16AC & 16ACR Alternator

!
nla2-j

01. 37H2245 - ALTERNATOR - 16AC - NLA

37H2245 - MGC 16AC ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY - LESS FAN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

01a. 37H4194 - ALTERNATOR - 16ACR - NLA

37H4194 - MGC 16ACR ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY - LESS FAN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. 37H2246 - BRACKET - 16AC - NLA

37H2246 - MGC 16AC ALTERNATOR BRACKET - DRIVE END - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02a. 37H4195 - BRACKET - 16ACR - NLA

37H4195 - MGC 16ACR ALTERNATOR BRACKET - DRIVE END - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03. 37H1878 - CIRCLIP - NLA

37H1878 - CIRCLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

04. 27H3832 - O-RING - NLA

27H3832 - 'O'-RING OIL SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

05. 97H626 - BEARING - NLA

97H626 - BEARING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

06. 37H2247 - BOLT - NLA

37H2247 - BOLT - 16AC - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

06a. 37H4198 - BOLT - NLA

37H4198 - BOLT - 16ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

07. 37H2248 - NUT - NLA

37H2248 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

08. 37H2249 - ROTOR ASSEMBLY - NLA

37H2249 - ROTOR ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29G 101 > 3200 & 29GA 101 > 1400

nla2-j

08a. 37H4196 - ROTOR ASSEMBLY - NLA

37H4196 - ROTOR ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29G/3201 on, 29GA/1401 on & 29GB/101 on

09. 37H2250 - SLIP RING

37H2250 - SLIP RING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. 37H2599 - BEARING - NLA

37H2599 - BEARING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

10a. 18G8620 - BEARING & BRACKET KIT - 16ACR

18G8620 - ALTERNATOR BEARING & BRACKET KIT - 16ACR

Original Part Number - 47H5431

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

11. 37H2252 - BRACKET - 16AC - NLA

37H2252 - SLIP RING END BRACKET - 16AC - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29G 101 > 3200 &  29GA 101 > 1400

nla2-j

11a. 37H4330 - BRACKET - 16ACR - NLA

37H4330 - SLIP RING END BRACKET - 16ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29G/3201 on, 29GA/1401 on & 29GB/101 on

See Part Number - 18G8620

nla2-j

12. 37H2599 - RECTIFIER - 16AC - NLA

37H2599 - RECTIFIER - 16AC - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29G 101 > 3200 & 29GA 101 > 1400

nla2-j

12a. 37H4585 - RECTIFIER - 16ACR - NLA

37H4585 - RECTIFIER - 16ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 29G/3201 on, 29GA/1401 on & 29GB/101 on

nla2-j

13. 37H2254 - BRUSH BOX - NLA

37H2254 - BRUSH BOX - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

14. 37H2255 - BRUSH SET - 16AC - NLA

37H2255 - BRUSH SET - 16AC - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

14a. 37H4199 - BRUSH SET - 16ACR - NLA

37H4199 - BRUSH SET - 16ACR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

15. 37H2256 - CONNECTOR - 16AC - NLA

37H2256 - 16AC LUCAR FEMALE CONNECTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

16. 37H2257 - STATOR - NLA

37H2257 - STATOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

17. 37H2258 - SUNDRY PARTS - NLA

37H2258 - SUNDRY PARTS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. C37222A - FAN

C37222A - ALTERNATOR FAN

Original Part Number - 12H2515

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. 12H1578 - PULLEY - NLA

12H1578 - ALTERNATOR PULLEY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. SH505071 - SCREW

SH505071 - SCREW

Original Part Numbers - NCS0507, NCS507

Quantity required - 1

21. PWZ305 - WASHER

PWZ305 - WASHER

Quantity required - 1

22. GHF332 - SRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. 12B1415 - PILLAR - NLA

12B1415 - ADJUSTING LINK PILLAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

24. 13H3298 - TOLERANCE RING - NLA

13H3298 - TOLERANCE RING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

26. PWZ205 - WASHER - 5/16 X 1

PWZ205 - WASHER - 5/16 X 1

Quantity required - 1

27. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

28. 12B1451 - LINK ADJUSTING - NLA

12B1451 - ADJUSTING LINK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

29. HBZ0540 - BOLT - NLA

HBZ0540 - ALTERNATOR TO SIDE COVER BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 3/4 UNF

BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 3/4 UNF - Alternator Rear to Side Cover

Quantity required - 1

31. PWZ305 - WASHER - LARGE

PWZ305 - LARGE PLAIN WASHER

Quantity required - 2

32. GHF301 - WASHER - SMALL

GHF301 - SMALL PLAIN WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

ghf222w-j

33. GHF222 - LOCK NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF222 - LOCK NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

34. 12B1460 - BUSH - NLA

12B1460 - SPLIT BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE