948cc & 1098cc - Engine Plates, Oil Pump, Sump & Timing Cover

!

01. 2K5197 - OVAL WASHER

2K5197 - OVAL WASHER

Quantity required - 1

02. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 6

03. SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/8" UNF

SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 X 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 4

05. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 4

06. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 4

07. 12A956B - GASKET

12A956B - TIMING CHAIN COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

08. 12G2506 - COVER - NLA

12G2506 - TIMING CHAIN COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. 2K7140 - OIL SEAL - FELT

2K7140 - CRANK/TIMING COVER FELT OIL SEAL

Fitted upto 9C/U/H337646

Quantity required - 1

09a. 88G561 - OIL SEAL - NEOPRENE

88G561 - CRANK/TIMING COVER OIL SEAL - NEOPRENE

Fitted to 948cc 9CC engines & all 1098cc engines

Quantity required - 1

10. CAM6431 - UNION

CAM6431 - OIL PRESSURE GUAGE UNION

Quantity required - 1

11. 2K4956 - FIBRE WASHER - 3/8 ID

2K4956 - FIBRE WASHER - 3/8 ID

Quantity required - 1

12. 2K4994 - PLUG

2K4994 - OIL FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

13. 6K464B - WASHER/SEAL

6K464B - OIL PRIMING WASHER/SEAL

Quantity required - 1

14. 12G422 - DOWEL - UPPER

12G422 - ENGINE BACK PLATE UPPER DOWEL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

15. 8G226 - BACK PLATE - NLA

8G226 - ENGINE BACK PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 948cc 9CG engines only.

nla2-j

15a. 12G275 - BACK PLATE - NLA

12G275 - ENGINE BACK PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 1098cc 10CG engines only.

nla2-j

15b. 12G453 - BACK PLATE - NLA

12G453 - ENGINE BACK PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 1098cc 10CC engines only.

16. AEG554B - GASKET

AEG554B - ENGINE TO BACK PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 7

18. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 7

nla2-j

19. 12G276 - COVER - NLA

12G276 - OIL PUMP COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. 12A1176 - O-RING - 5/16"

12A1176 - O-RING - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

21.12A1177 - CUP WASHER

12A1177 - CUP WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

22. SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 1/8" UNF

SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 X 1 1/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

23. BH605151 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 7/8 UNF

BH605151 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

24. 2K4958 - FIBRE WASHER - 5/16"

2K4958 - FIBRE WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

25. 12H948 - SIDE COVER - FRONT - NLA

12H948 - SIDE FRONT COVER - original type - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 948cc engines & 1098cc 10CG engines

25a. 12A1212 - SIDE COVER - FRONT

12A1212 - FRONT SIDE COVER - WITH OIL SEPERATOR - original type

Fitted to 1098cc 10CC engines only

Quantity required - 1

25b. 12A1386 - SIDE COVER - REAR

12A1386 - REAR SIDE COVER - replacement type

Fitted to all 948cc engines & 1098cc engines

Quantity required - 1

26. 12A1139 - GASKET - CORK

12A1139 - SIDE COVER CORK GASKET

For use with original type side covers - no suitable for 12A1386

Quantity required - as required

26a. GUG5505GM - GASKET - RUBBER

GUG5505GM - SIDE COVER RUBBER GASKET

For use with replacement type side cover - 12A1386 ONLY.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

27. 2A118 - PIPE - NLA

2A118 - VENT PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

30. GFK1001 - OIL FILTER KIT - SPIN ON

GFK1001 - SPIN ON CONVERSION OIL FILTER KIT

Will fit all tecalemit filter heads and most purolator heads.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

31. 12A110 - DIPSTICK - NLA

12A110 - DIPSTICK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to all 948cc 9CG engines only

nla2-j

31a. 12G175 - DIPSTICK - NLA

12A175 - DIPSTICK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to all 1098cc engines

32. 12G107 - TUBE

12G107 - DIPSTICK TUBE

Fitted to 1098cc engines only

Quantity required - 1

33. 3H576 - DRAIN TAP

3H576 - DRAIN TAP

Quantity required - 1

34. 2K4975 - FIBRE WASHER - 1/2" ID

2K4975 - FIBRE WASHER - 1/2" ID

Quantity required - 1

35. 53K2853 - DRAIN PLUG

53K2853 - DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

36. 6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2"

6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2"

Quantity required - 1

37. BH604141 - BOLT - 1/4 X 1 3/4" UNF

BH604141 - BOLT - 1/4 X 1 3/4" UNF

Quantity required - 3

38. 12G926 - LOCK WASHER

12G926 - LOCK WASHER

Quantity required - 1

39. GLP142 - OIL PUMP

GLP142 - OIL PUMP

Quantity required - 1

40. GUG705560GM - GASKET

GUG705560GM - OIL PUMP GASKET

Quantity required - 1

41. 88G402B - GASKET

88G402B - FILTER GASKET

Quantity required - 2

42. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

Quantity required - 4

43. GHF165 - SCREW - 3/8 X 1 UNC

GHF165 - SCREW - 3/8 X 1UNC

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

44. AEA658 - FEED PIPE - NLA

AEA658 - OIL FILTER FEED PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. 2A715 - BANJO BOLT

2A715 - BANJO BOLT

Quantity required - 1

46. AED172 - COPPER WASHER

AED172 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

47. 2A668 - STRAINER - NLA

2A668 - STRAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

48. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 4

49. GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4 ID

GHF321 - STAR WASHER - 1/4 ID

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

50. 2A957 - OIL PIPE - NLA

2A957 - OIL PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 948cc 9CC engines only

nla2-j

50a. 12G173 - OIL PIPE - NLA

12G173 - OIL PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 1098cc ENGINES

nla2-j

51. 12G173 - SUMP - NLA

12G173 - SUMP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

52. AJM501 - GASKET - 2 PIECE

AJM501 - SUMP GASKET - 2 PIECE

Quantity required - 1

53. LZB10005 - OIL SEAL

LZB10005 - SUMP FRONT OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 2

54. 2K5197 - OVAL WASHER

2K5197 - SUMP OVAL WASHER

Quantity required - 14

55. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 14

56. 6K638 - COPPER WASHER

6K638 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

57. 88G257 - DRAIN PLUG - STANDARD

88G257 - SUMP OIL DRAIN PLUG - STANDARD

Quantity required - 1

57a. 88G257X - DRAIN PLUG - MAGNETIC

88G257X - SUMP OIL DRAIN PLUG - MAGNETIC

Quantity required - 1

58. AJM201 - BOTTOM GASKET SET

AJM201 - BOTTOM GASKET SET

Quantity required - 1

59. 12G619B - GASKET

12G619B - FRONT ENGINE PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

60. 12G2097 - LOCKTAB

12G2097 - OIL PUMP LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 2

61. 53K2016 - SCREW

53K2016 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

62. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2

63. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 2

64. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4 

65. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 4