT

12B2469 - MGC CAMSHAFT

Fitted to chassis number:- 29G/101 on & 29GA/101 on

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01a. 12B2470 - CAMSHAFT - NLA

12B2470 - MGC CAMSHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number:- 29AA/101 on

nla2-j

02. 12B1439 - LOCATING PLATE - NLA

12B1439 - LOCATING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03. HNS506 - SCREW - NLA

HNS506 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

05. WKN606 - WOODRUFF KEY

WKN606 - CRANKSHAFT WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 1

06. 12B1429 - GEAR

12B1429 - MGC CAMSHAFT GEAR

Quantity required - 1

07. 1B1219 - LOCKTAB

1B1219 - MGC CAMSHAFT GEAR LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 1

08. AEC247 - NUT

AEC247 - MGC CAMSHAFT GEAR NUT

Quantity required - 1

09. 12B1430 - TIMING CHAIN

12B1430 - MGC TIMING CHAIN

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. 17H6679 - ALLEN KEY - NLA

17H6679 - ALLEN KEY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. EAC3629A - TENSIONER - ASSEMBLY

EAC3629A - MGC TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLY

Original Part Number - 37H7330, 17H6681

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

12. AJC5033 - TENSIONER - BACK PLATE - NLA

AJC5033 - TENSIONER BACK PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

13. 12B1431 - TENSIONER ASSEMBLY - NLA

12B1431 - MGC TENSIONER ASSEMBLY - MINUS BACKPLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. 12H3292 - TENSIONER - TIMING CHAIN

12H3292 - TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER - HEAD SLIPPER

Original Part Number - 17H31

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

15. 17H341 - REPAIR KIT - NLA

17H341 - TENSIONER REPAIR KIT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. AEC339 - GASKET - CHAIN TENSIONER

AEC339 - MGC TIMING CHAIN TENSIONER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17. HNS410 - SCREW - NLA

HNS410 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. AEC340 - LOCK TAB - TENSIONER

AEC340 - MGC TENSIONER LOCK TAB

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. 12B1432 - DAMPER - NLA

12B1432 - DAMPER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

20. HNS506 - SCREW - NLA

HNS506 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21. 12B1434 - LOCK WASHER - NLA

12B1434 - LOCK WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. 12B1363 - CAM FOLLOWER

12B1363 - MGC CAM FOLLOWER

Quantity required - 12

23. 12B1364 - PUSH ROD

12B1364 - MGC PUSH ROD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24. 12B2216 - DISTRIBUTOR HOUSING - NLA

12B2216 - DISTRIBUTOR HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. 12B1412 - GASKET

12B1412 - MGC DISTRIBUTOR HOUSING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. HNS508 - SCREW - NLA

HNS508 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

28. 12B2468 - DRIVE GEAR - NLA

12B2468 - MGC DISTRIBUTOR DRIVE GEAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

29. 12B2215 - SHAFT - NLA

12B2215 - MGC DISTRIBUTOR GEAR SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

30. 12B2217 - THRUST WASHER - NLA

12B2217 - THRUST WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. WKN505 - WOODRUFF KEY - 5/8 in. X 5/32 in.

WKN505 - WOODRUFF KEY - 5/8" X 5/32"

Quantity required - 1